Mike Calveley Stats
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
More
2017/2018
Above is the career stats for Mike Calveley. Mike Calveley has played a total of 251 matches, scored 34 goals, and accumulated 3 assists. Mike has played the most amount of matches at National League North and South with 209 apperances in England. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the National League North
National League North Stats for Mike Calveley
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 25 | N/A | 93 |
| Minutes | 2250 | 90 min' per appearance | 94 |
| Matches Started | 21 | N/A | 90 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 4 | 0.16 | 70 |
| Goal Involvement | 7 | 0.28 | 72 |
| Goals at Home | 3 | 0.23 | 76 |
| Goals at Away | 1 | 0.08 | 63 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 5.09 | 0.15 | 60 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 5.09 | 0.15 | 60 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 563 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Mike Calveley has scored 4 goals in 25 matches so far in the National League North 2025/2026 season. 3 of the 4 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Mike Calveley's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.16. Moreover, Mike Calveley's total G/A (goals + assists) is 7 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.28 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.15. This puts Mike Calveley's npxG output at 5.09 which puts him in the top 60 percentile of National League North players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 26 | 0.79 | 48 |
| Shots On Target | 11/ 26 | 0.33 | 55 |
| Shots Off Target | 15/ 26 | 0.45 | 43 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 1 times | 0.03 | 77 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 19.23% | N/A | 82 |
| Shot Accuracy | 42.31% | N/A | 69 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 5.20 | N/A | N/A |
Mike Calveley has taken 26 shots in 25 matches so far in the National League North 2025/2026 season. Of the 26 shots, 11 shots were on target and the other 15 shots were off target. That means that Calveley's shooting accuracy is 42.31%. He scores a goal for every 5.20 shots he takes and takes 0.79 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 3 | 0.12 | 77 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 3.64 | 0.11 | 57 |
| Passes | 712 | 21.51 | 22 |
| Successful Passes | 541/ 712 | 16.34 | 29 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 75.98% | N/A | 68 |
| Key Passes | 18 | 0.54 | 48 |
| Crosses | 6 | 0.18 | 18 |
| Successful Crosses | 3/ 6 | 0.09 | 29 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 50.00% | N/A | 93 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 750 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Mike Calveley has assisted 3 goals in 25 matches so far in the National League North 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Calveley passes the ball roughly 21.51 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 75.98%. He also plays 0.54 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Calveley's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.11 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 57 percent of the players in the National League North.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 16 | 0.48 | 31 |
| Successful Dribbles | 9 | 0.27 | 28 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 56.25% | N/A | 19 |
| Dispossesed | 13 | 0.39 | 55 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 40 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 9 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 9 | 0.36 | 94 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 250 min' / card | N/A | 30 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 7 | 28% | 95 |
| Fouls Committed | 41 | 1.24 | 68 |
| Fouled Against | 36 | 1.09 | 66 |
Mike Calveley has received 9 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 25 matches so far in the National League North 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.24 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 33 | 1.32 | 60 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 68 min' | N/A | 60 |
| Clean Sheets | 4 | 16% | 38 |
| Tackles | 8 | 0.24 | 63 |
| Interceptions | 60 | 1.81 | 77 |
| Ground Duels | 541 | 16.34 | 46 |
| Ground Duels Won | 224 | 6.77 | 58 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 116 | 3.50 | 78 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 43 | 1.30 | 53 |
| Shots Blocked | 11 | 0.33 | 66 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Mike Calveley has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Mike Calveley is a Midfielder who has appeared in 25 matches this season in National League North, playing a total of 2250 minutes. Mike Calveley gets an average of 0.12 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other National League North Players.
Mike Calveley scored a total of 4 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 3rd in the Chorley squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 563 minutes
Assists every 750 minutes
Booked every 250 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.22 Goals
0 Assists
0.17 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.19 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.06 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.09 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.15 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2018/2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2017/2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings