Oliver Villadsen Portrait

Oliver Villadsen Stats

Club Team : Brøndby
National Team : Denmark U21
Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : Denmark
Birthplace : Denmark
Kit Number : #2
Age : 24 (November 16, 2001)
Height : 173cm
Weight : 70kg

2025/2026

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.59
Average Rating in the SuperligaDefender Rank : 17th / 104 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

19

10

3

0

1744'

2

0

3

0

0

0

180'

Total 2025/2026

37

0

25

12

4
0

2195'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

167

6

151

40

10

1

12192'

26

0

30

7

2

0

1625'

12

0

16

2

2

1

926'

2

0

3

0

1

0

172'

Total 2025/2026

221

8

208

56

16
2

15803'

Above is the career stats for Oliver Villadsen. Oliver Villadsen has played a total of 221 matches, scored 8 goals, and accumulated 19 assists. Oliver has played the most amount of matches at Superliga with 167 apperances in Denmark. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Superliga

0.98Conceded / 90'
19 Goals in 30 Games
81st Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
10 Clean Sheets in 30 Games
86th Percentile
0.15Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
55th Percentile

Oliver Villadsen Stats - Detailed

Superliga Stats for Oliver Villadsen

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played30N/A
86
Minutes174458 min' per appearance
65
Annual Salary€528,667N/A
87
Matches Started17N/A
57
Matches Subbed In13N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded190.98
81
Minutes Per Goal Conceded92 min'N/A
81
Clean Sheets1033%
86
Tackles351.80
66
Interceptions301.54
86
Ground Duels19910.25
62
Ground Duels Won1015.20
68
Aerial Duels Won130.67
41
Dribbled Past241.24
9
Clearances633.24
79
Shots Blocked80.41
72
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Oliver Villadsen has conceded 19 goals and kept 10 clean sheets in 30 matches in the Superliga 2025/2026 season. That means when Villadsen is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 92 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.80 tackles and 1.54 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Villadsen is also racking up about 3.24 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards30.15
55
Minutes Per Booking581 min' / cardN/A
61
Cards Over 0.5310%
58
Fouls Committed160.82
34
Fouled Against261.34
73

Oliver Villadsen has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 30 matches so far in the Superliga 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.82 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
32
Goal Involvement20.1
31
Goals at Home00
46
Goals at Away00
50
Expected Goals (xG)0.590.03
19
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.590.03
20
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Oliver Villadsen has not scored any goals so far in the Superliga 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken80.41
21
Shots On Target
3/ 8
0.15
28
Shots Off Target
5/ 8
0.26
21
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.05
77
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
32
Shot Accuracy37.50%N/A
53
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Oliver Villadsen has taken 8 shots in 30 matches so far in the Superliga 2025/2026 season. Of the 8 shots, 3 shots were on target and the other 5 shots were off target. That means that Villadsen's shooting accuracy is 37.50%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.41 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.1
57
Expected Assists (xA)3.400.18
63
Passes78840.57
54
Successful Passes
668/ 788
34.39
58
Pass Completion Rate84.77%N/A
69
Key Passes231.18
69
Crosses582.99
82
Successful Crosses
16/ 58
0.82
88
Cross Completion Rate27.59%N/A
77
Minutes Per Assist872 min' / assistN/AN/A

Oliver Villadsen has assisted 2 goals in 30 matches so far in the Superliga 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Villadsen passes the ball roughly 40.57 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 84.77%. He also plays 1.18 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Villadsen's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.18 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 63 percent of the players in the Superliga.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles482.47
79
Successful Dribbles281.44
87
Dribble Success Rate58.33%N/A
76
Dispossesed160.82
49
Offsides20.10
56

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Oliver Villadsen has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

UEFA Europa Conference League Stats for Oliver Villadsen

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played5N/A
9
Minutes27154 min' per appearance
0
Annual Salary€528,667N/A
99
Matches Started3N/A
1
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded31
56
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
57
Clean Sheets240%
63
Tackles30.99
34
Interceptions30.99
65
Ground Duels278.93
64
Ground Duels Won123.97
48
Aerial Duels Won20.66
44
Dribbled Past10.33
65
Clearances72.32
69
Shots Blocked00.00
35
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Oliver Villadsen has conceded 19 goals and kept 10 clean sheets in 5 matches in the Superliga 2025/2026 season. That means when Villadsen is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.99 tackles and 0.99 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Villadsen is also racking up about 2.32 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.33
79
Minutes Per Booking271 min' / cardN/A
53
Cards Over 0.5120%
72
Fouls Committed20.66
29
Fouled Against51.65
85

