
Ayoub Al Oui Stats
2025/2026
2026/2027
2025
Above is the career stats for Ayoub Al Oui. Ayoub Al Oui has played a total of 43 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Ayoub has played the most amount of matches at Stars League with 21 apperances in Qatar. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Stars League
Stars League Stats for Ayoub Al Oui
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 19 | N/A | 78 |
| Minutes | 1682 | 89 min' per appearance | 89 |
| Annual Salary | €300,000 | N/A | 51 |
| Matches Started | 19 | N/A | 89 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 23 | 1.23 | 75 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 73 min' | N/A | 75 |
| Clean Sheets | 3 | 16% | 29 |
| Tackles | 27 | 1.44 | 58 |
| Interceptions | 24 | 1.28 | 77 |
| Ground Duels | 152 | 8.13 | 43 |
| Ground Duels Won | 73 | 3.91 | 39 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 25 | 1.34 | 66 |
| Dribbled Past | 8 | 0.43 | 63 |
| Clearances | 44 | 2.35 | 67 |
| Shots Blocked | 14 | 0.75 | 93 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Ayoub Al Oui has conceded 23 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 19 matches in the Stars League 2025/2026 season. That means when Al Oui is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 73 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.44 tackles and 1.28 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Al Oui is also racking up about 2.35 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 5 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 5 | 0.27 | 64 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 336 min' / card | N/A | 48 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 5 | 26% | 82 |
| Fouls Committed | 29 | 1.55 | 70 |
| Fouled Against | 14 | 0.75 | 34 |
Ayoub Al Oui has received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 19 matches so far in the Stars League 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.55 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.05 | 50 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.05 | 35 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.09 | 63 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 62 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 1.30 | 0.07 | 46 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 1.30 | 0.07 | 46 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 1682 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Ayoub Al Oui has scored 1 goals in 19 matches so far in the Stars League 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Ayoub Al Oui's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.05. Moreover, Ayoub Al Oui's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.05 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.07. This puts Ayoub Al Oui's npxG output at 1.30 which puts him in the top 46 percentile of Stars League players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 8 | 0.43 | 34 |
| Shots On Target | 4/ 8 | 0.21 | 52 |
| Shots Off Target | 4/ 8 | 0.21 | 26 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 66 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 12.50% | N/A | 71 |
| Shot Accuracy | 50.00% | N/A | 89 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 8.00 | N/A | N/A |
Ayoub Al Oui has taken 8 shots in 19 matches so far in the Stars League 2025/2026 season. Of the 8 shots, 4 shots were on target and the other 4 shots were off target. That means that Al Oui's shooting accuracy is 50.00%. He scores a goal for every 8.00 shots he takes and takes 0.43 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 49 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.05 | 0.06 | 18 |
| Passes | 589 | 31.52 | 47 |
| Successful Passes | 471/ 589 | 25.20 | 46 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 79.97% | N/A | 45 |
| Key Passes | 4 | 0.21 | 19 |
| Crosses | 16 | 0.86 | 53 |
| Successful Crosses | 4/ 16 | 0.21 | 60 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 25.00% | N/A | 65 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Ayoub Al Oui hasn't assisted any goals during this Stars League season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 18 | 0.96 | 50 |
| Successful Dribbles | 9 | 0.48 | 53 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 50.00% | N/A | 65 |
| Dispossesed | 14 | 0.75 | 36 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.05 | 45 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Ayoub Al Oui has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
AFC U23 Championship Stats for Ayoub Al Oui
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 84 | 84 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% |
As a Defender, Ayoub Al Oui has conceded 23 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Stars League 2025/2026 season. That means when Al Oui is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 1 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 2 | 2.14 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 42 min' / card | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
AFC Champions League Stats for Ayoub Al Oui
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 7 | N/A | 51 |
| Minutes | 485 | 69 min' per appearance | 48 |
| Annual Salary | €300,000 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 5 | N/A | 46 |
| Matches Subbed In | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 13 | 2.41 | 5 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 37 min' | N/A | 5 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 28% | 48 |
| Tackles | 11 | 2.04 | 81 |
| Interceptions | 7 | 1.30 | 82 |
| Ground Duels | 49 | 9.09 | 61 |
| Ground Duels Won | 23 | 4.27 | 55 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 9 | 1.67 | 73 |
| Dribbled Past | 4 | 0.74 | 31 |
| Clearances | 14 | 2.60 | 72 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 0.37 | 72 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Ayoub Al Oui has conceded 23 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 7 matches in the Stars League 2025/2026 season. That means when Al Oui is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 37 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.04 tackles and 1.30 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Al Oui is also racking up about 2.60 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.19 | 61 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 485 min' / card | N/A | 83 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 14% | 62 |
| Fouls Committed | 7 | 1.30 | 69 |
| Fouled Against | 2 | 0.37 | 20 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.19 | 73 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.19 | 61 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 0.45 | 87 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.74 | 0.14 | 62 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.74 | 0.14 | 63 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 485 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 0.19 | 19 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 1 | 0.19 | 43 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 84 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shot Accuracy | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 1.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.24 | 0.04 | 10 |
| Passes | 163 | 30.25 | 32 |
| Successful Passes | 126/ 163 | 23.38 | 33 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 77.30% | N/A | 31 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Crosses | 1 | 0.19 | 27 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 41 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 41 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 5 | 0.93 | 50 |
| Successful Dribbles | 2 | 0.37 | 47 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 40.00% | N/A | 43 |
| Dispossesed | 4 | 0.74 | 40 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 61 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Emir Cup Stats for Ayoub Al Oui
