Nemanja Anđelković Portrait

Nemanja Andelkovic Stats

Club Team : Qingdao Jonoon
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Serbia
Birthplace : Serbia
Kit Number : #26
Age : 29 (April 26, 1997)
Height : 188cm
Weight : 82kg

2026

2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

More

2017/2018

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.65
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 92nd / 140 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026

25

1

33

2

5
0

2056'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

42

1

42

17

5

1

3606'

38

2

30

12

5

1

3096'

29

1

17

12

7

1

2441'

15

0

20

2

3

0

1287'

5

2

2

3

1

0

433'

3

0

2

1

0

0

148'

2

1

0

1

1

0

161'

2

0

8

0

0

0

180'

Total 2022/2023

194

9

183

61

36
3

16042'

Above is the career stats for Nemanja Anđelković. Nemanja Anđelković has played a total of 194 matches, scored 9 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Nemanja has played the most amount of matches at Premyer Liqası with 42 apperances in Azerbaijan. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Chinese Super League

1.54Conceded / 90'
29 Goals in 21 Games
35th Percentile
10%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 21 Games
17th Percentile
0.21Cards Per 90'
4 Cards Total
60th Percentile

Nemanja Andelkovic Stats - Detailed

Chinese Super League Stats for Nemanja Anđelković

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played21N/A
68
Minutes169681 min' per appearance
72
Matches Started21N/A
82
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out4N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded291.54
35
Minutes Per Goal Conceded58 min'N/A
35
Clean Sheets210%
17
Tackles120.64
18
Interceptions160.85
62
Ground Duels1266.69
22
Ground Duels Won753.98
40
Aerial Duels Won402.12
83
Dribbled Past80.42
67
Clearances965.09
85
Shots Blocked221.17
98
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Nemanja Andelkovic has conceded 29 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 21 matches in the Chinese Super League 2026 season. That means when Andelkovic is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 58 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.64 tackles and 0.85 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Andelkovic is also racking up about 5.09 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards4N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards40.21
60
Minutes Per Booking424 min' / cardN/A
52
Cards Over 0.5419%
76
Fouls Committed160.85
26
Fouled Against241.27
63

Nemanja Andelkovic has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 21 matches so far in the Chinese Super League 2026 season. He commits 0.85 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.05
52
Goal Involvement10.05
37
Goals at Home00
56
Goals at Away10.11
68
Expected Goals (xG)1.010.05
41
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.010.05
41
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1696 min' / goalN/AN/A

Nemanja Andelkovic has scored 1 goals in 21 matches so far in the Chinese Super League 2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Nemanja Andelkovic's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.05. Moreover, Nemanja Andelkovic's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.05 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.05. This puts Nemanja Andelkovic's npxG output at 1.01 which puts him in the top 41 percentile of Chinese Super League players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken70.37
29
Shots On Target
1/ 7
0.05
25
Shots Off Target
6/ 7
0.32
32
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.05
74
Shot Conversion Rate14.29%N/A
74
Shot Accuracy14.29%N/A
29
Shots Per Goal Scored7.00N/AN/A

Nemanja Andelkovic has taken 7 shots in 21 matches so far in the Chinese Super League 2026 season. Of the 7 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Andelkovic's shooting accuracy is 14.29%. He scores a goal for every 7.00 shots he takes and takes 0.37 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
47
Expected Assists (xA)1.210.06
15
Passes77541.13
70
Successful Passes
632/ 775
33.54
68
Pass Completion Rate81.55%N/A
58
Key Passes30.16
18
Crosses20.11
18
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
26
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
26
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Nemanja Andelkovic hasn't assisted any goals during this Chinese Super League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles20.11
13
Successful Dribbles10.05
17
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
58
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
46

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Nemanja Andelkovic has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

UEFA Europa Conference League Stats for Nemanja Anđelković

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played2N/A
Minutes18090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded31.5
Minutes Per Goal Conceded60 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

As a Defender, Nemanja Andelkovic has conceded 29 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Chinese Super League 2026 season. That means when Andelkovic is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 60 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards1N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards10.5
Minutes Per Booking180 min' / cardN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

UEFA Europa League Stats for Nemanja Anđelković

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.5
92
Minutes Per Goal Conceded180 min'N/A
92
Clean Sheets00%
9
Tackles00.00
12
Interceptions00.00
17
Ground Duels00.00
4
Ground Duels Won00.00
5
Aerial Duels Won00.00
8
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
6
Shots Blocked00.00
39
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Nemanja Andelkovic has conceded 29 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Chinese Super League 2026 season. That means when Andelkovic is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 180 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Andelkovic is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
28
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
28
Cards Over 0.500%
30
Fouls Committed00.00
12
Fouled Against00.00
8

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
54
Goal Involvement00
34
Goals at Home00
66
Goals at Away00
72
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
15
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
16
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
16
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
29
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
18
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
86
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
55
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
30
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
54
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
3
Passes00.00
4
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
4
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
4
Key Passes00.00
16
Crosses00.00
28
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
44
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
44
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
21
Successful Dribbles00.00
29
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
29
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
57

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Nemanja Anđelković's Statistical Analysis

Nemanja Anđelković is a Defender who has appeared in 21 matches this season in Chinese Super League, playing a total of 1696 minutes. Nemanja Anđelković concedes an average of 1.54 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 10%. That means Nemanja Anđelković has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 21 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Chinese Super League Players.

Nemanja Anđelković scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the Qingdao Jonoon squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1696 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

147th / 316 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

92nd / 140 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

2

0

0

0

121'

Total 2025

33

1

28

10

9
0

2575'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

0.8
 Conceded

0.28  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

1

17

12

7

1

2441'

2

1

0

1

1

0

161'

1

0

0

1

0

0

27'

Total 2023/2024

32

2

17

14

8
1

2629'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

0.63
 Conceded

0.26  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

20

2

2

1

1102'

Total 2022/2023

15

0

23

3

2
1

1282'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.63
 Conceded

0.25  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

0

9

8

2

0

1288'

Total 2021/2022

15

0

9

8

2
0

1288'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.63
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

1

13

7

1

0

1216'

15

0

20

2

3

0

1287'

5

2

2

3

1

0

433'

1

0

4

0

0

0

90'

Total 2020/2021

35

3

39

12

5
0

3026'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

0.96
 Conceded

0.07  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

7

9

2

1

1485'

1

0

4

0

0

0

90'

Total 2019/2020

19

0

11

9

2
1

1575'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.42
 Conceded

0.18  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

0

6

3

1

0

720'

Total 2018/2019

9

0

6

3

1
0

720'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.75
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

2

17

0

2

0

891'

Total 2017/2018

11

2

17

0

2
0

891'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.2 Goals

1.72
 Conceded

0.2  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!