
Arman Smailov Stats
2025
2023
2022
2018/2019
2018
2017
Above is the career stats for Arman Smailov. Arman Smailov has played a total of 58 matches, scored 15 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Arman has played the most amount of matches at Kazakhstan Premier League with 33 apperances in Kazakhstan. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the First Division
First Division Stats for Arman Smailov
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 18 | N/A | 77 |
| Minutes | 1026 | 57 min' per appearance | 47 |
| Matches Started | 8 | N/A | 33 |
| Matches Subbed In | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 5 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 12 | 1.05 | 99 |
| Goal Involvement | 12 | 1.05 | 96 |
| Goals at Home | 7 | 1.07 | 97 |
| Goals at Away | 5 | 1.03 | 98 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 9.95 | 0.92 | 98 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 9.25 | 0.86 | 97 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 86 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Arman Smailov has scored 12 goals in 18 matches so far in the First Division 2025 season. 7 of the 12 goals were scored at home while he scored 5 goals at away games. Overall, Arman Smailov's goals scored per 90 minutes is 1.05. Moreover, Arman Smailov's total G/A (goals + assists) is 12 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 1.05 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.86. This puts Arman Smailov's npxG output at 9.25 which puts him in the top 97 percentile of First Division players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 39 | 3.62 | 94 |
| Shots On Target | 21/ 39 | 1.95 | 97 |
| Shots Off Target | 18/ 39 | 1.67 | 87 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 1 times | 0.09 | 82 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 28.21% | N/A | 90 |
| Shot Accuracy | 53.85% | N/A | 87 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 3.55 | N/A | N/A |
Arman Smailov has taken 39 shots in 18 matches so far in the First Division 2025 season. Of the 39 shots, 21 shots were on target and the other 18 shots were off target. That means that Smailov's shooting accuracy is 53.85%. He scores a goal for every 3.55 shots he takes and takes 3.62 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.63 | 0.06 | 26 |
| Passes | 192 | 17.81 | 15 |
| Successful Passes | 133/ 192 | 12.34 | 14 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 69.27% | N/A | 28 |
| Key Passes | 9 | 0.84 | 55 |
| Crosses | 12 | 1.11 | 54 |
| Successful Crosses | 3/ 12 | 0.28 | 54 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 25.00% | N/A | 44 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Arman Smailov hasn't assisted any goals during this First Division season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 22 | 2.04 | 59 |
| Successful Dribbles | 17 | 1.58 | 61 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 77.27% | N/A | 72 |
| Dispossesed | 7 | 0.65 | 44 |
| Offsides | 14 | 1.30 | 99 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 2 | 0.18 | 49 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 513 min' / card | N/A | 71 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 2 | 11% | 50 |
| Fouls Committed | 12 | 1.11 | 39 |
| Fouled Against | 10 | 0.93 | 46 |
Arman Smailov has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 18 matches so far in the First Division 2025 season. He commits 1.11 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 8 | 0.7 | 95 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 128 min' | N/A | 95 |
| Clean Sheets | 9 | 50% | 96 |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.19 | 51 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.28 | 8 |
| Ground Duels | 228 | 21.15 | 81 |
| Ground Duels Won | 93 | 8.63 | 85 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 50 | 4.64 | 96 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 10 | 0.93 | 48 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 34 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Arman Smailov has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Arman Smailov is a Forward who has appeared in 18 matches this season in First Division, playing a total of 1026 minutes. Arman Smailov scores an average of 1.05 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 4th out of 179 for First Division Players who've played at least 3 matches.
This player scored a total of 12 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 1st in the Irtysh squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 86 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.31 Goals
0 Assists
0.31 Bookings
2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2017 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings