Vall Jankovic Stats

Position : Defender - Left Back
Nationality : Slovenia
Birthplace : Slovenia
Kit Number : #22
Age : 22 (March 29, 2004)
Height : 182cm

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.66
Average Rating in the 2. SNLDefender Rank : 74th / 93 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

1

12

0

4

0

556'

Total 2025/2026

7

1

12

0

4
0

556'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

1

15

1

6

0

826'

2

0

2

0

0

0

155'

Total 2025/2026

12

1

17

1

6
0

981'

Above is the career stats for Vall Janković. Vall Janković has played a total of 12 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Vall has played the most amount of matches at 2. SNL with 10 apperances in Slovenia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 2. SNL

1.94Conceded / 90'
12 Goals in 7 Games
19th Percentile
0%Clean Sheets
0 Clean Sheets in 7 Games
7th Percentile
0.65Cards Per 90'
4 Cards Total
99th Percentile

Vall Jankovic Stats - Detailed

2. SNL Stats for Vall Janković

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played7N/A
23
Minutes55679 min' per appearance
21
Matches Started3N/A
15
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded121.94
19
Minutes Per Goal Conceded46 min'N/A
19
Clean Sheets00%
7
Tackles00.00
29
Interceptions81.57
60
Ground Duels5210.22
18
Ground Duels Won173.34
15
Aerial Duels Won61.18
46
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances244.72
97
Shots Blocked30.59
84
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Vall Jankovic has conceded 12 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 7 matches in the 2. SNL 2025/2026 season. That means when Jankovic is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 46 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 1.57 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Jankovic is also racking up about 4.72 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards4N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards40.65
99
Minutes Per Booking139 min' / cardN/A
28
Cards Over 0.5114%
88
Fouls Committed61.18
42
Fouled Against10.20
10

Vall Jankovic has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 7 matches so far in the 2. SNL 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.18 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.16
65
Goal Involvement10.16
54
Goals at Home00
60
Goals at Away10.33
88
Expected Goals (xG)0.450.09
43
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.450.09
43
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal556 min' / goalN/AN/A

Vall Jankovic has scored 1 goals in 7 matches so far in the 2. SNL 2025/2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Vall Jankovic's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.16. Moreover, Vall Jankovic's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.16 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.09. This puts Vall Jankovic's npxG output at 0.45 which puts him in the top 43 percentile of 2. SNL players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken50.98
55
Shots On Target
2/ 5
0.39
61
Shots Off Target
3/ 5
0.59
44
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
84
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
49
Shot Accuracy40.00%N/A
74
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Vall Jankovic has taken 5 shots in 7 matches so far in the 2. SNL 2025/2026 season. Of the 5 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Jankovic's shooting accuracy is 40.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.98 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
62
Expected Assists (xA)0.430.08
39
Passes24047.16
84
Successful Passes
197/ 240
38.71
84
Pass Completion Rate82.08%N/A
73
Key Passes00.00
18
Crosses10.20
20
Successful Crosses
1/ 1
0.20
43
Cross Completion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Vall Jankovic hasn't assisted any goals during this 2. SNL season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.20
19
Successful Dribbles10.20
21
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Vall Jankovic has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Vall Janković's Statistical Analysis

Vall Janković is a Defender who has appeared in 7 matches this season in 2. SNL, playing a total of 556 minutes. Vall Janković concedes an average of 1.94 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 0%. That means Vall Janković has kept a Clean Sheet in 0 matches out of the 7 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other 2. SNL Players.

Vall Janković scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 8th in the ND Slovan Ljubljana squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 556 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

77th / 223 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

74th / 93 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

3

1

2

0

270'

Total 2024/2025

3

0

3

1

2
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.67  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

0

0

65'

Total 2024

1

0

1

0

0
0

65'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.38
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2023

1

0

1

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!