Tidiane Djibi Ba Stats

Club Team : Inter Bratislava
Position : Defender
Nationality : Senegal
Birthplace : Dakar - Senegal
Age : 33 (March 21, 1993)

2025/2026

2023/2024

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

2017/2018

2016/2017

More

2015/2016

2014/2015

2013/2014

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

2

27

6

6

0

2040'

Total 2025/2026

25

2

27

6

6
0

2040'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

130

16

159

39

38

1

11273'

70

6

104

12

19

3

6116'

32

3

40

9

10

0

2629'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

235

25

306

61

67
4

20288'

Above is the career stats for Tidiane Djibi Ba. Tidiane Djibi Ba has played a total of 235 matches, scored 25 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Tidiane Djibi has played the most amount of matches at 2. Liga with 130 apperances in Slovakia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 2. Liga

1.19Conceded / 90'
27 Goals in 25 Games
24%Clean Sheets
6 Clean Sheets in 25 Games
0.26Cards Per 90'
6 Cards Total
-1 Percentile

Tidiane Djibi Ba Stats - Detailed

2. Liga Stats for Tidiane Djibi Ba

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played25N/A
Minutes204082 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded271.19
Minutes Per Goal Conceded76 min'N/A
Clean Sheets624%

As a Defender, Tidiane Djibi Ba has conceded 27 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 25 matches in the 2. Liga 2025/2026 season. That means when Ba is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 76 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards6N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards60.26
Minutes Per Booking340 min' / cardN/A

Tidiane Djibi Ba has received 6 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 25 matches so far in the 2. Liga 2025/2026 season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored20.09
Goal Involvement20.09
Goals at Home10.09
Goals at Away10.09
Minutes Per Goal1020 min' / goalN/A

Tidiane Djibi Ba has scored 2 goals in 25 matches so far in the 2. Liga 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Tidiane Djibi Ba's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.09. Moreover, Tidiane Djibi Ba's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Tidiane Djibi Ba hasn't assisted any goals during this 2. Liga season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Tidiane Djibi Ba has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Tidiane Djibi Ba's Statistical Analysis

Tidiane Djibi Ba is a Defender who has appeared in 25 matches this season in 2. Liga, playing a total of 2040 minutes. Tidiane Djibi Ba concedes an average of 1.19 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 24%. That means Tidiane Djibi Ba has kept a Clean Sheet in 6 matches out of the 25 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other 2. Liga Players.

Tidiane Djibi Ba scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 6th in the Inter Bratislava squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1020 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

150th / 319 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

41st / 134 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

2

35

1

5

0

1350'

Total 2023/2024

15

2

35

1

5
0

1350'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.13 Goals

2.33
 Conceded

0.33  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

3

24

6

7

0

1729'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2021/2022

21

3

25

6

7
0

1819'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.16 Goals

1.25
 Conceded

0.36  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

1

38

5

7

1

2094'

Total 2020/2021

24

1

38

5

7
1

2094'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.63
 Conceded

0.34  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

3

33

4

7

1

2230'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

Total 2019/2020

27

3

35

5

7
1

2410'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.12 Goals

1.33
 Conceded

0.28  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

2

33

3

5

1

1792'

Total 2018/2019

21

2

33

3

5
1

1792'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

1.66
 Conceded

0.25  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

3

18

8

6

0

1890'

Total 2017/2018

21

3

18

8

6
0

1890'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.14 Goals

0.86
 Conceded

0.29  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

3

34

13

9

0

2880'

Total 2016/2017

32

3

34

13

9
0

2880'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

1.06
 Conceded

0.28  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

4

30

9

5

0

2199'

Total 2015/2016

26

4

30

9

5
0

2199'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.16 Goals

1.23
 Conceded

0.2  Bookings

2014/2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

4

2

0

0

338'

11

2

15

2

7

1

914'

Total 2014/2015

15

2

19

4

7
1

1252'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.07
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2013/2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

8

0

12

1

3

0

562'

Total 2013/2014

8

0

12

1

3
0

562'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.92
 Conceded

0.48  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!