Pieter Jacobsz Stats
2026
2025
2022
Above is the career stats for Pieter Jacobsz. Pieter Jacobsz has played a total of 16 matches, scored 15 goals, and accumulated 3 assists. Pieter has played the most amount of matches at Western Australia NPL with 15 apperances in Australia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Western Australia NPL
Western Australia NPL Stats for Pieter Jacobsz
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 270 | 90 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 3 | N/A | 13 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 7 | 2.33 | 99 |
| Goal Involvement | 7 | 2.33 | 99 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 1 | 97 |
| Goals at Away | 6 | 3 | 99 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 10.33 | 1.51 | 99 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 10.33 | 1.51 | 99 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 39 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Pieter Jacobsz has scored 7 goals in 3 matches so far in the Western Australia NPL 2026 season. 1 of the 7 goals were scored at home while he scored 6 goals at away games. Overall, Pieter Jacobsz's goals scored per 90 minutes is 2.33. Moreover, Pieter Jacobsz's total G/A (goals + assists) is 7 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 2.33 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 1.51. This puts Pieter Jacobsz's npxG output at 10.33 which puts him in the top 99 percentile of Western Australia NPL players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 34 | 4.96 | 99 |
| Shots On Target | 20/ 34 | 2.92 | 99 |
| Shots Off Target | 14/ 34 | 2.04 | 91 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 1 times | 0.15 | 93 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 35.29% | N/A | 98 |
| Shot Accuracy | 58.82% | N/A | 91 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 2.83 | N/A | N/A |
Pieter Jacobsz has taken 34 shots in 3 matches so far in the Western Australia NPL 2026 season. Of the 34 shots, 20 shots were on target and the other 14 shots were off target. That means that Jacobsz's shooting accuracy is 58.82%. He scores a goal for every 2.83 shots he takes and takes 4.96 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 57 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.73 | 0.11 | 48 |
| Passes | 149 | 21.73 | 20 |
| Successful Passes | 121/ 149 | 17.65 | 28 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 81.21% | N/A | 77 |
| Key Passes | 10 | 1.46 | 85 |
| Crosses | 6 | 0.88 | 39 |
| Successful Crosses | 2/ 6 | 0.29 | 51 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 33.33% | N/A | 66 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Pieter Jacobsz hasn't assisted any goals during this Western Australia NPL season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 6 | 0.88 | 40 |
| Successful Dribbles | 5 | 0.73 | 41 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 83.33% | N/A | 84 |
| Dispossesed | 5 | 0.73 | 44 |
| Offsides | 6 | 0.88 | 95 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 66 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 72 |
| Fouls Committed | 2 | 0.29 | 18 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.15 | 10 |
Pieter Jacobsz hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Western Australia NPL season.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 6 | 2 | 16 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 45 min' | N/A | 16 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 11 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 29 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.29 | 5 |
| Ground Duels | 77 | 11.23 | 21 |
| Ground Duels Won | 28 | 4.08 | 20 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 12 | 1.75 | 55 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.29 | 21 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 0.29 | 69 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Pieter Jacobsz has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Pieter Jacobsz is a Forward who has appeared in 3 matches this season in Western Australia NPL, playing a total of 270 minutes. Pieter Jacobsz scores an average of 2.33 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 0 out of 80 for Western Australia NPL Players who've played at least 3 matches.
This player scored a total of 7 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 1st in the Perth squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 39 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.67 Goals
0.25 Assists
0.08 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings