Matteo Commaret Stats

Club Team : Laval
Position : Defender
Nationality : France
Birthplace : France
Kit Number : #12
Age : 24 (January 2, 2002)
Height : 184cm

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.21
Average Rating in the Ligue 2Defender Rank : 146th / 175 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

19

3

1

0

1172'

Total 2025/2026

17

0

20

3

2
0

1262'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

0

19

7

3

1

1640'

20

1

21

4

4

0

1782'

16

0

19

3

1

0

1172'

12

0

9

4

2

0

1080'

Total 2024/2025

69

1

69

18

11
1

5764'

Above is the career stats for Mattéo Commaret. Mattéo Commaret has played a total of 69 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Mattéo has played the most amount of matches at National with 20 apperances in France. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Ligue 2

1.46Conceded / 90'
19 Goals in 16 Games
17th Percentile
19%Clean Sheets
3 Clean Sheets in 16 Games
19th Percentile
0.08Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
20th Percentile

Matteo Commaret Stats - Detailed

Ligue 2 Stats for Mattéo Commaret

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played16N/A
27
Minutes117273 min' per appearance
41
Annual Salary€34,382N/A
22
Matches Started14N/A
46
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out6N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded191.46
17
Minutes Per Goal Conceded62 min'N/A
18
Clean Sheets319%
19
Tackles241.84
73
Interceptions151.15
74
Ground Duels947.22
24
Ground Duels Won584.45
46
Aerial Duels Won171.31
59
Dribbled Past60.46
57
Clearances594.53
87
Shots Blocked30.23
62
Penalties Given Away20.15
2

As a Defender, Matteo Commaret has conceded 19 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 16 matches in the Ligue 2 2025/2026 season. That means when Commaret is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 62 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.84 tackles and 1.15 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Commaret is also racking up about 4.53 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.08
20
Minutes Per Booking1172 min' / cardN/A
91
Cards Over 0.516%
26
Fouls Committed131.00
31
Fouled Against131.00
39

Matteo Commaret has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 16 matches so far in the Ligue 2 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.00 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
39
Goal Involvement10.08
35
Goals at Home00
53
Goals at Away00
58
Expected Goals (xG)0.370.03
24
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.370.03
24
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Matteo Commaret has not scored any goals so far in the Ligue 2 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken50.38
21
Shots On Target
2/ 5
0.15
37
Shots Off Target
3/ 5
0.23
20
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
70
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
39
Shot Accuracy40.00%N/A
72
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Matteo Commaret has taken 5 shots in 16 matches so far in the Ligue 2 2025/2026 season. Of the 5 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Commaret's shooting accuracy is 40.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.38 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.08
60
Expected Assists (xA)1.730.13
52
Passes49838.24
59
Successful Passes
402/ 498
30.87
59
Pass Completion Rate80.72%N/A
55
Key Passes50.38
30
Crosses151.15
52
Successful Crosses
3/ 15
0.23
51
Cross Completion Rate20.00%N/A
51
Minutes Per Assist1172 min' / assistN/AN/A

Matteo Commaret has assisted 1 goals in 16 matches so far in the Ligue 2 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Commaret passes the ball roughly 38.24 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 80.72%. He also plays 0.38 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Commaret's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.13 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 52 percent of the players in the Ligue 2.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles90.69
32
Successful Dribbles40.31
32
Dribble Success Rate44.44%N/A
49
Dispossesed20.15
83
Offsides00.00
34

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Matteo Commaret has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Coupe de France Stats for Mattéo Commaret

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Annual Salary€34,382N/A
99
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11
50
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
50
Clean Sheets00%
0
Tackles11.00
34
Interceptions22.00
99
Ground Duels55.00
31
Ground Duels Won22.00
22
Aerial Duels Won11.00
62
Dribbled Past11.00
6
Clearances99.00
99
Shots Blocked22.00
99
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Matteo Commaret has conceded 19 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Ligue 2 2025/2026 season. That means when Commaret is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.00 tackles and 2.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Commaret is also racking up about 9.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards11
99
Minutes Per Booking90 min' / cardN/A
50
Cards Over 0.51100%
99
Fouls Committed11.00
72
Fouled Against11.00
75

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
62
Goal Involvement00
56
Goals at Home00
62
Goals at Away00
81
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
22
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
25
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
22
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
41
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
31
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
91
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
59
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
41
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
75
Expected Assists (xA)0.070.07
22
Passes1515.00
0
Successful Passes
13/ 15
13.00
0
Pass Completion Rate86.67%N/A
53
Key Passes11.00
59
Crosses00.00
34
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
47
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
47
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
25
Successful Dribbles00.00
28
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
28
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
72

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Mattéo Commaret's Statistical Analysis

Mattéo Commaret is a Defender who has appeared in 16 matches this season in Ligue 2, playing a total of 1172 minutes. Mattéo Commaret concedes an average of 1.46 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 19%. That means Mattéo Commaret has kept a Clean Sheet in 3 matches out of the 16 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Ligue 2 Players.

Mattéo Commaret scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 30th in the Laval squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 1172 minutes

Booked every 1172 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

342nd / 407 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

146th / 175 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

0

19

7

3

1

1640'

Total 2024/2025

20

0

19

7

3
1

1640'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.04
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

9

4

2

0

1080'

Total 2023/2024

12

0

9

4

2
0

1080'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.75
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

1

21

4

4

0

1782'

Total 2022/2023

20

1

21

4

4
0

1782'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.06
 Conceded

0.2  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!