Noel Hansson Stats

Club Team : Falkenberg
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Sweden
Birthplace : Sweden
Kit Number : #5
Age : 26 (March 23, 2000)
Height : 189cm

2026

2025

2024

2023

2021/2022

2021

2020

2019

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.41
Average Rating in the SuperettanDefender Rank : 20th / 120 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

0

11

3

3

1

960'

2

1

0

1

0

0

58'

Total 2026

21

1

11

4

3
1

1018'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

52

9

65

12

7

0

4327'

39

0

29

11

4

1

2049'

35

3

30

16

4

1

2968'

6

2

4

2

1

0

356'

Total 6060

132

14

128

41

16
2

9700'

Above is the career stats for Noel Hansson. Noel Hansson has played a total of 132 matches, scored 14 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Noel has played the most amount of matches at Division 1 with 52 apperances in Sweden. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Superettan

1.03Conceded / 90'
11 Goals in 19 Games
81st Percentile
16%Clean Sheets
3 Clean Sheets in 19 Games
32nd Percentile
0.28Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
84th Percentile

Noel Hansson Stats - Detailed

Superettan Stats for Noel Hansson

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played19N/A
70
Minutes96051 min' per appearance
38
Matches Started9N/A
34
Matches Subbed In10N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out4N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded111.03
81
Minutes Per Goal Conceded87 min'N/A
81
Clean Sheets316%
32
Tackles10.10
82
Interceptions30.31
36
Ground Duels222.25
16
Ground Duels Won151.54
26
Aerial Duels Won111.13
83
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances151.54
73
Shots Blocked10.10
49
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Noel Hansson has conceded 11 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 19 matches in the Superettan 2026 season. That means when Hansson is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 87 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.10 tackles and 0.31 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Hansson is also racking up about 1.54 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards30.28
84
Minutes Per Booking320 min' / cardN/A
37
Cards Over 0.5211%
59
Fouls Committed10.10
13
Fouled Against10.10
14

Noel Hansson has received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 19 matches so far in the Superettan 2026 season. He commits 0.10 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
42
Goal Involvement00
22
Goals at Home00
52
Goals at Away00
59
Expected Goals (xG)0.090.01
23
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.090.01
23
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Noel Hansson has not scored any goals so far in the Superettan 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken20.20
30
Shots On Target
0/ 2
0.00
35
Shots Off Target
2/ 2
0.20
38
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
90
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
47
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
35
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Noel Hansson has taken 2 shots in 19 matches so far in the Superettan 2026 season. Of the 2 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Hansson's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.20 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
40
Expected Assists (xA)0.330.03
21
Passes16817.20
50
Successful Passes
150/ 168
15.36
57
Pass Completion Rate89.29%N/A
93
Key Passes10.10
28
Crosses00.00
19
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
32
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
32
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Noel Hansson hasn't assisted any goals during this Superettan season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.10
29
Successful Dribbles10.10
33
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
68

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Noel Hansson has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Svenska Cupen Stats for Noel Hansson

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes5829 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
4
Clean Sheets150%
78
Tackles00.00
99
Interceptions21.27
99
Ground Duels53.17
98
Ground Duels Won31.90
98
Aerial Duels Won10.63
99
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances31.90
99
Shots Blocked00.00
99
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Noel Hansson has conceded 11 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Superettan 2026 season. That means when Hansson is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 1.27 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Hansson is also racking up about 1.90 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
50
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
50
Cards Over 0.500%
53
Fouls Committed10.63
99
Fouled Against00.00
98

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored11.55
99
Goal Involvement11.55
99
Goals at Home11.84
99
Goals at Away00
82
Expected Goals (xG)0.510.32
84
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.510.32
89
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal58 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
98
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
98
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
99
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
98
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
98
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
66
Expected Assists (xA)0.140.09
84
Passes7648.17
99
Successful Passes
68/ 76
43.10
99
Pass Completion Rate89.47%N/A
98
Key Passes00.00
99
Crosses00.00
98
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
98
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
98
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.63
99
Successful Dribbles10.63
99
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
98

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Noel Hansson's Statistical Analysis

Noel Hansson is a Defender who has appeared in 19 matches this season in Superettan, playing a total of 960 minutes. Noel Hansson concedes an average of 1.03 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 16%. That means Noel Hansson has kept a Clean Sheet in 3 matches out of the 19 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Superettan Players.

Noel Hansson scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 20th in the Falkenberg squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

216th / 292 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

20th / 120 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

0

18

8

1

0

1089'

1

0

0

1

0

0

28'

Total 2025

21

0

18

9

1
0

1117'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.49
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

0

7

6

1

0

810'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2024

10

0

9

6

1
0

900'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.78
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

3

23

10

3

1

2158'

Total 2023

26

3

23

10

3
1

2158'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.13 Goals

0.96
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

1

0

90'

Total 2022

1

0

1

0

1
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

1  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

4

33

4

4

0

1885'

1

1

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2021

23

5

34

4

4
0

1975'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.19 Goals

1.58
 Conceded

0.19  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

3

28

7

3

0

2171'

Total 2020

26

3

28

7

3
0

2171'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.12 Goals

1.16
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

2

4

1

0

0

271'

Total 2019

4

2

4

1

0
0

271'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.66 Goals

1.33
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!