Theodor Hansemon Portrait

Theodor Hansemon Stats

Club Team : Gefle
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Sweden
Birthplace : Sweden
Kit Number : #4
Age : 23 (October 8, 2002)
Height : 192cm

2026

2025

2024

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.40
Average Rating in the Ettan NorthDefender Rank : 77th / 111 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

1

22

2

1

0

1228'

Total 2026

15

1

22

2

1
0

1228'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

42

5

61

7

7

0

3639'

2

1

0

2

1

0

180'

2

0

2

1

1

0

180'

2

0

1

1

0

0

45'

Total 4051

48

6

64

11

9
0

4044'

Above is the career stats for Theodor Hansemon. Theodor Hansemon has played a total of 48 matches, scored 6 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Theodor has played the most amount of matches at Ettan North with 42 apperances in Sweden. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Ettan North

1.61Conceded / 90'
22 Goals in 15 Games
31st Percentile
13%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 15 Games
28th Percentile
0.07Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
37th Percentile

Theodor Hansemon Stats - Detailed

Ettan North Stats for Theodor Hansemon

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played15N/A
70
Minutes122882 min' per appearance
73
Matches Started13N/A
68
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out5N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded221.61
31
Minutes Per Goal Conceded56 min'N/A
32
Clean Sheets213%
28
Tackles30.24
90
Interceptions161.25
93
Ground Duels624.86
41
Ground Duels Won403.14
61
Aerial Duels Won282.20
97
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances251.96
96
Shots Blocked40.31
89
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Theodor Hansemon has conceded 22 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 15 matches in the Ettan North 2026 season. That means when Hansemon is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 56 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.24 tackles and 1.25 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Hansemon is also racking up about 1.96 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.07
37
Minutes Per Booking1228 min' / cardN/A
91
Cards Over 0.517%
46
Fouls Committed20.16
21
Fouled Against20.16
29

Theodor Hansemon has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 15 matches so far in the Ettan North 2026 season. He commits 0.16 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.07
49
Goal Involvement10.07
37
Goals at Home00
61
Goals at Away10.15
65
Expected Goals (xG)0.930.07
52
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.930.07
53
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1228 min' / goalN/AN/A

Theodor Hansemon has scored 1 goals in 15 matches so far in the Ettan North 2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Theodor Hansemon's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.07. Moreover, Theodor Hansemon's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.07 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.07. This puts Theodor Hansemon's npxG output at 0.93 which puts him in the top 53 percentile of Ettan North players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken40.31
47
Shots On Target
2/ 4
0.16
61
Shots Off Target
2/ 4
0.16
43
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
87
Shot Conversion Rate25.00%N/A
73
Shot Accuracy50.00%N/A
84
Shots Per Goal Scored4.00N/AN/A

Theodor Hansemon has taken 4 shots in 15 matches so far in the Ettan North 2026 season. Of the 4 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Hansemon's shooting accuracy is 50.00%. He scores a goal for every 4.00 shots he takes and takes 0.31 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
62
Expected Assists (xA)0.540.04
42
Passes25419.91
66
Successful Passes
228/ 254
17.87
70
Pass Completion Rate89.76%N/A
84
Key Passes00.00
24
Crosses00.00
27
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
42
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
42
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Theodor Hansemon hasn't assisted any goals during this Ettan North season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.08
25
Successful Dribbles10.08
34
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
70

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Theodor Hansemon has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Theodor Hansemon's Statistical Analysis

Theodor Hansemon is a Defender who has appeared in 15 matches this season in Ettan North, playing a total of 1228 minutes. Theodor Hansemon concedes an average of 1.61 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 13%. That means Theodor Hansemon has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 15 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Ettan North Players.

Theodor Hansemon scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 5th in the Gefle squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1228 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

149th / 282 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

77th / 111 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

4

39

5

6

0

2411'

2

1

0

2

1

0

180'

1

0

0

1

1

0

90'

Total 2025

30

5

39

8

8
0

2681'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.15 Goals

1.46
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

1

1

0

0

45'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2024

3

0

3

1

0
0

135'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!