José Castillo Pérez Portrait

Jose Castillo Perez Stats

Club Team : Guadalajara
National Team : Guadalajara
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Mexico
Birthplace : Ciudad de México - Mexico
Kit Number : #21
Age : 24 (December 2, 2001)
Height : 178cm
Weight : 65kg

2025/2026

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.76
Average Rating in the Liga MXDefender Rank : 69th / 169 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

1

39

12

1

0

2835'

1

0

1

0

0

0

83'

Total 2025/2026

37

1

40

12

1
0

2918'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

111

4

95

39

10

1

8292'

6

0

5

1

1

0

530'

Total 2025/2026

123

5

104

42

11
1

9310'

Above is the career stats for José Castillo Pérez. José Castillo Pérez has played a total of 123 matches, scored 5 goals, and accumulated 3 assists. José has played the most amount of matches at Liga MX with 111 apperances in Mexico. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Liga MX

1.24Conceded / 90'
39 Goals in 36 Games
56th Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
12 Clean Sheets in 36 Games
86th Percentile
0.03Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
8th Percentile

Jose Castillo Perez Stats - Detailed

Liga MX Stats for José Castillo Pérez

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played36N/A
90
Minutes283579 min' per appearance
89
Annual Salary€307,632N/A
58
Matches Started34N/A
94
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out5N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded391.24
56
Minutes Per Goal Conceded73 min'N/A
57
Clean Sheets1233%
86
Tackles471.48
53
Interceptions240.76
51
Ground Duels1705.36
10
Ground Duels Won1033.25
21
Aerial Duels Won411.29
69
Dribbled Past60.19
87
Clearances953.00
78
Shots Blocked190.60
85
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Jose Castillo Perez has conceded 39 goals and kept 12 clean sheets in 36 matches in the Liga MX 2025/2026 season. That means when Castillo Perez is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 73 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.48 tackles and 0.76 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Castillo Perez is also racking up about 3.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.03
8
Minutes Per Booking2835 min' / cardN/A
99
Cards Over 0.513%
11
Fouls Committed240.76
21
Fouled Against50.16
6

Jose Castillo Perez has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 36 matches so far in the Liga MX 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.76 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.03
41
Goal Involvement10.03
24
Goals at Home00
51
Goals at Away10.06
60
Expected Goals (xG)1.570.05
31
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.570.05
32
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal2835 min' / goalN/AN/A

Jose Castillo Perez has scored 1 goals in 36 matches so far in the Liga MX 2025/2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Jose Castillo Perez's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.03. Moreover, Jose Castillo Perez's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.03 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.05. This puts Jose Castillo Perez's npxG output at 1.57 which puts him in the top 32 percentile of Liga MX players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken120.38
20
Shots On Target
4/ 12
0.13
31
Shots Off Target
8/ 12
0.25
20
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.03
69
Shot Conversion Rate8.33%N/A
58
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
59
Shots Per Goal Scored12.00N/AN/A

Jose Castillo Perez has taken 12 shots in 36 matches so far in the Liga MX 2025/2026 season. Of the 12 shots, 4 shots were on target and the other 8 shots were off target. That means that Castillo Perez's shooting accuracy is 33.33%. He scores a goal for every 12.00 shots he takes and takes 0.38 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
39
Expected Assists (xA)3.930.12
46
Passes167652.85
93
Successful Passes
1506/ 1676
47.49
95
Pass Completion Rate89.86%N/A
94
Key Passes70.22
18
Crosses220.69
46
Successful Crosses
4/ 22
0.13
44
Cross Completion Rate18.18%N/A
36
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Jose Castillo Perez hasn't assisted any goals during this Liga MX season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles160.50
31
Successful Dribbles110.35
41
Dribble Success Rate68.75%N/A
87
Dispossesed30.09
88
Offsides40.13
67

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Jose Castillo Perez has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Leagues Cup Stats for José Castillo Pérez

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes8383 min' per appearance
0
Annual Salary€307,632N/A
99
Matches Started1N/A
1
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11.08
53
Minutes Per Goal Conceded83 min'N/A
55
Clean Sheets00%
40
Tackles22.17
81
Interceptions33.25
99
Ground Duels55.42
30
Ground Duels Won33.25
43
Aerial Duels Won00.00
25
Dribbled Past11.08
12
Clearances00.00
12
Shots Blocked00.00
52
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Jose Castillo Perez has conceded 39 goals and kept 12 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Liga MX 2025/2026 season. That means when Castillo Perez is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 83 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.17 tackles and 3.25 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Castillo Perez is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
60
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
60
Cards Over 0.500%
61
Fouls Committed11.08
60
Fouled Against11.08
62

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
73
Goal Involvement00
56
Goals at Home00
80
Goals at Away00
91
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
18
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
18
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
18
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
49
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
26
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
74
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
49
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
76
Expected Assists (xA)0.100.11
53
Passes6065.06
93
Successful Passes
54/ 60
58.55
94
Pass Completion Rate90.00%N/A
80
Key Passes00.00
24
Crosses11.08
62
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
61
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
61
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
29
Successful Dribbles00.00
40
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
40
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
76

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

José Castillo Pérez's Statistical Analysis

José Castillo Pérez is a Defender who has appeared in 36 matches this season in Liga MX, playing a total of 2835 minutes. José Castillo Pérez concedes an average of 1.24 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means José Castillo Pérez has kept a Clean Sheet in 12 matches out of the 36 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Liga MX Players.

José Castillo Pérez scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 18th in the Guadalajara squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 2835 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

249th / 422 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

69th / 169 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

1

1

0

0

164'

Total 2026/2027

2

0

1

1

0
0

164'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.55
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

1

24

10

3

1

2346'

3

0

2

0

0

0

270'

Total 2024/2025

34

1

29

12

3
1

2924'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

0.92
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

0

14

10

4

0

1624'

1

0

2

0

0

0

87'

Total 2023/2024

24

1

17

10

4
0

1891'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.78
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

2

16

6

2

0

1310'

1

0

0

1

1

0

90'

Total 2022/2023

23

2

16

7

3
0

1400'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.14 Goals

1.1
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

1

0

0

0

13'

Total 2021/2022

3

0

1

0

0
0

13'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

6.92
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!