Anna Tamminen Portrait

Anna Tamminen Stats

Club Team : Newcastle United W
National Team : Finland W
Position : Goalkeeper
Nationality : Finland
Birthplace : Finland
Kit Number : #1
Age : 31 (October 30, 1994)
Height : 178cm

2026/2027

2025/2026

2025

2024

2022/2023

2022

2019

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

7.09
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 1st / 52 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026/2027

6

0

1

4

0
0

496'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

0

14

14

0

0

2115'

20

0

17

9

0

0

1800'

1

0

3

0

0

0

90'

Total 4049

76

0

51

40

0
0

6751'

Above is the career stats for Anna Tamminen. Anna Tamminen has played a total of 76 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Anna has played the most amount of matches at Damallsvenskan with 24 apperances in Sweden. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the FA Women's Championship

94%Save Percentage
15 Saved / 16 Shots
99th Percentile
0.20Conceded / 90'
1 Goals in 5 Games
96th Percentile
80%Clean Sheets
4 Clean Sheets in 5 Games
98th Percentile

Anna Tamminen Stats - Detailed

FA Women's Championship Stats for Anna Tamminen

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played5N/A
47
Minutes45090 min' per appearance
65
Matches Started5N/A
68
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced163.20
85
Saves153.00
59
Save Percentage15 Saves / 16 Shots93.75%
99
Punches10.20
13

As a Goalkeeper, Anna Tamminen has conceded 1 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 5 matches in the FA Women's Championship 2026/2027 season. That means when Tamminen is in goal, her team conceded a goal every 450 minutes. Anna Tamminen's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 0.2.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, she's saved 15 of the 16 shots faced - meaning Anna Tamminen's save percentage is 93.75%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.2
96
Minutes Per Goal Conceded450 min'N/A
99
Clean Sheets480%
98
Tackles00.00
12
Interceptions00.00
24
Ground Duels40.80
7
Ground Duels Won30.60
8
Aerial Duels Won00.00
20
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances40.80
32
Shots Blocked00.00
55
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
61
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
61
Cards Over 0.500%
61
Fouls Committed00.00
15
Fouled Against30.60
40

Anna Tamminen hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this FA Women's Championship season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
68
Goal Involvement00
55
Goals at Home00
76
Goals at Away00
84
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
20
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
20
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Anna Tamminen has not scored any goals so far in the FA Women's Championship 2026/2027 season. We'll see how she performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
20
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
39
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
27
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
84
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
68
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
39
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Anna Tamminen has not taken any shots in the FA Women's Championship 2026/2027 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
72
Expected Assists (xA)0.400.08
50
Passes23046.00
86
Successful Passes
186/ 230
37.20
88
Pass Completion Rate80.87%N/A
84
Key Passes00.00
23
Crosses00.00
22
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
50
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
50
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Anna Tamminen hasn't assisted any goals during this FA Women's Championship season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
20
Successful Dribbles00.00
34
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
34
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
61

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Anna Tamminen has not taken any penalty kicks in her career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

FA Womens National League Cup Stats for Anna Tamminen

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes4646 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
3
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced23.67
91
Saves23.67
89
Save Percentage2 Saves / 2 Shots100.00%
99
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Anna Tamminen has conceded 1 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 1 matches in the FA Women's Championship 2026/2027 season. That means when Tamminen is in goal, her team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Anna Tamminen's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 0.2.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, she's saved 2 of the 2 shots faced - meaning Anna Tamminen's save percentage is 100.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
4
Clean Sheets00%
44
Tackles00.00
77
Interceptions00.00
17
Ground Duels11.84
9
Ground Duels Won11.84
19
Aerial Duels Won11.84
95
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances11.84
84
Shots Blocked00.00
67
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
82
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
82
Cards Over 0.500%
81
Fouls Committed00.00
33
Fouled Against00.00
40

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
71
Goal Involvement00
62
Goals at Home00
83
Goals at Away00
81
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
30
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
31
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
31
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
57
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
39
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
94
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
73
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
57
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
80
Expected Assists (xA)0.030.06
53
Passes1527.55
62
Successful Passes
12/ 15
22.04
62
Pass Completion Rate80.00%N/A
54
Key Passes00.00
45
Crosses00.00
41
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
64
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
65
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
31
Successful Dribbles00.00
43
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
44
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
77

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Anna Tamminen's Statistical Analysis

Anna Tamminen is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 5 matches this season in FA Women's Championship, playing a total of 450 minutes. Anna Tamminen concedes an average of 0.2 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 80%. That means Anna Tamminen has kept a Clean Sheet in 4 matches out of the 5 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other FA Women's Championship Players.

Anna Tamminen scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places her at 9th in the Newcastle United W squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

115th / 127 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

1st / 52 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

3

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

16

0

14

5

0
0

1440'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.79
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

8

1

0

0

630'

Total 2025

10

0

12

3

0
0

900'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.14
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

0

6

13

0

0

1485'

Total 2024

18

0

6

14

0
0

1575'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.36
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2023

7

0

1

6

0
0

630'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.17
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2022

1

0

1

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

0

17

9

0

0

1800'

Total 2019

20

0

17

9

0
0

1800'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.85
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!