Miroslav Beljan Stats

Club Team : Leobendorf
Position : Midfielder - Left Midfield
Nationality : Austria
Foot : Both
Kit Number : #29
Age : 32 (December 20, 1993)
Height : 176cm
Weight : 70kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

More

2017/2018

2016/2017

2015/2016

2014/2015

2013/2014

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.66
Average Rating in the Austrian CupMidfielder Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 2027

1

0

0

1
0

0

90'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

182

42

0

31

2

6

11372'

18

4

0

1

0

0

1087'

11

2

0

2

0

0

796'

Total 2022/2023

211

48

0

34
2

6

13255'

Above is the career stats for Miroslav Beljan. Miroslav Beljan has played a total of 211 matches, scored 48 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Miroslav has played the most amount of matches at Regionalliga with 182 apperances in Austria. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Austrian Cup

0.00Goals Per 90'
0 Goals Total
58th Percentile
0.00Assists Per 90'
0 Assists Total
69th Percentile
0.00G+A Per 90'
0 Goal Contributions Total
45th Percentile
0.06xG Per 90'
0.06 Expected Goals
48th Percentile
0.06xA Per 90'
0.06 Expected Assists
32nd Percentile
1.00Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
99th Percentile

Miroslav Beljan Stats - Detailed

Austrian Cup Stats for Miroslav Beljan

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
5
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
58
Goal Involvement00
45
Goals at Home00
89
Goals at Away00
63
Expected Goals (xG)0.060.06
48
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.060.06
48
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Miroslav Beljan has not scored any goals so far in the Austrian Cup 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken11.00
60
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
47
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
1.00
81
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
97
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
65
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
47
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Miroslav Beljan has taken 1 shots in 1 matches so far in the Austrian Cup 2026/2027 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Beljan's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 1.00 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
69
Expected Assists (xA)0.060.06
32
Passes2121.00
24
Successful Passes
11/ 21
11.00
16
Pass Completion Rate52.38%N/A
6
Key Passes11.00
64
Crosses00.00
35
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
48
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
48
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Miroslav Beljan hasn't assisted any goals during this Austrian Cup season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles11.00
53
Successful Dribbles00.00
40
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
40
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
73

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards11
99
Minutes Per Booking90 min' / cardN/A
77
Cards Over 0.51100%
99
Fouls Committed11.00
65
Fouled Against11.00
65

Miroslav Beljan has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 1 matches so far in the Austrian Cup 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.00 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11
45
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
55
Clean Sheets00%
16
Tackles00.00
68
Interceptions11.00
55
Ground Duels1111.00
53
Ground Duels Won66.00
57
Aerial Duels Won00.00
22
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
29
Shots Blocked00.00
68
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken06
Penalties Scored06
Penalties Missed00

Miroslav Beljan has taken 6 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Beljan scored 6 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Beljan is 100%.

Miroslav Beljan's Statistical Analysis

Miroslav Beljan is a Midfielder who has appeared in 1 matches this season in Austrian Cup, playing a total of 90 minutes. Miroslav Beljan gets an average of 0 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Austrian Cup Players.

Miroslav Beljan scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 10th in the Leobendorf squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 6 / 6 penalties
Missed 0 / 6 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 100%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 2 Players

Assist Rank

N/A / 2 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

2

1

0

1

0

0

176'

Total 2026

2

1

0

1
0

0

176'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.51 Goals

0  Assists

0.51  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

18

4

0

1

0

0

1087'

Total 2023/2024

18

4

0

1
0

0

1087'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.33 Goals

0  Assists

0.08  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

13

3

0

3

1

2

799'

4

1

0

0

0

0

249'

Total 2022/2023

17

4

0

3
1

2

1048'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.34 Goals

0  Assists

0.34  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

22

9

0

4

0

2

1462'

1

0

0

0

0

0

58'

Total 2021/2022

23

9

0

4
0

2

1520'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.55 Goals

0  Assists

0.25  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

8

3

0

0

0

0

535'

2

0

0

0

0

0

154'

Total 2020/2021

10

3

0

0
0

0

689'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.5 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

15

7

0

7

0

1

1266'

1

0

0

0

0

0

69'

Total 2019/2020

16

7

0

7
0

1

1335'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.5 Goals

0  Assists

0.5  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

18

2

0

0

0

0

853'

Total 2018/2019

18

2

0

0
0

0

853'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.21 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

23

3

0

2

0

1

1448'

Total 2017/2018

23

3

0

2
0

1

1448'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.19 Goals

0  Assists

0.12  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

19

3

0

1

0

0

909'

Total 2016/2017

19

3

0

1
0

0

909'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.3 Goals

0  Assists

0.1  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

24

6

0

5

0

0

1788'

Total 2015/2016

24

6

0

5
0

0

1788'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.3 Goals

0  Assists

0.25  Bookings

2014/2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

19

0

0

2

0

0

825'

Total 2014/2015

19

0

0

2
0

0

825'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0.22  Bookings

2013/2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

21

6

0

7

1

0

1487'

Total 2013/2014

21

6

0

7
1

0

1487'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.36 Goals

0  Assists

0.42  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!