
Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau Stats
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
More
2016/2017
Above is the career stats for Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau. Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau has played a total of 157 matches, scored 7 goals, and accumulated 3 assists. Alejandro has played the most amount of matches at Segunda División B with 58 apperances in Spain. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Primera Division RFEF Group 2
Primera Division RFEF Group 2 Stats for Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 25 | N/A | 55 |
| Minutes | 2065 | 83 min' per appearance | 73 |
| Matches Started | 24 | N/A | 75 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 2 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 23 | 1 | 62 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 90 min' | N/A | 62 |
| Clean Sheets | 6 | 24% | 31 |
| Tackles | 4 | 0.17 | 76 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 0.57 | 58 |
| Ground Duels | 96 | 4.18 | 30 |
| Ground Duels Won | 38 | 1.66 | 34 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 13 | 0.57 | 56 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 28 | 1.22 | 86 |
| Shots Blocked | 5 | 0.22 | 85 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau has conceded 23 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 25 matches in the Primera Division RFEF Group 2 2024/2025 season. That means when Sotillos Miarmau is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.17 tackles and 0.57 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Sotillos Miarmau is also racking up about 1.22 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 4 | 0.17 | 31 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 516 min' / card | N/A | 77 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 4 | 16% | 49 |
| Fouls Committed | 10 | 0.44 | 44 |
| Fouled Against | 8 | 0.35 | 38 |
Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 25 matches so far in the Primera Division RFEF Group 2 2024/2025 season. He commits 0.44 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.04 | 46 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.04 | 31 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.08 | 59 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.61 | 0.03 | 40 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.61 | 0.03 | 41 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 2065 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau has scored 1 goals in 25 matches so far in the Primera Division RFEF Group 2 2024/2025 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.04. Moreover, Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.04 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.03. This puts Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau's npxG output at 0.61 which puts him in the top 41 percentile of Primera Division RFEF Group 2 players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 0.04 | 21 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 35 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 1 | 0.04 | 26 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 88 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 35 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 1.00 | N/A | N/A |
Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau has taken 1 shots in 25 matches so far in the Primera Division RFEF Group 2 2024/2025 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Sotillos Miarmau's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 1.00 shots he takes and takes 0.04 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.61 | 0.03 | 38 |
| Passes | 338 | 14.72 | 57 |
| Successful Passes | 283/ 338 | 12.33 | 61 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 83.73% | N/A | 77 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 27 |
| Crosses | 3 | 0.13 | 36 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 3 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau hasn't assisted any goals during this Primera Division RFEF Group 2 season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 1 | 0.04 | 21 |
| Successful Dribbles | 1 | 0.04 | 25 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 1 | 0.04 | 74 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 56 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Copa del Rey Stats for Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 1 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 90 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% |
As a Defender, Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau has conceded 23 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Primera Division RFEF Group 2 2024/2025 season. That means when Sotillos Miarmau is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau is a Defender who has appeared in 25 matches this season in Primera Division RFEF Group 2, playing a total of 2065 minutes. Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau concedes an average of 1 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 24%. That means Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau has kept a Clean Sheet in 6 matches out of the 25 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Primera Division RFEF Group 2 Players.
Alejandro Sotillos Miarmau scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the Hércules CF squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 2065 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.04 Goals
1.06
Conceded
0.2 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.37
Conceded
0.32 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.04 Goals
1.29
Conceded
0.4 Bookings
2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0
Conceded
0 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.56
Conceded
0.28 Bookings
2018/2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.04 Goals
0.57
Conceded
0.39 Bookings
2017/2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.13 Goals
0.59
Conceded
0.2 Bookings
2017 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.41
Conceded
0.47 Bookings