Franco Ivan Flores Stats

Club Team : Sol de Mayo
Position : Defender
Nationality : Argentina
Birthplace : Posadas - Argentina
Kit Number : #2
Age : 24 (March 3, 2002)

2025

2022

2021

This Season (2025) & Career Stats

4.54
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 220th / 273 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

15

2

2

1

1106'

Total 2025

13

0

15

2

2
1

1106'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

1

32

9

3

1

2735'

Total 6068

34

1

33

9

4
1

2825'

Above is the career stats for Franco Iván Flores. Franco Iván Flores has played a total of 34 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Franco Iván has played the most amount of matches at Torneo Federal A with 33 apperances in Argentina. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Torneo Federal A

1.22Conceded / 90'
15 Goals in 13 Games
20th Percentile
15%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 13 Games
9th Percentile
0.24Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
66th Percentile

Franco Ivan Flores Stats - Detailed

Torneo Federal A Stats for Franco Iván Flores

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played13N/A
45
Minutes110685 min' per appearance
52
Matches Started5N/A
18
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded151.22
20
Minutes Per Goal Conceded74 min'N/A
21
Clean Sheets215%
9
Tackles30.56
71
Interceptions81.49
72
Ground Duels488.93
18
Ground Duels Won203.72
28
Aerial Duels Won152.79
84
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances162.98
91
Shots Blocked20.37
82
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Franco Ivan Flores has conceded 15 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 13 matches in the Torneo Federal A 2025 season. That means when Flores is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 74 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.56 tackles and 1.49 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Flores is also racking up about 2.98 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards30.24
66
Minutes Per Booking369 min' / cardN/A
52
Cards Over 0.518%
51
Fouls Committed50.93
51
Fouled Against00.00
4

Franco Ivan Flores has received 2 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 13 matches so far in the Torneo Federal A 2025 season. He commits 0.93 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
50
Goal Involvement00
41
Goals at Home00
62
Goals at Away00
71
Expected Goals (xG)0.040.01
19
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.040.01
20
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Franco Ivan Flores has not scored any goals so far in the Torneo Federal A 2025 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.19
19
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
30
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.19
26
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
88
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
57
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
30
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Franco Ivan Flores has taken 1 shots in 13 matches so far in the Torneo Federal A 2025 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Flores's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.19 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
73
Expected Assists (xA)0.180.03
24
Passes12923.99
54
Successful Passes
79/ 129
14.69
44
Pass Completion Rate61.24%N/A
14
Key Passes00.00
19
Crosses10.19
27
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
32
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
32
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Franco Ivan Flores hasn't assisted any goals during this Torneo Federal A season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
13
Successful Dribbles00.00
15
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
15
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
53

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Franco Ivan Flores has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Franco Iván Flores's Statistical Analysis

Franco Iván Flores is a Defender who has appeared in 13 matches this season in Torneo Federal A, playing a total of 1106 minutes. Franco Iván Flores concedes an average of 1.22 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 15%. That means Franco Iván Flores has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 13 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Torneo Federal A Players.

Franco Iván Flores scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 21st in the Sol de Mayo squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

471st / 675 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

220th / 273 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2022

10

0

6

5

1
0

799'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.63
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

1

12

2

1

0

920'

Total 2021

11

1

12

2

1
0

920'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

1.17
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!