Mateus Ludke Stats

Club Team : Confiança
Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : Brazil
Kit Number : #22
Age : 25 (December 11, 2000)
Height : 176cm
Weight : 72kg

2026

2025

2024

2022/2023

2022

2021

2020

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.61
Average Rating in the Serie CDefender Rank : 32nd / 172 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

0

5

3

1

0

631'

Total 2026

11

1

6

3

1
0

721'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

0

20

15

6

0

2849'

14

2

19

1

0

0

772'

14

1

15

3

1

0

1061'

8

1

10

2

1

0

619'

8

3

10

1

0

0

661'

2

0

4

0

0

0

180'

Total 6075

83

7

80

22

8
0

6232'

Above is the career stats for Mateus Ludke. Mateus Ludke has played a total of 83 matches, scored 7 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Mateus has played the most amount of matches at Serie C with 36 apperances in Brazil. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Serie C

0.71Conceded / 90'
5 Goals in 10 Games
83rd Percentile
30%Clean Sheets
3 Clean Sheets in 10 Games
51st Percentile
0.14Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
36th Percentile

Mateus Ludke Stats - Detailed

Serie C Stats for Mateus Ludke

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played10N/A
36
Minutes63163 min' per appearance
34
Matches Started8N/A
48
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded50.71
83
Minutes Per Goal Conceded126 min'N/A
84
Clean Sheets330%
51
Tackles10.12
49
Interceptions131.57
89
Ground Duels809.66
42
Ground Duels Won384.59
53
Aerial Duels Won131.57
69
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances172.05
79
Shots Blocked80.97
97
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Mateus Ludke has conceded 5 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches in the Serie C 2026 season. That means when Ludke is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 126 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.12 tackles and 1.57 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Ludke is also racking up about 2.05 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.14
36
Minutes Per Booking631 min' / cardN/A
81
Cards Over 0.5110%
39
Fouls Committed172.05
89
Fouled Against91.09
64

Mateus Ludke has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 10 matches so far in the Serie C 2026 season. He commits 2.05 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
54
Goal Involvement00
44
Goals at Home00
66
Goals at Away00
72
Expected Goals (xG)0.360.04
34
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.360.04
35
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Mateus Ludke has not scored any goals so far in the Serie C 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken30.36
29
Shots On Target
2/ 3
0.24
58
Shots Off Target
1/ 3
0.12
17
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
87
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
53
Shot Accuracy66.67%N/A
96
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Mateus Ludke has taken 3 shots in 10 matches so far in the Serie C 2026 season. Of the 3 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Ludke's shooting accuracy is 66.67%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.36 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
76
Expected Assists (xA)0.420.05
34
Passes20624.89
50
Successful Passes
165/ 206
19.93
50
Pass Completion Rate80.10%N/A
52
Key Passes20.24
38
Crosses80.97
61
Successful Crosses
1/ 8
0.12
47
Cross Completion Rate12.50%N/A
40
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Mateus Ludke hasn't assisted any goals during this Serie C season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles60.72
51
Successful Dribbles30.36
44
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
36
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
60

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Mateus Ludke has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Copa do Nordeste Stats for Mateus Ludke

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
1
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11
64
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
68
Clean Sheets00%
20
Tackles00.00
99
Interceptions00.00
99
Ground Duels00.00
99
Ground Duels Won00.00
99
Aerial Duels Won00.00
99
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
99
Shots Blocked00.00
99
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Mateus Ludke has conceded 5 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Serie C 2026 season. That means when Ludke is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Ludke is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
40
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
40
Cards Over 0.500%
38
Fouls Committed00.00
99
Fouled Against00.00
99

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored11
99
Goal Involvement11
97
Goals at Home00
77
Goals at Away11
98
Expected Goals (xG)0.610.61
99
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.610.61
99
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal90 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
99
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
99
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
99
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
99
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
99
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
82
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
93
Passes00.00
99
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
99
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
99
Key Passes00.00
99
Crosses00.00
99
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
99
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
99
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
99
Successful Dribbles00.00
99
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Mateus Ludke's Statistical Analysis

Mateus Ludke is a Defender who has appeared in 10 matches this season in Serie C, playing a total of 631 minutes. Mateus Ludke concedes an average of 0.71 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 30%. That means Mateus Ludke has kept a Clean Sheet in 3 matches out of the 10 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Serie C Players.

Mateus Ludke scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 10th in the Confiança squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

252nd / 397 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

32nd / 172 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

0

14

12

3

0

2187'

8

3

10

1

0

0

661'

Total 2025

33

3

24

13

3
0

2848'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.58
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

2

0

31'

14

2

19

1

0

0

772'

Total 2024

15

2

20

1

2
0

803'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.9
 Conceded

5.81  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2023

7

0

9

2

1
0

529'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.53
 Conceded

0.17  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

8

0

8

1

1

0

615'

Total 2022

9

0

10

1

1
0

705'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.17
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

1

7

2

0

0

446'

Total 2021

6

1

7

2

0
0

446'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.2 Goals

1.41
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

4

0

0

0

180'

Total 2020

2

0

4

0

0
0

180'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!