
Wallison Nunes Silva Stats
2026
2025
2024
2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
Above is the career stats for Wallison Nunes Silva. Wallison Nunes Silva has played a total of 133 matches, scored 4 goals, and accumulated 5 assists. Wallison has played the most amount of matches at Serie B with 60 apperances in Brazil. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Serie B
Serie B Stats for Wallison Nunes Silva
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 18 | N/A | 60 |
| Minutes | 1291 | 72 min' per appearance | 66 |
| Matches Started | 15 | N/A | 66 |
| Matches Subbed In | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 4 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 15 | 1.05 | 45 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 86 min' | N/A | 45 |
| Clean Sheets | 5 | 28% | 52 |
| Tackles | 28 | 1.95 | 82 |
| Interceptions | 22 | 1.53 | 92 |
| Ground Duels | 141 | 9.83 | 66 |
| Ground Duels Won | 69 | 4.81 | 62 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 14 | 0.98 | 51 |
| Dribbled Past | 9 | 0.63 | 40 |
| Clearances | 38 | 2.65 | 71 |
| Shots Blocked | 4 | 0.28 | 60 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Wallison Nunes Silva has conceded 15 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 18 matches in the Serie B 2026 season. That means when Nunes Silva is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 86 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.95 tackles and 1.53 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Nunes Silva is also racking up about 2.65 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 5 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 5 | 0.35 | 78 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 258 min' / card | N/A | 35 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 5 | 28% | 87 |
| Fouls Committed | 35 | 2.44 | 92 |
| Fouled Against | 13 | 0.91 | 38 |
Wallison Nunes Silva has received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 18 matches so far in the Serie B 2026 season. He commits 2.44 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.07 | 57 |
| Goal Involvement | 2 | 0.14 | 55 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 62 |
| Goals at Away | 1 | 0.15 | 79 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 2.36 | 0.16 | 65 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 2.36 | 0.16 | 66 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 1291 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Wallison Nunes Silva has scored 1 goals in 18 matches so far in the Serie B 2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Wallison Nunes Silva's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.07. Moreover, Wallison Nunes Silva's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.14 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.16. This puts Wallison Nunes Silva's npxG output at 2.36 which puts him in the top 66 percentile of Serie B players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 17 | 1.19 | 58 |
| Shots On Target | 5/ 17 | 0.35 | 59 |
| Shots Off Target | 12/ 17 | 0.84 | 58 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 73 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 11.76% | N/A | 77 |
| Shot Accuracy | 29.41% | N/A | 51 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 8.50 | N/A | N/A |
Wallison Nunes Silva has taken 17 shots in 18 matches so far in the Serie B 2026 season. Of the 17 shots, 5 shots were on target and the other 12 shots were off target. That means that Nunes Silva's shooting accuracy is 29.41%. He scores a goal for every 8.50 shots he takes and takes 1.19 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.07 | 63 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.80 | 0.13 | 59 |
| Passes | 552 | 38.48 | 61 |
| Successful Passes | 439/ 552 | 30.60 | 58 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 79.53% | N/A | 38 |
| Key Passes | 8 | 0.56 | 38 |
| Crosses | 20 | 1.39 | 57 |
| Successful Crosses | 5/ 20 | 0.35 | 59 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 25.00% | N/A | 66 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 1291 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Wallison Nunes Silva has assisted 1 goals in 18 matches so far in the Serie B 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Nunes Silva passes the ball roughly 38.48 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 79.53%. He also plays 0.56 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Nunes Silva's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.13 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 59 percent of the players in the Serie B.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 20 | 1.39 | 70 |
| Successful Dribbles | 13 | 0.91 | 77 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 65.00% | N/A | 80 |
| Dispossesed | 8 | 0.56 | 52 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.14 | 67 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Wallison Nunes Silva has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Copa do Brasil Stats for Wallison Nunes Silva
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 180 | 90 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 1 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 0.5 | 61 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 180 min' | N/A | 64 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 50% | 60 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 19 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Ground Duels | 0 | 0.00 | 1 |
| Ground Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 3 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 12 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 4 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 49 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Wallison Nunes Silva has conceded 15 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Serie B 2026 season. That means when Nunes Silva is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 180 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Nunes Silva is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 47 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 50 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 16 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 17 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 57 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 75 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 81 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 21 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 42 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 27 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 92 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 72 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 42 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 80 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Successful Passes | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 0 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 27 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 32 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 46 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 46 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 35 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 35 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 77 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Catarinense 1 Stats for Wallison Nunes Silva
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 7 | N/A | 49 |
| Minutes | 630 | 90 min' per appearance | 66 |
| Matches Started | 7 | N/A | 63 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 6 | 0.86 | 57 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 105 min' | N/A | 57 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 28% | 48 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 85 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.14 | 75 |
| Ground Duels | 13 | 1.77 | 80 |
| Ground Duels Won | 2 | 0.27 | 57 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 62 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.14 | 74 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 89 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Wallison Nunes Silva has conceded 15 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 7 matches in the Serie B 2026 season. That means when Nunes Silva is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 105 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.14 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Nunes Silva is also racking up about 0.14 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 4 | 0.57 | 94 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 158 min' / card | N/A | 38 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 4 | 57% | 99 |
| Fouls Committed | 3 | 0.41 | 96 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 70 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 0.14 | 67 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.14 | 60 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 72 |
| Goals at Away | 1 | 0.33 | 89 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.51 | 0.07 | 66 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.51 | 0.07 | 67 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 630 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 70 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 82 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 78 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 81 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 82 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 84 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.05 | 0.01 | 80 |
| Passes | 30 | 4.09 | 77 |
| Successful Passes | 22/ 30 | 3.00 | 74 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 73.33% | N/A | 55 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 78 |
| Crosses | 2 | 0.27 | 85 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 2 | 0.00 | 87 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 87 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 1 | 0.14 | 73 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 73 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 73 |
| Dispossesed | 2 | 0.27 | 6 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 95 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Recopa Catarinense Stats for Wallison Nunes Silva
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 2 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 45 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% |
As a Defender, Wallison Nunes Silva has conceded 15 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Serie B 2026 season. That means when Nunes Silva is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 45 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Wallison Nunes Silva is a Defender who has appeared in 18 matches this season in Serie B, playing a total of 1291 minutes. Wallison Nunes Silva concedes an average of 1.05 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 28%. That means Wallison Nunes Silva has kept a Clean Sheet in 5 matches out of the 18 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Serie B Players.
Wallison Nunes Silva scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 10th in the Avaí squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 1291 minutes
Assists every 1291 minutes
Booked every 258 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.93
Conceded
0.29 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.14 Goals
1.04
Conceded
0.76 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.43
Conceded
0.43 Bookings
2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.04
Conceded
0.52 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.48
Conceded
0.74 Bookings