Umaro Balde Stats

Club Team : Montana
Position : Forward
Nationality : Portugal
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #20
Age : 27 (June 23, 1999)
Height : 181cm
Weight : 66kg

2025/2026

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.95
Average Rating in the First LeagueForward Rank : 132nd / 390 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

14

1

0

4

1

0

879'

Total 2025/2026

14

1

0

4
1

0

879'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

26

1

0

7

0

0

1076'

24

1

0

4

0

0

1404'

21

1

1

5

1

0

1412'

Total 2022/2023

77

3

1

17
1

0

4156'

Above is the career stats for Umaro Baldé. Umaro Baldé has played a total of 77 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Umaro has played the most amount of matches at LigaPro with 26 apperances in Portugal. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the First League

0.10Goals Per 90'
1 Goals Total
67th Percentile
0.00Assists Per 90'
0 Assists Total
50th Percentile
0.10G+A Per 90'
1 Goal Contributions Total
50th Percentile
0.06xG Per 90'
0.50 Expected Goals
65th Percentile
0.00xA Per 90'
0.00 Expected Assists
42nd Percentile
0.51Cards Per 90'
5 Cards Total
96th Percentile

Umaro Balde Stats - Detailed

First League Stats for Umaro Baldé

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played14N/A
23
Minutes87963 min' per appearance
28
Annual Salary€28,000N/A
56
Matches Started11N/A
28
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.1
67
Goal Involvement10.1
50
Goals at Home10.19
79
Goals at Away00
61
Expected Goals (xG)0.500.06
65
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.500.06
67
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal879 min' / goalN/AN/A

Umaro Balde has scored 1 goals in 14 matches so far in the First League 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Umaro Balde's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.1. Moreover, Umaro Balde's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.1 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.06. This puts Umaro Balde's npxG output at 0.50 which puts him in the top 67 percentile of First League players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
77
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
88
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
82
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
85
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
88
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Umaro Balde has not taken any shots in the First League 2025/2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
50
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
42
Passes00.00
52
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
53
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
53
Key Passes00.00
82
Crosses00.00
75
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
85
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
85
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Umaro Balde hasn't assisted any goals during this First League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
75
Successful Dribbles00.00
77
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
77
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
97

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards4N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards50.51
96
Minutes Per Booking176 min' / cardN/A
14
Cards Over 0.5321%
80
Fouls Committed00.00
71
Fouled Against00.00
75

Umaro Balde has received 4 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 14 matches so far in the First League 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.00 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded90.92
59
Minutes Per Goal Conceded98 min'N/A
59
Clean Sheets321%
15
Tackles00.00
89
Interceptions00.00
68
Ground Duels00.00
54
Ground Duels Won00.00
56
Aerial Duels Won00.00
71
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
75
Shots Blocked00.00
92
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Umaro Balde has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Umaro Baldé's Statistical Analysis

Umaro Baldé is a Forward who has appeared in 14 matches this season in First League, playing a total of 879 minutes. Umaro Baldé scores an average of 0.1 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 132nd out of 390 for First League Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 1 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 7th in the Montana squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 879 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

132nd / 390 Players

Assist Rank

238th / 390 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

1

1

0

0

533'

Total 2026/2027

7

0

1

1
0

0

533'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.17  Assists

0.17  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

0

0

0

0

168'

Total 2024/2025

4

0

0

0
0

0

168'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

16

1

0

4

0

0

952'

Total 2023/2024

17

1

0

5
0

0

1031'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

0  Assists

0.38  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

0

0

0

0

130'

13

1

0

4

0

0

723'

Total 2022/2023

18

1

0

4
0

0

943'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

0

3

0

0

353'

2

0

0

0

0

0

154'

Total 2021/2022

15

0

0

3
0

0

507'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0.76  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2020/2021

2

0

0

0
0

0

95'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!