Goals Conceded - Norway 3. Division Group 6
- Stats in this category :
- AVG Total -
- Goals Scored -
- Goals Conceded -
- Clean Sheets -
- BTTS -
- Failed To Score -
- xG (Expected Goals)
Goals Conceded - 3. Division Group 6
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Per Match | Home | Away | Home Advantage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Brumunddal Fotball | 17 | 72 | 4.24 Conceded / match | 3.89 / match | 4.63 / match | +8% |
| 2 | ![]() | Bjørkelangen Sportsforening | 17 | 61 | 3.59 Conceded / match | 3.22 / match | 4.00 / match | +10% |
| 3 | ![]() | Sarpsborg 08 FF II | 16 | 39 | 2.44 Conceded / match | 1.71 / match | 3.00 / match | +30% |
| 4 | ![]() | Raelingen | 17 | 40 | 2.35 Conceded / match | 1.33 / match | 3.50 / match | +43% |
| 5 | ![]() | FC Lyn Oslo II | 16 | 35 | 2.19 Conceded / match | 1.88 / match | 2.50 / match | +14% |
| 6 | ![]() | IF Fram | 17 | 37 | 2.18 Conceded / match | 1.38 / match | 2.89 / match | +37% |
| 7 | ![]() | Sandefjord Fotball II | 16 | 34 | 2.13 Conceded / match | 1.75 / match | 2.50 / match | +18% |
| 8 | ![]() | Råde IL | 16 | 29 | 1.81 Conceded / match | 1.63 / match | 2.00 / match | +10% |
| 9 | ![]() | Elverum Fotball | 17 | 26 | 1.53 Conceded / match | 1.89 / match | 1.13 / match | -24% |
| 10 | ![]() | Oppsal Idrettsforening | 17 | 26 | 1.53 Conceded / match | 1.89 / match | 1.13 / match | -24% |
| 11 | ![]() | Ørn Horten FK | 17 | 26 | 1.53 Conceded / match | 1.63 / match | 1.44 / match | -7% |
| 12 | ![]() | Drøbak / Frogn IL | 17 | 25 | 1.47 Conceded / match | 1.63 / match | 1.33 / match | -11% |
| 13 | ![]() | FF Lillehammer | 17 | 25 | 1.47 Conceded / match | 1.13 / match | 1.78 / match | +23% |
| 14 | ![]() | SK Gjøvik-Lyn | 17 | 12 | 0.71 Conceded / match | 0.56 / match | 0.88 / match | +21% |
- Brumunddal Fotball has conceded 72 goals. This is the worst in the 3. Division Group 6.
- Bjørkelangen Sportsforening has conceded 61 goals this season - this number puts them in the top 3 most leaky teams in the 3. Division Group 6.
- Sarpsborg 08 FF II has conceded 39 goals this season - this number puts them in the top 3 most leaky teams in the 3. Division Group 6.
- Drøbak / Frogn IL has one of the top 3 defensive record in 3. Division Group 6 with 25 goals conceded so far.
- FF Lillehammer has one of the top 3 defensive record in 3. Division Group 6 with 25 goals conceded so far.
- SK Gjøvik-Lyn has the best defensive record 3. Division Group 6 with 12 goals conceded.
Home / Conceded (3. Division Group 6)
| # | Team | MP | Home Conceded | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Brumunddal | 9 | 35 | 3.89 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Bjørkelangen | 9 | 29 | 3.22 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Elverum | 9 | 17 | 1.89 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Oppsal | 9 | 17 | 1.89 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Lyn II | 8 | 15 | 1.88 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Sandefjord II | 8 | 14 | 1.75 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Sarpsborg 08 II | 7 | 12 | 1.71 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Råde | 8 | 13 | 1.63 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Ørn Horten | 8 | 13 | 1.63 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Drøbak / Frogn | 8 | 13 | 1.63 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | Fram | 8 | 11 | 1.38 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | Raelingen | 9 | 12 | 1.33 / match |
| 13 | ![]() | Lillehammer | 8 | 9 | 1.13 / match |
| 14 | ![]() | Gjøvik-Lyn | 9 | 5 | 0.56 / match |
Away / Conceded (3. Division Group 6)
| # | Team | MP | Away Conceded | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Brumunddal | 8 | 37 | 4.63 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Bjørkelangen | 8 | 32 | 4.00 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Raelingen | 8 | 28 | 3.50 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Sarpsborg 08 II | 9 | 27 | 3.00 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Fram | 9 | 26 | 2.89 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Lyn II | 8 | 20 | 2.50 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Sandefjord II | 8 | 20 | 2.50 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Råde | 8 | 16 | 2.00 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Lillehammer | 9 | 16 | 1.78 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Ørn Horten | 9 | 13 | 1.44 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | Drøbak / Frogn | 9 | 12 | 1.33 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | Elverum | 8 | 9 | 1.13 / match |
| 13 | ![]() | Oppsal | 8 | 9 | 1.13 / match |
| 14 | ![]() | Gjøvik-Lyn | 8 | 7 | 0.88 / match |
Which team concedes the most goals in the 3. Division Group 6?
Brumunddal Fotball is experiencing a poor track record in terms of the goals conceded in the 3. Division Group 6. They conceded 72 goals in 17 matches which means Brumunddal Fotball conceded an average of 4.24 goals per fixture. Following Brumunddal Fotball on to the list is Bjørkelangen Sportsforening with 61 goals conceded, and then Raelingen with 40 goals conceded. Bjørkelangen Sportsforening is averaging 3.59 goals conceded per fixture and Raelingen is doing even worse with 2.35 goals conceded per match.
Which team has the best defence and concedes the least amount of goals in the 3. Division Group 6?
SK Gjøvik-Lyn and Drøbak / Frogn IL are two of the best performing teams in terms of goals conceded this season in the 3. Division Group 6. SK Gjøvik-Lyn has a rock solid defence with a record of 12 goals conceded in 17 matches. This is an average of 0.71 conceded per match and is outright the best in the 3. Division Group 6. Drøbak / Frogn IL is also solid defensively. They concede an average of 1.47 goals per match and is the second best defensive team in the league.
Goals Conceded - Norway
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 3
- Division 4
- Division 2
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3














