
Marc Marino Stats
2026
2025
2024
2023
2019
2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
More
2014/2015
Above is the career stats for Marc Marino. Marc Marino has played a total of 32 matches, scored 14 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Marc has played the most amount of matches at A-League with 15 apperances in Australia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the South Australia NPL
South Australia NPL Stats for Marc Marino
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 6 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 1 | 1 | 98 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 1 | 98 |
| Goals at Home | 1 | 1 | 98 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 73 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 3.53 | 1.11 | 99 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 3.53 | 1.11 | 99 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 90 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Marc Marino has scored 1 goals in 1 matches so far in the South Australia NPL 2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Marc Marino's goals scored per 90 minutes is 1. Moreover, Marc Marino's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 1 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 1.11. This puts Marc Marino's npxG output at 3.53 which puts him in the top 99 percentile of South Australia NPL players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 13 | 4.11 | 98 |
| Shots On Target | 6/ 13 | 1.89 | 98 |
| Shots Off Target | 7/ 13 | 2.21 | 95 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 69 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 30.77% | N/A | 96 |
| Shot Accuracy | 46.15% | N/A | 79 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 3.25 | N/A | N/A |
Marc Marino has taken 13 shots in 1 matches so far in the South Australia NPL 2026 season. Of the 13 shots, 6 shots were on target and the other 7 shots were off target. That means that Marino's shooting accuracy is 46.15%. He scores a goal for every 3.25 shots he takes and takes 4.11 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 69 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.27 | 0.09 | 39 |
| Passes | 100 | 31.58 | 35 |
| Successful Passes | 69/ 100 | 21.79 | 31 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 69.00% | N/A | 15 |
| Key Passes | 4 | 1.26 | 73 |
| Crosses | 1 | 0.32 | 28 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 29 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 29 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Marc Marino hasn't assisted any goals during this South Australia NPL season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 14 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 16 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 16 |
| Dispossesed | 6 | 1.89 | 12 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.32 | 79 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 44 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 44 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 63 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 0.32 | 13 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.32 | 23 |
Marc Marino hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this South Australia NPL season.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | 0 |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | 100% | 99 |
| Tackles | 1 | 0.32 | 71 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 1.26 | 39 |
| Ground Duels | 25 | 7.89 | 13 |
| Ground Duels Won | 3 | 0.95 | 10 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 1 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 3 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 26 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Marc Marino has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Marc Marino is a Forward who has appeared in 1 matches this season in South Australia NPL, playing a total of 90 minutes. Marc Marino scores an average of 1 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 0 out of 61 for South Australia NPL Players who've played at least 3 matches.
This player scored a total of 1 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 4th in the Campbelltown City squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 90 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.9 Goals
0 Assists
0.3 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
1.25 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
1.41 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2016/2017 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.73 Assists
0 Bookings
2015/2016 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.88 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2014/2015 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
1.15 Goals
0 Assists
1.15 Bookings