Vane Jovanov Portrait

Vane Jovanov Stats

National Team : FYR Macedonia U21
Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : FYR Macedonia
Birthplace : FYR Macedonia
Kit Number : #24
Age : 27 (December 28, 1998)
Height : 177cm

2025/2026

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

2017/2018

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.56
Average Rating in the NB IDefender Rank : 88th / 121 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

12

3

3

1

839'

13

0

18

2

1

0

968'

Total 2025/2026

28

0

34

5

5
1

2077'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

0

13

8

4

1

995'

19

0

26

2

2

0

1473'

Total 2023/2024

94

0

88

20

9
1

6322'

Above is the career stats for Vane Jovanov. Vane Jovanov has played a total of 94 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Vane has played the most amount of matches at First Football League with 37 apperances in FYR Macedonia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the NB I

1.67Conceded / 90'
18 Goals in 13 Games
28th Percentile
15%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 13 Games
35th Percentile
0.09Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
23rd Percentile

Vane Jovanov Stats - Detailed

Prva HNL Stats for Vane Jovanov

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played12N/A
13
Minutes83970 min' per appearance
26
Matches Started9N/A
28
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded121.29
52
Minutes Per Goal Conceded70 min'N/A
52
Clean Sheets325%
48
Tackles181.93
70
Interceptions40.43
28
Ground Duels929.87
63
Ground Duels Won485.15
69
Aerial Duels Won101.07
50
Dribbled Past50.54
54
Clearances373.97
79
Shots Blocked60.64
85
Penalties Given Away10.11
5

As a Defender, Vane Jovanov has conceded 12 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches in the Prva HNL 2025/2026 season. That means when Jovanov is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 70 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.93 tackles and 0.43 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Jovanov is also racking up about 3.97 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards30.32
81
Minutes Per Booking280 min' / cardN/A
34
Cards Over 0.5217%
70
Fouls Committed171.82
85
Fouled Against202.15
90

Vane Jovanov has received 3 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 12 matches so far in the Prva HNL 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.82 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
46
Goal Involvement00
29
Goals at Home00
54
Goals at Away00
63
Expected Goals (xG)0.150.02
20
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.150.02
21
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Vane Jovanov has not scored any goals so far in the Prva HNL 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken30.32
21
Shots On Target
0/ 3
0.00
18
Shots Off Target
3/ 3
0.32
29
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
66
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
46
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
18
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Vane Jovanov has taken 3 shots in 12 matches so far in the Prva HNL 2025/2026 season. Of the 3 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Jovanov's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.32 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
44
Expected Assists (xA)0.410.04
7
Passes22223.81
19
Successful Passes
148/ 222
15.88
17
Pass Completion Rate66.67%N/A
10
Key Passes30.32
27
Crosses454.83
94
Successful Crosses
5/ 45
0.54
73
Cross Completion Rate11.11%N/A
31
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Vane Jovanov hasn't assisted any goals during this Prva HNL season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles90.97
44
Successful Dribbles00.00
10
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
10
Dispossesed20.21
78
Offsides10.11
64

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Vane Jovanov has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

NB I Stats for Vane Jovanov

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played13N/A
21
Minutes96874 min' per appearance
33
Matches Started11N/A
40
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded181.67
28
Minutes Per Goal Conceded54 min'N/A
28
Clean Sheets215%
35
Tackles201.86
73
Interceptions80.74
47
Ground Duels1039.58
49
Ground Duels Won534.93
48
Aerial Duels Won131.21
47
Dribbled Past30.28
78
Clearances312.88
69
Shots Blocked20.19
48
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Vane Jovanov has conceded 12 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches in the Prva HNL 2025/2026 season. That means when Jovanov is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 54 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.86 tackles and 0.74 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Jovanov is also racking up about 2.88 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.09
23
Minutes Per Booking968 min' / cardN/A
90
Cards Over 0.518%
32
Fouls Committed111.02
33
Fouled Against201.86
78

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
34
Goal Involvement00
21
Goals at Home00
53
Goals at Away00
51
Expected Goals (xG)0.230.02
18
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.230.02
18
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken30.28
16
Shots On Target
1/ 3
0.09
23
Shots Off Target
2/ 3
0.19
16
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
69
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
34
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
59
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
41
Expected Assists (xA)0.820.08
29
Passes27625.66
24
Successful Passes
171/ 276
15.90
18
Pass Completion Rate61.96%N/A
6
Key Passes111.02
62
Crosses524.83
90
Successful Crosses
20/ 52
1.86
96
Cross Completion Rate38.46%N/A
90
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles131.21
52
Successful Dribbles00.00
11
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
11
Dispossesed50.46
60
Offsides10.09
59

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Croatian Football Cup Stats for Vane Jovanov

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes9090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded11
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

As a Defender, Vane Jovanov has conceded 12 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Prva HNL 2025/2026 season. That means when Jovanov is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

UEFA Europa Conference League Stats for Vane Jovanov

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played2N/A
Minutes18090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded31.5
Minutes Per Goal Conceded60 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

As a Defender, Vane Jovanov has conceded 12 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Prva HNL 2025/2026 season. That means when Jovanov is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 60 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards1N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards10.5
Minutes Per Booking180 min' / cardN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Vane Jovanov's Statistical Analysis

Vane Jovanov is a Defender who has appeared in 13 matches this season in NB I, playing a total of 968 minutes. Vane Jovanov concedes an average of 1.67 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 15%. That means Vane Jovanov has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 13 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other NB I Players.

Vane Jovanov scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 23rd in the Nyíregyháza Spartacus squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

194th / 286 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

88th / 121 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

8

0

1

0

505'

Total 2026/2027

6

0

8

0

1
0

505'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.43
 Conceded

0.18  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

1

5

1

0

156'

Total 2024/2025

12

0

1

5

1
0

155'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.58
 Conceded

0.58  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2023/2024

19

0

21

3

2
0

1674'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.14
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2020/2021

7

0

4

0

0
0

331'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2019/2020

11

0

5

5

0
0

842'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.49
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2018/2019

10

0

13

2

0
0

648'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.43
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2017/2018

1

0

2

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!