Ten Miyagi Stats
2026
2026/2027
2025
2024
2023
2021
Above is the career stats for Ten Miyagi. Ten Miyagi has played a total of 46 matches, scored 6 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Ten has played the most amount of matches at J1 League with 21 apperances in Japan. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the J1 100 Year Vision League
J1 100 Year Vision League Stats for Ten Miyagi
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 13 | N/A | 34 |
| Minutes | 488 | 38 min' per appearance | 13 |
| Matches Started | 5 | N/A | 18 |
| Matches Subbed In | 8 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 2 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 63 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 63 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.82 | 0.13 | 60 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.82 | 0.13 | 62 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Ten Miyagi has not scored any goals so far in the J1 100 Year Vision League 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 12 | 1.97 | 82 |
| Shots On Target | 2/ 12 | 0.33 | 59 |
| Shots Off Target | 10/ 12 | 1.64 | 92 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 76 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 44 |
| Shot Accuracy | 16.67% | N/A | 27 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Ten Miyagi has taken 12 shots in 13 matches so far in the J1 100 Year Vision League 2026 season. Of the 12 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 10 shots were off target. That means that Miyagi's shooting accuracy is 16.67%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 1.97 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.42 | 0.07 | 28 |
| Passes | 208 | 34.16 | 54 |
| Successful Passes | 172/ 208 | 28.25 | 61 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 82.69% | N/A | 77 |
| Key Passes | 3 | 0.49 | 38 |
| Crosses | 10 | 1.64 | 68 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 10 | 0.00 | 29 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 29 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Ten Miyagi hasn't assisted any goals during this J1 100 Year Vision League season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 7 | 1.15 | 60 |
| Successful Dribbles | 3 | 0.49 | 61 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 42.86% | N/A | 48 |
| Dispossesed | 9 | 1.48 | 12 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 48 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.18 | 76 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 488 min' / card | N/A | 60 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 8% | 63 |
| Fouls Committed | 3 | 0.49 | 23 |
| Fouled Against | 7 | 1.15 | 73 |
Ten Miyagi has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 13 matches so far in the J1 100 Year Vision League 2026 season. He commits 0.49 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 3 | 0.55 | 97 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 163 min' | N/A | 96 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 15% | 26 |
| Tackles | 5 | 0.82 | 30 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.66 | 51 |
| Ground Duels | 40 | 6.57 | 30 |
| Ground Duels Won | 18 | 2.96 | 24 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 3 | 0.49 | 26 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 6 | 0.99 | 33 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 26 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Ten Miyagi has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Ten Miyagi is a Forward who has appeared in 13 matches this season in J1 100 Year Vision League, playing a total of 488 minutes. Ten Miyagi scores an average of 0 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 359th out of 394 for J1 100 Year Vision League Players who've played at least 3 matches.
This player scored a total of 0 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 22nd in the Kawasaki Frontale squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2026/2027 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
1.03 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings