David Samuel Custódio Lima Portrait

David Samuel Custodio Lima Stats

Club Team : CSKA Sofia
Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : Brazil
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #2
Age : 26 (February 20, 2000)
Height : 176cm
Weight : 78kg

2025/2026

2026/2027

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2021

2020

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.36
Average Rating in the First LeagueDefender Rank : 32nd / 166 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

0

19

13

2

1

2334'

4

0

3

1

0

0

360'

Total 2025/2026

35

0

22

14

2
1

2694'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

62

0

66

13

13

1

5088'

36

0

20

15

3

1

2527'

22

1

20

7

1

0

1770'

7

0

3

4

0

0

458'

4

0

3

1

0

0

360'

3

0

3

1

0

0

270'

2

0

3

0

0

0

120'

Total 2024/2025

150

1

137

44

18
2

11648'

Above is the career stats for David Samuel Custódio Lima. David Samuel Custódio Lima has played a total of 150 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 11 assists. David Samuel has played the most amount of matches at Liga NOS with 62 apperances in Portugal. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the First League

0.73Conceded / 90'
19 Goals in 31 Games
80th Percentile
42%Clean Sheets
13 Clean Sheets in 31 Games
70th Percentile
0.12Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
27th Percentile

David Samuel Custodio Lima Stats - Detailed

First League Stats for David Samuel Custódio Lima

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played31N/A
84
Minutes233475 min' per appearance
83
Matches Started26N/A
80
Matches Subbed In5N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out8N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded190.73
80
Minutes Per Goal Conceded123 min'N/A
79
Clean Sheets1342%
70
Tackles00.00
89
Interceptions50.21
92
Ground Duels471.95
95
Ground Duels Won180.75
95
Aerial Duels Won20.08
80
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
75
Shots Blocked00.00
92
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, David Samuel Custodio Lima has conceded 19 goals and kept 13 clean sheets in 31 matches in the First League 2025/2026 season. That means when Custodio Lima is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 123 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.21 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Custodio Lima is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards30.12
27
Minutes Per Booking778 min' / cardN/A
84
Cards Over 0.513%
11
Fouls Committed40.17
93
Fouled Against50.21
96

David Samuel Custodio Lima has received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 31 matches so far in the First League 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.17 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
44
Goal Involvement50.19
64
Goals at Home00
56
Goals at Away00
61
Expected Goals (xG)0.120.00
39
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.120.00
41
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

David Samuel Custodio Lima has not scored any goals so far in the First League 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.04
80
Shots On Target
1/ 1
0.04
91
Shots Off Target
0/ 1
0.00
82
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
85
Shot Accuracy100.00%N/A
99
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

David Samuel Custodio Lima has taken 1 shots in 31 matches so far in the First League 2025/2026 season. Of the 1 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 0 shots were off target. That means that Custodio Lima's shooting accuracy is 100.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.04 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists50.19
88
Expected Assists (xA)3.170.13
90
Passes1124.66
92
Successful Passes
91/ 112
3.78
93
Pass Completion Rate81.25%N/A
82
Key Passes30.12
96
Crosses110.46
98
Successful Crosses
4/ 11
0.17
98
Cross Completion Rate36.36%N/A
89
Minutes Per Assist467 min' / assistN/AN/A

David Samuel Custodio Lima has assisted 5 goals in 31 matches so far in the First League 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Custodio Lima passes the ball roughly 4.66 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 81.25%. He also plays 0.12 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Custodio Lima's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.13 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 90 percent of the players in the First League.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles110.46
97
Successful Dribbles80.33
97
Dribble Success Rate72.73%N/A
84
Dispossesed20.08
11
Offsides00.00
97

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

David Samuel Custodio Lima has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Bulgarian Cup Stats for David Samuel Custódio Lima

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played4N/A
Minutes36090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded30.75
Minutes Per Goal Conceded120 min'N/A
Clean Sheets125%

As a Defender, David Samuel Custodio Lima has conceded 19 goals and kept 13 clean sheets in 4 matches in the First League 2025/2026 season. That means when Custodio Lima is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 120 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

David Samuel Custódio Lima's Statistical Analysis

David Samuel Custódio Lima is a Defender who has appeared in 31 matches this season in First League, playing a total of 2334 minutes. David Samuel Custódio Lima concedes an average of 0.73 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 42%. That means David Samuel Custódio Lima has kept a Clean Sheet in 13 matches out of the 31 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other First League Players.

David Samuel Custódio Lima scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 22nd in the CSKA Sofia squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 467 minutes

Booked every 778 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

354th / 390 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

32nd / 166 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026/2027 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

1

2

1

0

193'

Total 2026/2027

13

0

10

5

1
0

835'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.47
 Conceded

0.47  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

0

31

7

4

0

2606'

Total 2024/2025

33

0

35

7

4
0

2786'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.07
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

35

6

9

1

2481'

Total 2023/2024

32

0

39

6

9
1

2661'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.27
 Conceded

0.33  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

1'

2

0

1

1

0

0

150'

Total 2022/2023

5

0

2

1

1
0

241'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

1

19

6

1

0

1620'

Total 2021/2022

21

1

20

6

1
0

1627'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

1.06
 Conceded

0.06  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

3

4

0

0

458'

Total 2021

7

0

3

4

0
0

458'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.59
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

3

1

0

0

270'

2

0

3

0

0

0

120'

Total 2020

5

0

6

1

0
0

390'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!