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
56
Goal Involvement00
37
Goals at Home00
68
Goals at Away00
73
Expected Goals (xG)0.110.04
35
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.110.04
36
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken20.66
42
Shots On Target
0/ 2
0.00
30
Shots Off Target
2/ 2
0.66
55
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
81
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
53
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
30
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
56
Expected Assists (xA)0.250.08
28
Passes11136.73
56
Successful Passes
97/ 111
32.10
61
Pass Completion Rate87.39%N/A
81
Key Passes20.66
45
Crosses92.98
83
Successful Crosses
2/ 9
0.66
81
Cross Completion Rate22.22%N/A
64
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles92.98
88
Successful Dribbles20.66
64
Dribble Success Rate22.22%N/A
22
Dispossesed41.32
14
Offsides00.00
54

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Danish Cup Stats for Oliver Villadsen

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Annual Salary€528,667N/A
99
Matches Started2N/A
2
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded31.5
18
Minutes Per Goal Conceded60 min'N/A
18
Clean Sheets00%
21
Tackles94.15
99
Interceptions20.92
73
Ground Duels2310.62
95
Ground Duels Won177.85
99
Aerial Duels Won10.46
49
Dribbled Past10.46
36
Clearances104.62
98
Shots Blocked00.00
54
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Oliver Villadsen has conceded 19 goals and kept 10 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Superliga 2025/2026 season. That means when Villadsen is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 60 minutes. Moreover, he's made 4.15 tackles and 0.92 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Villadsen is also racking up about 4.62 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
62
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
62
Cards Over 0.500%
64
Fouls Committed00.00
24
Fouled Against52.31
94

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
68
Goal Involvement10.5
83
Goals at Home00
82
Goals at Away00
74
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
24
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
24
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
26
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
51
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
29
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
69
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
51
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.5
97
Expected Assists (xA)0.930.43
98
Passes11050.77
85
Successful Passes
95/ 110
43.85
85
Pass Completion Rate86.36%N/A
73
Key Passes41.85
94
Crosses20.92
80
Successful Crosses
1/ 2
0.46
82
Cross Completion Rate50.00%N/A
86
Minutes Per Assist180 min' / assistN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
99
Successful Dribbles00.00
99
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
79

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Oliver Villadsen's Statistical Analysis

Oliver Villadsen is a Defender who has appeared in 30 matches this season in Superliga, playing a total of 1744 minutes. Oliver Villadsen concedes an average of 0.98 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Oliver Villadsen has kept a Clean Sheet in 10 matches out of the 30 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Superliga Players.

Oliver Villadsen scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 29th in the Brøndby squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 872 minutes

Booked every 581 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

239th / 258 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

17th / 104 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

7

2

0

0

527'

Total 2026/2027

6

0

7

2

0
0

527'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.2
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

2

2

0

0

248'

26

0

30

7

2

0

1625'

2

0

3

0

1

0

172'

Total 2024/2025

32

0

35

9

3
0

2045'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.73
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

1

30

7

0

0

2553'

5

0

5

1

2

1

301'

Total 2023/2024

41

3

40

11

2
1

3364'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.06
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

0

25

6

4

1

2721'

3

0

7

1

0

0

270'

Total 2022/2023

34

0

32

7

4
1

2991'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.83
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

5

43

7

2

0

2663'

2

0

1

0

0

0

175'

Total 2021/2022

35

5

45

7

2
0

2920'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.17 Goals

1.45
 Conceded

0.07  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

0

23

4

1

0

1386'

Total 2020/2021

23

0

23

4

1
0

1386'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.49
 Conceded

0.06  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

2

2

0

0

350'

Total 2019/2020

14

0

2

4

0
0

457'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.51
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!