Lars Vilsvik Portrait

Lars Vilsvik Stats

Club Team : Strømsgodset
Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : Norway
Foot : Left
Kit Number : #26
Age : 37 (October 18, 1988)
Height : 180cm
Weight : 73kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

More

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

5.78
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 33rd / 121 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

2

18

6

2

0

1132'

Total 2026

19

2

18

6

2
0

1148'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

416

28

558

93

45

0

35805'

18

2

18

6

2

0

1132'

13

2

15

2

2

0

1170'

Total 32280

459

32

604

105

52
0

38969'

Above is the career stats for Lars Vilsvik. Lars Vilsvik has played a total of 459 matches, scored 32 goals, and accumulated 50 assists. Lars has played the most amount of matches at Eliteserien with 416 apperances in Norway. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the First Division

1.43Conceded / 90'
18 Goals in 18 Games
72nd Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
6 Clean Sheets in 18 Games
89th Percentile
0.16Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
60th Percentile

Lars Vilsvik Stats - Detailed

First Division Stats for Lars Vilsvik

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played18N/A
66
Minutes113263 min' per appearance
45
Matches Started14N/A
50
Matches Subbed In4N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out6N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded181.43
72
Minutes Per Goal Conceded63 min'N/A
73
Clean Sheets633%
89
Tackles00.00
65
Interceptions70.56
53
Ground Duels423.34
22
Ground Duels Won110.87
14
Aerial Duels Won30.24
29
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances70.56
40
Shots Blocked20.16
59
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Lars Vilsvik has conceded 18 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 18 matches in the First Division 2026 season. That means when Vilsvik is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 63 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.56 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Vilsvik is also racking up about 0.56 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.16
60
Minutes Per Booking566 min' / cardN/A
68
Cards Over 0.5211%
55
Fouls Committed60.48
58
Fouled Against20.16
23

Lars Vilsvik has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 18 matches so far in the First Division 2026 season. He commits 0.48 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored20.16
67
Goal Involvement80.64
83
Goals at Home20.34
80
Goals at Away00
58
Expected Goals (xG)1.620.13
66
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.620.13
66
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal566 min' / goalN/AN/A

Lars Vilsvik has scored 2 goals in 18 matches so far in the First Division 2026 season. 2 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Lars Vilsvik's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.16. Moreover, Lars Vilsvik's total G/A (goals + assists) is 8 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.64 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.13. This puts Lars Vilsvik's npxG output at 1.62 which puts him in the top 66 percentile of First Division players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken50.40
49
Shots On Target
2/ 5
0.16
57
Shots Off Target
3/ 5
0.24
46
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
83
Shot Conversion Rate40.00%N/A
82
Shot Accuracy40.00%N/A
67
Shots Per Goal Scored2.50N/AN/A

Lars Vilsvik has taken 5 shots in 18 matches so far in the First Division 2026 season. Of the 5 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Vilsvik's shooting accuracy is 40.00%. He scores a goal for every 2.50 shots he takes and takes 0.40 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists60.48
96
Expected Assists (xA)4.540.36
96
Passes29823.67
66
Successful Passes
244/ 298
19.38
66
Pass Completion Rate81.88%N/A
57
Key Passes141.11
96
Crosses282.22
96
Successful Crosses
11/ 28
0.87
96
Cross Completion Rate39.29%N/A
71
Minutes Per Assist189 min' / assistN/AN/A

Lars Vilsvik has assisted 6 goals in 18 matches so far in the First Division 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Vilsvik passes the ball roughly 23.67 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 81.88%. He also plays 1.11 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Vilsvik's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.36 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 96 percent of the players in the First Division.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.08
28
Successful Dribbles10.08
37
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed10.08
66
Offsides50.40
96

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken07
Penalties Scored07
Penalties Missed00

Lars Vilsvik has taken 7 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Vilsvik scored 7 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Vilsvik is 100%.

Norwegian Football Cup Stats for Lars Vilsvik

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes1616 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded00
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

As a Defender, Lars Vilsvik has conceded 18 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 1 matches in the First Division 2026 season. That means when Vilsvik is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken07
Penalties Scored07
Penalties Missed00

Lars Vilsvik's Statistical Analysis

Lars Vilsvik is a Defender who has appeared in 18 matches this season in First Division, playing a total of 1132 minutes. Lars Vilsvik concedes an average of 1.43 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Lars Vilsvik has kept a Clean Sheet in 6 matches out of the 18 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other First Division Players.

Lars Vilsvik scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 8th in the Strømsgodset squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 566 minutes

Assists every 189 minutes

Booked every 566 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 7 / 7 penalties
Missed 0 / 7 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 100%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

95th / 276 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

33rd / 121 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

2

50

2

2

0

2072'

Total 2025

28

2

50

2

2
0

2072'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

2.17
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

0

33

9

4

0

2462'

Total 2024

31

0

39

10

5
0

2674'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.21
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

1

22

8

2

0

2084'

Total 2023

24

1

22

8

2
0

2084'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

0.95
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

2

37

6

7

0

2005'

Total 2022

26

2

38

7

8
0

2141'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

1.66
 Conceded

0.31  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

1

32

6

1

0

2265'

Total 2021

26

1

32

6

1
0

2265'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.27
 Conceded

0.04  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

0

40

3

2

0

2053'

Total 2020

25

0

40

3

2
0

2053'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.75
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

1

47

5

3

0

2477'

Total 2019

28

1

47

5

3
0

2477'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.71
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

0

37

4

1

0

1977'

Total 2018

25

0

40

6

2
0

2239'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.68
 Conceded

0.05  Bookings

2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

0

31

6

3

0

2437'

Total 2017

31

0

36

6

3
0

2707'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.14
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

3

38

7

3

0

2549'

Total 2016

35

5

44

8

3
0

3089'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.11 Goals

1.34
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

4

30

5

4

0

2126'

Total 2015

26

4

31

5

4
0

2272'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.17 Goals

1.27
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

2

31

6

2

0

2152'

Total 2014

28

2

34

7

3
0

2422'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

1.3
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2013 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

5

21

8

2

0

2275'

Total 2013

26

5

21

8

2
0

2275'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.2 Goals

0.83
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2012 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

3

38

9

2

0

2700'

Total 2012

32

3

41

9

3
0

2880'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

1.27
 Conceded

0.07  Bookings

2011 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

2

36

6

4

0

2372'

Total 2011

27

2

36

6

4
0

2372'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

1.37
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2010 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

2

35

3

3

0

1799'

Total 2010

22

2

35

3

3
0

1799'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

1.75
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!