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A |
| Minutes | 270 | 90 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 0.67 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 135 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 33% |
As a Defender, Ayoub Al Oui has conceded 23 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 3 matches in the Stars League 2025/2026 season. That means when Al Oui is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 135 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
International Friendlies Stats for Ayoub Al Oui
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 124 | 62 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | €300,000 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 0.73 | 56 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 124 min' | N/A | 56 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 50% | 56 |
| Tackles | 3 | 2.20 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.73 | 50 |
| Ground Duels | 18 | 13.17 | 99 |
| Ground Duels Won | 6 | 4.39 | 75 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 3 | 2.20 | 99 |
| Dribbled Past | 2 | 1.46 | 0 |
| Clearances | 8 | 5.85 | 99 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 75 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Ayoub Al Oui has conceded 23 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Stars League 2025/2026 season. That means when Al Oui is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 124 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.20 tackles and 0.73 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Al Oui is also racking up about 5.85 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 44 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 50 |
| Fouls Committed | 2 | 1.46 | 50 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 89 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 50 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 25 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.10 | 0.07 | 25 |
| Passes | 55 | 40.24 | 50 |
| Successful Passes | 43/ 55 | 31.46 | 25 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 78.18% | N/A | 0 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 50 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 50 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 3 | 2.20 | 99 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 25 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 50 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
World Cup Stats for Ayoub Al Oui
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 150 | 75 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | €300,000 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 6 | 3.6 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 25 min' | N/A | 0 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 26 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.60 | 24 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 1.20 | 79 |
| Ground Duels | 7 | 4.20 | 13 |
| Ground Duels Won | 3 | 1.80 | 11 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 2 | 1.20 | 63 |
| Dribbled Past | 2 | 1.20 | 16 |
| Clearances | 11 | 6.60 | 96 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.60 | 85 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Ayoub Al Oui has conceded 23 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Stars League 2025/2026 season. That means when Al Oui is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 25 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.60 tackles and 1.20 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Al Oui is also racking up about 6.60 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 62 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 62 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 62 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 0.60 | 34 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 9 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 70 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 81 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 82 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 41 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 23 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 88 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 69 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 41 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Passes | 19 | 11.40 | 1 |
| Successful Passes | 7/ 19 | 4.20 | 0 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 36.84% | N/A | 0 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 50 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 50 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 25 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
WC Qualification Asia Stats for Ayoub Al Oui
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 149 | 75 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | €300,000 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | 1 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 50% | 68 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 9 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.60 | 50 |
| Ground Duels | 9 | 5.44 | 18 |
| Ground Duels Won | 4 | 2.42 | 18 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 3 | 1.81 | 59 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 0.60 | 27 |
| Clearances | 5 | 3.02 | 59 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 36 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Ayoub Al Oui has conceded 23 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Stars League 2025/2026 season. That means when Al Oui is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.60 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Al Oui is also racking up about 3.02 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 33 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 45 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 0.60 | 36 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.60 | 45 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 59 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.12 | 0.07 | 68 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.12 | 0.07 | 73 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 2 | 1.21 | 82 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 2 | 0.00 | 50 |
| Shots Off Target | 2/ 2 | 1.21 | 91 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 73 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 50 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.10 | 0.06 | 32 |
| Passes | 71 | 42.89 | 73 |
| Successful Passes | 54/ 71 | 32.62 | 68 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 76.06% | N/A | 36 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 36 |
| Crosses | 1 | 0.60 | 59 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 59 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 59 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 32 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 32 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 32 |
| Dispossesed | 1 | 0.60 | 36 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 82 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Ayoub Al Oui is a Defender who has appeared in 19 matches this season in Stars League, playing a total of 1682 minutes. Ayoub Al Oui concedes an average of 1.23 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 16%. That means Ayoub Al Oui has kept a Clean Sheet in 3 matches out of the 19 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Stars League Players.
Ayoub Al Oui scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the Al Gharafa squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 1682 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2026/2027 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.05
Conceded
0 Bookings
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1
Conceded
0.5 Bookings