Lucas Trenkovski Stats

Club Team : Preston Lions
Position : Goalkeeper
Nationality : Australia
Birthplace : Australia
Kit Number : #1

2025

2021

This Season (2025) & Career Stats

7.16
Average Rating in the Victoria NPLDefender Rank : 8th / 89 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

0

11

5

1

0

1260'

Total 2025

14

0

11

5

1
0

1260'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

0

11

5

1

0

1260'

2

0

2

0

0

0

180'

Total 2025

16

0

13

5

1
0

1440'

Above is the career stats for Lucas Trenkovski. Lucas Trenkovski has played a total of 16 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Lucas has played the most amount of matches at Victoria NPL with 14 apperances in Australia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Victoria NPL

100%Save Percentage
22 Saved / 22 Shots
99th Percentile
0.79Conceded / 90'
11 Goals in 14 Games
93rd Percentile
36%Clean Sheets
5 Clean Sheets in 14 Games
87th Percentile

Lucas Trenkovski Stats - Detailed

Victoria NPL Stats for Lucas Trenkovski

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played14N/A
45
Minutes126090 min' per appearance
45
Matches Started14N/A
46
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced223.14
93
Saves223.14
47
Save Percentage22 Saves / 22 Shots100.00%
99
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Lucas Trenkovski has conceded 11 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 14 matches in the Victoria NPL 2025 season. That means when Trenkovski is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 115 minutes. Lucas Trenkovski's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 0.79.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 22 of the 22 shots faced - meaning Lucas Trenkovski's save percentage is 100.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded110.79
93
Minutes Per Goal Conceded115 min'N/A
93
Clean Sheets536%
87
Tackles00.00
21
Interceptions121.71
69
Ground Duels20.29
1
Ground Duels Won20.29
2
Aerial Duels Won20.29
12
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances40.57
31
Shots Blocked00.00
24
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.07
28
Minutes Per Booking1260 min' / cardN/A
89
Cards Over 0.517%
42
Fouls Committed00.00
6
Fouled Against00.00
4

Lucas Trenkovski has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 14 matches so far in the Victoria NPL 2025 season. He commits 0.00 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
37
Goal Involvement00
28
Goals at Home00
46
Goals at Away00
55
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
10
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
10
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Lucas Trenkovski has not scored any goals so far in the Victoria NPL 2025 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
10
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
21
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
11
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
76
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
42
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
21
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Lucas Trenkovski has not taken any shots in the Victoria NPL 2025 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
48
Expected Assists (xA)0.190.03
5
Passes12918.43
10
Successful Passes
100/ 129
14.29
14
Pass Completion Rate77.52%N/A
48
Key Passes00.00
12
Crosses00.00
13
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
19
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
19
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Lucas Trenkovski hasn't assisted any goals during this Victoria NPL season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
10
Successful Dribbles00.00
11
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
11
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
42

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Lucas Trenkovski has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Lucas Trenkovski's Statistical Analysis

Lucas Trenkovski is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 14 matches this season in Victoria NPL, playing a total of 1260 minutes. Lucas Trenkovski concedes an average of 0.79 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 36%. That means Lucas Trenkovski has kept a Clean Sheet in 5 matches out of the 14 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Victoria NPL Players.

Lucas Trenkovski scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 12th in the Preston Lions squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

150th / 206 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

8th / 89 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

2

0

0

0

180'

Total 2021

2

0

2

0

0
0

180'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!