Jonatan Lervig Stats
2025
2025
Above is the career stats for Jónatan Lervig. Jónatan Lervig has played a total of 7 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Jónatan has played the most amount of matches at Faroe Islands Premier League with 5 apperances in Faroe Islands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Faroe Islands Premier League
Faroe Islands Premier League Stats for Jónatan Lervig
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 5 | N/A | 2 |
| Minutes | 299 | 60 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 4 | 1.2 | 73 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 75 min' | N/A | 73 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 20% | 50 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 49 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 1.57 | 97 |
| Ground Duels | 21 | 10.99 | 89 |
| Ground Duels Won | 10 | 5.23 | 96 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 2 | 1.05 | 77 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 3 | 1.57 | 88 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 40 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Jonatan Lervig has conceded 4 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 5 matches in the Faroe Islands Premier League 2025 season. That means when Lervig is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 75 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 1.57 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Lervig is also racking up about 1.57 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 17 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 24 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 14 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 14 |
Jonatan Lervig hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Faroe Islands Premier League season.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.3 | 79 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.3 | 63 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Goals at Away | 1 | 0.43 | 88 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.13 | 0.07 | 47 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.13 | 0.07 | 49 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 299 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Jonatan Lervig has scored 1 goals in 5 matches so far in the Faroe Islands Premier League 2025 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Jonatan Lervig's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.3. Moreover, Jonatan Lervig's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.3 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.07. This puts Jonatan Lervig's npxG output at 0.13 which puts him in the top 49 percentile of Faroe Islands Premier League players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 0.52 | 58 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 1 | 0.52 | 88 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 23 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 90 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 43 |
| Shot Accuracy | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Jonatan Lervig has taken 1 shots in 5 matches so far in the Faroe Islands Premier League 2025 season. Of the 1 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 0 shots were off target. That means that Lervig's shooting accuracy is 100.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.52 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 42 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.16 | 0.08 | 54 |
| Passes | 82 | 42.91 | 99 |
| Successful Passes | 71/ 82 | 37.15 | 98 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 86.59% | N/A | 83 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 37 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 37 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Jonatan Lervig hasn't assisted any goals during this Faroe Islands Premier League season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 2 | 1.05 | 71 |
| Successful Dribbles | 2 | 1.05 | 87 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 61 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Jonatan Lervig has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
UEFA Champions League Stats for Jónatan Lervig
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 6 | 6 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 0 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | 0 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 11 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 9 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 15 |
| Ground Duels | 0 | 0.00 | 3 |
| Ground Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 3 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 6 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 36 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Jonatan Lervig has conceded 4 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Faroe Islands Premier League 2025 season. That means when Lervig is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Lervig is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 35 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 36 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 10 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 8 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 51 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 64 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 70 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 14 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 82 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 52 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 30 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 |
| Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 3 |
| Successful Passes | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 3 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 3 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 23 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 43 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 43 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 15 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 20 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 60 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Jónatan Lervig is a Defender who has appeared in 5 matches this season in Faroe Islands Premier League, playing a total of 299 minutes. Jónatan Lervig concedes an average of 1.2 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 20%. That means Jónatan Lervig has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 5 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Faroe Islands Premier League Players.
Jónatan Lervig scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the Víkingur squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 299 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0
Conceded
0 Bookings