George Pickford Stats

Club Team : Everton U21
Position : Goalkeeper - Goalkeeper
Nationality : England
Kit Number : #1
Age : 19 (February 6, 2007)

2025/2026

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

1.16
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 139th / 269 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

6

0

0

0

180'

Total 2025/2026

20

0

34

6

0
0

1800'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

19

0

29

5

1

0

1686'

3

0

11

0

0

0

270'

2

0

1

1

0

0

180'

Total 2025/2026

55

0

91

13

1
0

4881'

Above is the career stats for George Pickford. George Pickford has played a total of 55 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. George has played the most amount of matches at Premier League 2 Division One U23 with 24 apperances in England. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Premier League 2 Division One U23

36%Save Percentage
13 Saved / 36 Shots
49th Percentile
1.64Conceded / 90'
23 Goals in 14 Games
49th Percentile
43%Clean Sheets
6 Clean Sheets in 14 Games
97th Percentile

George Pickford Stats - Detailed

Premier League 2 Division One U23 Stats for George Pickford

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played14N/A
74
Minutes126090 min' per appearance
82
Matches Started14N/A
82
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced362.57
91
Saves130.93
54
Save Percentage13 Saves / 36 Shots36.11%
49
Punches20.14
57

As a Goalkeeper, George Pickford has conceded 23 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 14 matches in the Premier League 2 Division One U23 2025/2026 season. That means when Pickford is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 55 minutes. George Pickford's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.64.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 13 of the 36 shots faced - meaning George Pickford's save percentage is 36.11%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded231.64
49
Minutes Per Goal Conceded55 min'N/A
50
Clean Sheets643%
97
Tackles00.00
55
Interceptions00.00
64
Ground Duels10.07
50
Ground Duels Won10.07
52
Aerial Duels Won10.07
75
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances30.21
75
Shots Blocked00.00
85
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
30
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
30
Cards Over 0.500%
30
Fouls Committed00.00
14
Fouled Against10.07
13

George Pickford hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Premier League 2 Division One U23 season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
43
Goal Involvement00
28
Goals at Home00
59
Goals at Away00
57
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
30
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
30
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

George Pickford has not scored any goals so far in the Premier League 2 Division One U23 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
41
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
87
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
42
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
57
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
87
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

George Pickford has not taken any shots in the Premier League 2 Division One U23 2025/2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
50
Expected Assists (xA)0.100.01
45
Passes483.43
67
Successful Passes
40/ 48
2.86
71
Pass Completion Rate83.33%N/A
77
Key Passes00.00
75
Crosses00.00
88
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
84
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
88
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

George Pickford hasn't assisted any goals during this Premier League 2 Division One U23 season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
99
Successful Dribbles00.00
99
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
72

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

George Pickford has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

National League North Stats for George Pickford

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
8
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced254.17
99
Saves254.17
93
Save Percentage25 Saves / 25 Shots100.00%
99
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, George Pickford has conceded 23 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Premier League 2 Division One U23 2025/2026 season. That means when Pickford is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. George Pickford's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.64.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 25 of the 25 shots faced - meaning George Pickford's save percentage is 100.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11
87
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
87
Clean Sheets00%
8
Tackles00.00
21
Interceptions50.83
29
Ground Duels50.83
4
Ground Duels Won20.33
0
Aerial Duels Won10.17
2
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances20.33
10
Shots Blocked00.00
21
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
23
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
23
Cards Over 0.500%
38
Fouls Committed00.00
5
Fouled Against10.17
6

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
38
Goal Involvement00
27
Goals at Home00
52
Goals at Away00
58
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
9
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
9
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
9
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
15
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
11
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
72
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
34
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
15
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
50
Expected Assists (xA)0.230.04
12
Passes13923.17
27
Successful Passes
116/ 139
19.33
42
Pass Completion Rate83.45%N/A
93
Key Passes00.00
8
Crosses00.00
11
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
20
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
20
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
9
Successful Dribbles00.00
10
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
10
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
40

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

EFL Trophy Stats for George Pickford

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced178.50
99
Saves105.00
99
Save Percentage10 Saves / 17 Shots58.82%
33
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, George Pickford has conceded 23 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Premier League 2 Division One U23 2025/2026 season. That means when Pickford is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 30 minutes. George Pickford's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.64.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 10 of the 17 shots faced - meaning George Pickford's save percentage is 58.82%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded63
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded30 min'N/A
0
Clean Sheets00%
13
Tackles00.00
13
Interceptions00.00
24
Ground Duels00.00
1
Ground Duels Won00.00
3
Aerial Duels Won00.00
11
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances21.00
30
Shots Blocked00.00
37
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
62
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
62
Cards Over 0.500%
63
Fouls Committed00.00
18
Fouled Against00.00
17

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
52
Goal Involvement00
29
Goals at Home00
63
Goals at Away00
79
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
17
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
17
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
17
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
41
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
23
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
90
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
63
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
41
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
54
Expected Assists (xA)0.070.04
8
Passes5929.50
30
Successful Passes
38/ 59
19.00
23
Pass Completion Rate64.41%N/A
14
Key Passes00.00
23
Crosses00.00
25
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
42
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
42
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
28
Successful Dribbles00.00
35
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
35
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
75

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Premier League International Cup Stats for George Pickford

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played3N/A
Minutes27090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded41.33
Minutes Per Goal Conceded68 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

George Pickford's Statistical Analysis

George Pickford is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 14 matches this season in Premier League 2 Division One U23, playing a total of 1260 minutes. George Pickford concedes an average of 1.64 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 43%. That means George Pickford has kept a Clean Sheet in 6 matches out of the 14 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Premier League 2 Division One U23 Players.

George Pickford scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 21st in the Everton U21 squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

477th / 625 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

139th / 269 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

5

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026/2027

3

0

8

0

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024/2025

9

0

15

1

0
0

765'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.15
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

29

5

1

0

1596'

2

0

1

1

0

0

180'

Total 2023/2024

22

0

34

6

1
0

1956'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2022/2023

1

0

0

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!