
Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar Stats
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
More
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Above is the career stats for Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar. Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar has played a total of 543 matches, scored 44 goals, and accumulated 8 assists. Robert Abel has played the most amount of matches at Serie A with 206 apperances in Brazil. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Serie A
Serie A Stats for Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 11 | N/A | 20 |
| Minutes | 764 | 69 min' per appearance | 31 |
| Annual Salary | €1,100,000 | N/A | 71 |
| Matches Started | 8 | N/A | 32 |
| Matches Subbed In | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 8 | 0.94 | 77 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 96 min' | N/A | 77 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 18% | 36 |
| Tackles | 25 | 2.91 | 95 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.70 | 46 |
| Ground Duels | 75 | 8.73 | 49 |
| Ground Duels Won | 51 | 5.94 | 83 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 17 | 1.98 | 83 |
| Dribbled Past | 3 | 0.35 | 79 |
| Clearances | 54 | 6.29 | 96 |
| Shots Blocked | 5 | 0.58 | 80 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 11 matches in the Serie A 2026 season. That means when Arboleda Escobar is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 96 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.91 tackles and 0.70 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Arboleda Escobar is also racking up about 6.29 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.12 | 29 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 764 min' / card | N/A | 87 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 9% | 38 |
| Fouls Committed | 8 | 0.93 | 31 |
| Fouled Against | 4 | 0.47 | 23 |
Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 11 matches so far in the Serie A 2026 season. He commits 0.93 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 65 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.43 | 0.05 | 30 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.43 | 0.05 | 31 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar has not scored any goals so far in the Serie A 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 5 | 0.58 | 29 |
| Shots On Target | 2/ 5 | 0.23 | 42 |
| Shots Off Target | 3/ 5 | 0.35 | 23 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 75 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 45 |
| Shot Accuracy | 40.00% | N/A | 77 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar has taken 5 shots in 11 matches so far in the Serie A 2026 season. Of the 5 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Arboleda Escobar's shooting accuracy is 40.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.58 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.93 | 0.11 | 39 |
| Passes | 451 | 52.51 | 85 |
| Successful Passes | 397/ 451 | 46.22 | 85 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 88.03% | N/A | 79 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 0.12 | 11 |
| Crosses | 1 | 0.12 | 20 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 30 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar hasn't assisted any goals during this Serie A season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 5 | 0.58 | 32 |
| Successful Dribbles | 5 | 0.58 | 56 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.23 | 82 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar has taken 2 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Arboleda Escobar scored 2 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Arboleda Escobar is 100%.
Copa Sudamericana Stats for Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | €1,100,000 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 1 | 49 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 90 min' | N/A | 49 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 2 |
| Tackles | 1 | 1.00 | 41 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 1.00 | 69 |
| Ground Duels | 3 | 3.00 | 11 |
| Ground Duels Won | 2 | 2.00 | 14 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 1.00 | 47 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 13 | 13.00 | 99 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 38 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Serie A 2026 season. That means when Arboleda Escobar is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.00 tackles and 1.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Arboleda Escobar is also racking up about 13.00 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 31 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 34 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 9 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 8 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 1 | 99 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 1 | 99 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 75 |
| Goals at Away | 1 | 1 | 99 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.72 | 0.72 | 99 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.72 | 0.72 | 99 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 90 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 1.00 | 58 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 1 | 1.00 | 91 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 84 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shot Accuracy | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 1.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 71 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.04 | 0.04 | 15 |
| Passes | 19 | 19.00 | 13 |
| Successful Passes | 18/ 19 | 18.00 | 28 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 94.74% | N/A | 99 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 22 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 42 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 42 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 26 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 26 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 65 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Paulista A1 Stats for Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 5 | N/A | 27 |
| Minutes | 450 | 90 min' per appearance | 52 |
| Annual Salary | €1,100,000 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 5 | N/A | 53 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 5 | 1 | 47 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 90 min' | N/A | 50 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 40% | 69 |
| Tackles | 7 | 1.40 | 51 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.00 | 62 |
| Ground Duels | 30 | 6.00 | 18 |
| Ground Duels Won | 20 | 4.00 | 42 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 12 | 2.40 | 87 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 0.20 | 60 |
| Clearances | 29 | 5.80 | 96 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 0.40 | 69 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 5 matches in the Serie A 2026 season. That means when Arboleda Escobar is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.40 tackles and 1.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Arboleda Escobar is also racking up about 5.80 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 31 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 34 |
| Fouls Committed | 5 | 1.00 | 44 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.20 | 10 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.2 | 69 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 77 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 84 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.27 | 0.05 | 38 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.27 | 0.05 | 40 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 4 | 0.80 | 44 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 4 | 0.20 | 43 |
| Shots Off Target | 3/ 4 | 0.60 | 45 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 1 times | 0.20 | 94 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 66 |
| Shot Accuracy | 25.00% | N/A | 51 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.2 | 86 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.13 | 0.23 | 89 |
| Passes | 247 | 49.40 | 87 |
| Successful Passes | 221/ 247 | 44.20 | 89 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 89.47% | N/A | 94 |
| Key Passes | 2 | 0.40 | 31 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 23 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 46 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 46 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 450 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 20 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 66 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 2 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar is a Defender who has appeared in 11 matches this season in Serie A, playing a total of 764 minutes. Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar concedes an average of 0.94 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 18%. That means Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 11 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Serie A Players.
Robert Abel Arboleda Escobar scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 28th in the São Paulo squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.13 Goals
1.23
Conceded
0.18 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.08 Goals
0.96
Conceded
0.12 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.58
Conceded
0.16 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1
Conceded
0.13 Bookings
2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.06 Goals
0.71
Conceded
0.18 Bookings
2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.05 Goals
0.73
Conceded
0.21 Bookings
2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.04 Goals
0.81
Conceded
0.21 Bookings
2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.77
Conceded
0.27 Bookings
2017 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.24 Goals
1.3
Conceded
0.24 Bookings
2016 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.2 Goals
1.32
Conceded
0.28 Bookings
2015 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.05 Goals
1.11
Conceded
0.21 Bookings
2014 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.02 Goals
1.41
Conceded
0.24 Bookings
2013 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.19 Goals
0.98
Conceded
0.14 Bookings