Luka Vrzic Stats

Club Team : HNK Gorica U19
National Team : Croatia U19
Position : Forward - Right Wing
Nationality : Croatia
Birthplace : Croatia
Age : 19 (January 5, 2007)

2025/2026

2026/2027

2024/2025

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

29

1

0

2

0

0

1208'

Total 2025/2026

36

4

4

3
0

0

1611'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

52

1

1

2

0

0

1630'

Total 2025/2026

61

4

5

4
0

0

2131'

Above is the career stats for Luka Vrzić. Luka Vrzić has played a total of 61 matches, scored 4 goals, and accumulated 5 assists. Luka has played the most amount of matches at Prva HNL with 52 apperances in Croatia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Prva HNL Juniori

0.00Goals Per 90'
0 Goals Total
0.00Assists Per 90'
0 Assists Total
0.00G+A Per 90'
0 Goal Contributions Total

Luka Vrzic Stats - Detailed

Prva HNL Stats for Luka Vrzić

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played29N/A
77
Minutes120842 min' per appearance
41
Annual Salary€90,000N/A
58
Matches Started12N/A
38
Matches Subbed In17N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.07
59
Goal Involvement10.07
37
Goals at Home00
54
Goals at Away10.16
78
Expected Goals (xG)2.920.22
78
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)2.920.22
79
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1208 min' / goalN/AN/A

Luka Vrzic has scored 1 goals in 29 matches so far in the Prva HNL 2025/2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Luka Vrzic's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.07. Moreover, Luka Vrzic's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.07 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.22. This puts Luka Vrzic's npxG output at 2.92 which puts him in the top 79 percentile of Prva HNL players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken282.08
84
Shots On Target
8/ 28
0.60
78
Shots Off Target
20/ 28
1.49
88
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
66
Shot Conversion Rate3.57%N/A
47
Shot Accuracy28.57%N/A
49
Shots Per Goal Scored28.00N/AN/A

Luka Vrzic has taken 28 shots in 29 matches so far in the Prva HNL 2025/2026 season. Of the 28 shots, 8 shots were on target and the other 20 shots were off target. That means that Vrzic's shooting accuracy is 28.57%. He scores a goal for every 28.00 shots he takes and takes 2.08 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
44
Expected Assists (xA)1.210.09
31
Passes39029.03
36
Successful Passes
298/ 390
22.18
36
Pass Completion Rate76.41%N/A
36
Key Passes171.27
75
Crosses312.31
69
Successful Crosses
4/ 31
0.30
59
Cross Completion Rate12.90%N/A
34
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Luka Vrzic hasn't assisted any goals during this Prva HNL season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles332.46
84
Successful Dribbles110.82
71
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
26
Dispossesed80.60
55
Offsides50.37
89

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.15
43
Minutes Per Booking604 min' / cardN/A
73
Cards Over 0.527%
32
Fouls Committed110.82
25
Fouled Against141.04
51

Luka Vrzic has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 29 matches so far in the Prva HNL 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.82 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded221.64
20
Minutes Per Goal Conceded55 min'N/A
21
Clean Sheets621%
41
Tackles292.16
78
Interceptions110.82
53
Ground Duels1319.75
61
Ground Duels Won544.02
35
Aerial Duels Won40.30
13
Dribbled Past171.27
9
Clearances211.56
51
Shots Blocked20.15
44
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Luka Vrzic has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Prva HNL Juniori Stats for Luka Vrzić

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played2N/A
Minutes18090 min' per appearance

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded31.5
Minutes Per Goal Conceded60 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Croatian Football Cup Stats for Luka Vrzić

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played3N/A
Minutes12341 min' per appearance

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement10.73
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists10.73
Minutes Per Assist123 min' / assistN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards1N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards10.73
Minutes Per Booking123 min' / cardN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded00
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
Clean Sheets133%

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

UEFA Euro U19 Championship Qualification Stats for Luka Vrzić

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played2N/A
Minutes10050 min' per appearance

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored32.7
Goal Involvement65.4
Goals at Home32.7
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal33 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists32.7
Minutes Per Assist33 min' / assistN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded00
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
Clean Sheets150%

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Luka Vrzić's Statistical Analysis

Luka Vrzić is a Forward who has appeared in 2 matches this season in Prva HNL Juniori, playing a total of 180 minutes. Luka Vrzić scores an average of 0 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 0 out of 102 for Prva HNL Juniori Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 0 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 11th in the HNK Gorica U19 squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 102 Players

Assist Rank

N/A / 102 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

1

0

0

0

107'

Total 2026/2027

5

0

1

0
0

0

107'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.84  Assists

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

0

0

0

0

315'

Total 2024/2025

20

0

0

1
0

0

413'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!