Yoshitake Suzuki Portrait

Yoshitake Suzuki Stats

Club Team : Fagiano Okayama
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Japan
Birthplace : Japan
Kit Number : #43
Age : 27 (July 6, 1998)
Height : 182cm
Weight : 77kg

2026

2026/2027

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

More

2018

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.79
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 12th / 170 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026

10

1

8

5

2
0

808'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

143

6

125

49

14

1

11407'

22

1

24

5

4

0

1818'

3

0

4

1

1

0

270'

1

0

1

0

0

0

44'

Total 10110

178

8

160

60

21
1

14257'

Above is the career stats for Yoshitake Suzuki. Yoshitake Suzuki has played a total of 178 matches, scored 8 goals, and accumulated 6 assists. Yoshitake has played the most amount of matches at J2 League with 143 apperances in Japan. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the J1 100 Year Vision League

0.75Conceded / 90'
6 Goals in 9 Games
91st Percentile
56%Clean Sheets
5 Clean Sheets in 9 Games
96th Percentile
0.25Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
87th Percentile

Yoshitake Suzuki Stats - Detailed

J1 100 Year Vision League Stats for Yoshitake Suzuki

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played9N/A
15
Minutes71880 min' per appearance
29
Matches Started8N/A
34
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded60.75
91
Minutes Per Goal Conceded120 min'N/A
90
Clean Sheets556%
96
Tackles111.27
57
Interceptions111.27
83
Ground Duels728.33
58
Ground Duels Won445.09
79
Aerial Duels Won273.12
89
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances536.13
96
Shots Blocked30.35
72
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Yoshitake Suzuki has conceded 6 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 9 matches in the J1 100 Year Vision League 2026 season. That means when Suzuki is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 120 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.27 tackles and 1.27 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Suzuki is also racking up about 6.13 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.25
87
Minutes Per Booking359 min' / cardN/A
49
Cards Over 0.5222%
93
Fouls Committed70.81
45
Fouled Against40.46
25

Yoshitake Suzuki has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 9 matches so far in the J1 100 Year Vision League 2026 season. He commits 0.81 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.13
70
Goal Involvement10.13
49
Goals at Home00
63
Goals at Away10.25
81
Expected Goals (xG)0.670.08
43
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.670.08
47
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal718 min' / goalN/AN/A

Yoshitake Suzuki has scored 1 goals in 9 matches so far in the J1 100 Year Vision League 2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Yoshitake Suzuki's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.13. Moreover, Yoshitake Suzuki's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.13 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.08. This puts Yoshitake Suzuki's npxG output at 0.67 which puts him in the top 47 percentile of J1 100 Year Vision League players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.12
10
Shots On Target
1/ 1
0.12
31
Shots Off Target
0/ 1
0.00
9
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
76
Shot Conversion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Shot Accuracy100.00%N/A
99
Shots Per Goal Scored1.00N/AN/A

Yoshitake Suzuki has taken 1 shots in 9 matches so far in the J1 100 Year Vision League 2026 season. Of the 1 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 0 shots were off target. That means that Suzuki's shooting accuracy is 100.00%. He scores a goal for every 1.00 shots he takes and takes 0.12 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
50
Expected Assists (xA)0.640.07
27
Passes23026.61
33
Successful Passes
180/ 230
20.82
38
Pass Completion Rate78.26%N/A
55
Key Passes50.58
43
Crosses70.81
50
Successful Crosses
1/ 7
0.12
43
Cross Completion Rate14.29%N/A
39
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Yoshitake Suzuki hasn't assisted any goals during this J1 100 Year Vision League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles40.46
29
Successful Dribbles20.23
34
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
66
Dispossesed30.35
66
Offsides10.12
63

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Yoshitake Suzuki has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Club Friendlies 3 Stats for Yoshitake Suzuki

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded22
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded45 min'N/A
0
Clean Sheets00%
23
Tackles00.00
11
Interceptions00.00
44
Ground Duels00.00
89
Ground Duels Won00.00
89
Aerial Duels Won00.00
44
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
33
Shots Blocked00.00
89
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Yoshitake Suzuki has conceded 6 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 1 matches in the J1 100 Year Vision League 2026 season. That means when Suzuki is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 45 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Suzuki is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
92
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
92
Cards Over 0.500%
89
Fouls Committed00.00
78
Fouled Against00.00
56

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
77
Goal Involvement00
62
Goals at Home00
92
Goals at Away00
77
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
44
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
44
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
56
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
67
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
67
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
89
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
67
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
77
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
0
Passes00.00
0
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
0
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
0
Key Passes00.00
44
Crosses00.00
67
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
78
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
78
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
89
Successful Dribbles00.00
78
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
89
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Yoshitake Suzuki's Statistical Analysis

Yoshitake Suzuki is a Defender who has appeared in 9 matches this season in J1 100 Year Vision League, playing a total of 718 minutes. Yoshitake Suzuki concedes an average of 0.75 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 56%. That means Yoshitake Suzuki has kept a Clean Sheet in 5 matches out of the 9 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other J1 100 Year Vision League Players.

Yoshitake Suzuki scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 11th in the Fagiano Okayama squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 718 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

121st / 394 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

12th / 170 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

1

3

2

0

0

353'

Total 2026/2027

4

1

3

2

0
0

353'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.25 Goals

0.76
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

21

3

4

0

1465'

Total 2025

18

0

21

3

4
0

1465'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.29
 Conceded

0.25  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

2

13

15

2

0

2221'

Total 2024

26

2

13

15

2
0

2221'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

0.53
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

3

34

11

2

0

3100'

Total 2023

36

3

34

11

2
0

3100'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

0.99
 Conceded

0.06  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

0

35

10

6

1

3111'

Total 2022

36

0

35

10

6
1

3111'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.01
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

0

36

12

2

0

2684'

1

0

1

0

0

0

44'

Total 2021

37

0

37

12

2
0

2728'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.21
 Conceded

0.07  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

1

7

1

2

0

291'

Total 2020

9

1

7

1

2
0

291'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.31 Goals

2.16
 Conceded

0.62  Bookings

2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

4

1

1

0

270'

Total 2018

3

0

4

1

1
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.33
 Conceded

0.33  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!