Ferran Ferri Escuriet Stats

Club Team : Atzeneta
Position : Goalkeeper
Nationality : Spain
Birthplace : Alberic - Spain
Age : 29 (July 1, 1996)
Height : 189cm
Weight : 85kg

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

2016/2017

2015/2016

More

2014/2015

This Season (2023/2024) & Career Stats

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

13

8

2

0

1620'

2

0

3

0

0

0

180'

Total 2023/2024

20

0

16

8

2
0

1800'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

73

0

46

37

8

0

6570'

26

0

37

5

5

0

2323'

18

0

9

12

2

1

1548'

4

0

5

0

1

0

360'

Total 2023/2024

128

0

101

57

17
1

11431'

Above is the career stats for Ferrán Ferri Escuriet. Ferrán Ferri Escuriet has played a total of 128 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Ferrán has played the most amount of matches at Tercera Group 6 with 73 apperances in Spain. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Tercera Group 6

0.72Conceded / 90'
13 Goals in 18 Games
44%Clean Sheets
8 Clean Sheets in 18 Games
0.11Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total

Ferran Ferri Escuriet Stats - Detailed

Tercera Group 6 Stats for Ferrán Ferri Escuriet

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played18N/A
Minutes162090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded130.72
Minutes Per Goal Conceded125 min'N/A
Clean Sheets844%

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards2N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards20.11
Minutes Per Booking810 min' / cardN/A

Ferran Ferri Escuriet has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 18 matches so far in the Tercera Group 6 2023/2024 season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Ferran Ferri Escuriet has not scored any goals so far in the Tercera Group 6 2023/2024 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Ferran Ferri Escuriet hasn't assisted any goals during this Tercera Group 6 season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Ferran Ferri Escuriet has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Copa del Rey Stats for Ferrán Ferri Escuriet

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced43.43
50
Saves21.71
50
Save Percentage2 Saves / 4 Shots50.00%
25
Punches10.86
99

As a Goalkeeper, Ferran Ferri Escuriet has conceded 13 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Tercera Group 6 2023/2024 season. That means when Ferri Escuriet is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 60 minutes. Ferran Ferri Escuriet's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 0.72.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 2 of the 4 shots faced - meaning Ferran Ferri Escuriet's save percentage is 50.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded31.5
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded60 min'N/A
4
Clean Sheets00%
0
Tackles00.00
17
Interceptions00.00
26
Ground Duels00.00
0
Ground Duels Won00.00
4
Aerial Duels Won00.00
22
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances10.86
39
Shots Blocked00.00
48
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
25
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
25
Cards Over 0.500%
43
Fouls Committed00.00
17
Fouled Against00.00
13

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
61
Goal Involvement00
50
Goals at Home00
82
Goals at Away00
64
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
30
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
35
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
30
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
52
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
39
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
96
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
74
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
52
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
57
Expected Assists (xA)0.030.03
13
Passes3530.00
26
Successful Passes
15/ 35
12.86
17
Pass Completion Rate42.86%N/A
4
Key Passes00.00
26
Crosses00.00
30
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
57
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
57
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
30
Successful Dribbles00.00
35
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
35
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
74

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Ferrán Ferri Escuriet's Statistical Analysis

Ferrán Ferri Escuriet is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 18 matches this season in Tercera Group 6, playing a total of 1620 minutes. Ferrán Ferri Escuriet concedes an average of 0.72 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 44%. That means Ferrán Ferri Escuriet has kept a Clean Sheet in 8 matches out of the 18 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Tercera Group 6 Players.

Ferrán Ferri Escuriet scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 17th in the Atzeneta squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

258th / 360 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

31st / 148 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

0

18

11

2

0

2250'

Total 2022/2023

29

0

20

13

3
0

2610'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.72
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

15

18

4

0

2700'

Total 2021/2022

32

0

15

19

4
0

2880'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.5
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

8

7

1

1

1008'

1

0

1

0

1

0

90'

Total 2020/2021

13

0

9

7

2
1

1098'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.71
 Conceded

0.18  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2019/2020

7

0

3

5

1
0

630'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.17
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2018/2019

1

0

1

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2016/2017

7

0

9

1

2
0

613'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.32
 Conceded

0.29  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

0

25

4

3

0

1530'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2015/2016

18

0

26

4

3
0

1620'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.47
 Conceded

0.18  Bookings

2014/2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2014/2015

1

0

2

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!