Thom Olde Weghuis Stats
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
Above is the career stats for Thom Olde Weghuis. Thom Olde Weghuis has played a total of 86 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Thom has played the most amount of matches at Tweede Divisie with 83 apperances in Netherlands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Tweede Divisie
Tweede Divisie Stats for Thom Olde Weghuis
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 31 | N/A | 78 |
| Minutes | 2315 | 75 min' per appearance | 75 |
| Matches Started | 28 | N/A | 77 |
| Matches Subbed In | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 4 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 30 | 1.17 | 83 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 77 min' | N/A | 83 |
| Clean Sheets | 8 | 26% | 80 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.04 | 86 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.16 | 81 |
| Ground Duels | 11 | 0.45 | 49 |
| Ground Duels Won | 6 | 0.24 | 57 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 53 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 57 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 0.08 | 92 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Thom Olde Weghuis has conceded 30 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 31 matches in the Tweede Divisie 2025/2026 season. That means when Olde Weghuis is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 77 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.04 tackles and 0.16 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Olde Weghuis is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 5 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 5 | 0.19 | 69 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 463 min' / card | N/A | 49 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 5 | 16% | 82 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 0.04 | 63 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.04 | 66 |
Thom Olde Weghuis has received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 31 matches so far in the Tweede Divisie 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.04 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| Goal Involvement | 2 | 0.08 | 32 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Thom Olde Weghuis has not scored any goals so far in the Tweede Divisie 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 62 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 78 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 67 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 98 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 69 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 78 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Thom Olde Weghuis has not taken any shots in the Tweede Divisie 2025/2026 season yet.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.08 | 55 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.20 | 0.05 | 58 |
| Passes | 49 | 1.98 | 61 |
| Successful Passes | 44/ 49 | 1.78 | 66 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 89.80% | N/A | 93 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 70 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 58 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 74 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 74 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 1158 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Thom Olde Weghuis has assisted 2 goals in 31 matches so far in the Tweede Divisie 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Olde Weghuis passes the ball roughly 1.98 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 89.80%. He also plays 0.00 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Olde Weghuis's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.05 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 58 percent of the players in the Tweede Divisie.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 3 | 0.12 | 77 |
| Successful Dribbles | 2 | 0.08 | 74 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 66.67% | N/A | 71 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 94 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Thom Olde Weghuis has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
KNVB Cup Stats for Thom Olde Weghuis
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 85 | 85 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 1.06 | 52 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 85 min' | N/A | 52 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 24 |
| Tackles | 5 | 5.29 | 99 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 3.18 | 99 |
| Ground Duels | 15 | 15.88 | 99 |
| Ground Duels Won | 8 | 8.47 | 99 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 1.06 | 57 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 1.06 | 12 |
| Clearances | 4 | 4.24 | 76 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 40 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Thom Olde Weghuis has conceded 30 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Tweede Divisie 2025/2026 season. That means when Olde Weghuis is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 85 minutes. Moreover, he's made 5.29 tackles and 3.18 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Olde Weghuis is also racking up about 4.24 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 65 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 65 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 67 |
| Fouls Committed | 3 | 3.18 | 99 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 19 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 67 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.11 | 0.12 | 48 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.11 | 0.12 | 52 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 2 | 2.12 | 76 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 2 | 0.00 | 33 |
| Shots Off Target | 2/ 2 | 2.12 | 99 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 88 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 50 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 33 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 61 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.28 | 0.30 | 84 |
| Passes | 57 | 60.35 | 90 |
| Successful Passes | 51/ 57 | 54.00 | 88 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 89.47% | N/A | 88 |
| Key Passes | 5 | 5.29 | 99 |
| Crosses | 7 | 7.41 | 99 |
| Successful Crosses | 3/ 7 | 3.18 | 99 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 42.86% | N/A | 83 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 2 | 2.12 | 76 |
| Successful Dribbles | 2 | 2.12 | 97 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 2 | 2.12 | 5 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 62 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Thom Olde Weghuis is a Defender who has appeared in 31 matches this season in Tweede Divisie, playing a total of 2315 minutes. Thom Olde Weghuis concedes an average of 1.17 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 26%. That means Thom Olde Weghuis has kept a Clean Sheet in 8 matches out of the 31 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Tweede Divisie Players.
Thom Olde Weghuis scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 18th in the HHC squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
Assists every 1158 minutes
Booked every 463 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.54
Conceded
0.13 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.35
Conceded
0.09 Bookings