Form Table - Last 5 & 10 - Nicaragua Copa Nicaragua
- Stats in this category :
- Home & Away Tables -
- Form Table -
- Home Advantage -
- Draws -
- Predictions -
- Attendance -
- Players
Form Table - Copa Nicaragua
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | Next Match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Managua FC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 16 |
| 2.67 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 83% | - |
| 2 | ![]() | Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Nicaragua | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | - |
| 3 | ![]() | Diriangén FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 50% | - |
| 4 | ![]() | FC San Marcos | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 17% | 50% | 33% | 33% | - |
| 5 | ![]() | Orgánica Masachapa FC | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 100% | - |
| 6 | ![]() | Matagalpa FC | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 33% | - |
| 7 | ![]() | Deportivo Las Sabanas | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 |
| 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 50% | 33% | - |
| 8 | ![]() | CD Santo Tomás del Norte | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 |
| 1.33 | 17% | 33% | 50% | 67% | - |
| 9 | ![]() | H&H Export Sébaco FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 8 |
| 1.33 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 33% | - |
| 10 | ![]() | Real Estelí FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| 1.17 | 33% | 50% | 17% | 33% | - |
| 11 | ![]() | CD Walter Ferretti | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| 1.17 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 50% | - |
| 12 | ![]() | Tigres Chinandega | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% | - |
| 13 | ![]() | FC Rancho Santana | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 |
| 0.83 | 17% | 0% | 83% | 50% | - |
| 14 | ![]() | Xilotepelt FC | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 50% | 67% | 33% | 17% | - |
| 15 | ![]() | Deportivo el Cuá | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 4 |
| 1.00 | 25% | 75% | 25% | 50% | - |
| 16 | ![]() | Juventus FC Managua | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% | - |
| 17 | ![]() | Real Madriz FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 17% | 67% | 17% | 50% | - |
| 18 | ![]() | FC Estelí | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 21 | -17 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 67% | - |
| 19 | ![]() | Bravos del Primavera | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 |
| 0.50 | 33% | 50% | 50% | 33% | - |
| 20 | ![]() | CD Rio Blanco | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 2 |
| 0.33 | 17% | 67% | 33% | 50% | - |
| 21 | ![]() | CD Jalapa | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 |
| 0.17 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 33% | - |
| 22 | ![]() | Pumas FC Darío | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% | - |
Managua FC
is currently the most in form team in the Copa Nicaragua. They picked up an average of 2.67 Points Per Game. This makes them the best performing team.
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Nicaragua
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 1.67 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
Diriangén FC
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 1.67 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
CD Rio Blanco
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 0.33 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
CD Jalapa
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 0.17 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
Pumas FC Darío
is the worst performing team in the league. They've earned 0 Points Per Game in their last 6 matches. This is the poorest form in the league and could possibly lead to relegation.
- Copa Nicaragua (Nicaragua) Form Table consists of 22 teams, generating its form stats from the last 6 matches that they have played.
- The best performing team in the Copa Nicaragua is Managua FC
- The team with the worst form currently in the Copa Nicaragua is Pumas FC Darío
Last 10 Form Table (Copa Nicaragua)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 10 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Managua FC | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 18 | 25 |
| 2.50 | 40% | 0% | 60% | 80% |
| 2 | ![]() | Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Nicaragua | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 20 |
| 2.00 | 40% | 20% | 40% | 20% |
| 3 | ![]() | Tigres Chinandega | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| 4 | ![]() | Real Estelí FC | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 19 |
| 1.90 | 40% | 30% | 30% | 40% |
| 5 | ![]() | H&H Export Sébaco FC | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 18 |
| 1.80 | 30% | 10% | 60% | 50% |
| 6 | ![]() | Diriangén FC | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 17 |
| 1.70 | 20% | 20% | 60% | 60% |
| 7 | ![]() | CD Santo Tomás del Norte | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 |
| 1.33 | 17% | 33% | 50% | 67% |
| 8 | ![]() | FC San Marcos | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 |
| 1.20 | 10% | 30% | 60% | 30% |
| 9 | ![]() | Orgánica Masachapa FC | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 |
| 1.20 | 0% | 30% | 70% | 90% |
| 10 | ![]() | Matagalpa FC | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 12 |
| 1.20 | 30% | 40% | 30% | 50% |
| 11 | ![]() | Deportivo Las Sabanas | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 11 |
| 1.10 | 30% | 40% | 50% | 30% |
| 12 | ![]() | Juventus FC Managua | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 11 |
| 1.10 | 30% | 30% | 50% | 50% |
| 13 | ![]() | Deportivo el Cuá | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 4 |
| 1.00 | 25% | 75% | 25% | 50% |
| 14 | ![]() | Real Madriz FC | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 10 |
| 1.00 | 20% | 50% | 30% | 50% |
| 15 | ![]() | Bravos del Primavera | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 |
| 0.90 | 30% | 40% | 50% | 50% |
| 16 | ![]() | Xilotepelt FC | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 0.88 | 50% | 50% | 38% | 25% |
| 17 | ![]() | CD Walter Ferretti | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 8 |
| 0.80 | 0% | 40% | 60% | 50% |
| 18 | ![]() | CD Jalapa | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 7 |
| 0.70 | 10% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
| 19 | ![]() | FC Estelí | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 27 | -21 | 6 |
| 0.60 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 40% |
| 20 | ![]() | FC Rancho Santana | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 5 |
| 0.50 | 10% | 30% | 60% | 40% |
| 21 | ![]() | CD Rio Blanco | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 3 |
| 0.30 | 20% | 60% | 40% | 50% |
| 22 | ![]() | Pumas FC Darío | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Last 10 Form Guide For Copa Nicaragua
• During the last 10 games, Managua FC have been doing really well with 2.5 points per game earned. In fact, they are the best in terms of performances in the Copa Nicaragua just based on the last 10 matches.
• Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Nicaragua is also on fire lately. Their last 10 matches ended with an average of of 2 points per game which puts them 2nd in the last 10 form table.
• Chasing the top runners are Real Estelí FC, whose tally of 19 points see them at the 3rd place in the last 10 form table. 6 wins and 3 losses in the last 10 matches mean they are sitting with an average of 1.9 points per game. Can Real Estelí FC improve and top the table soon?
• Being average in the last 10 Copa Nicaragua games, Juventus FC Managua fans are probably wondering whether their team is going to move up or down in the last 10 table next. Juventus FC Managua is currently sitting in the middle of the pack with 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses.
• Pumas FC Darío is simply doing terribly in the last 10 games. Compared to other teams, they have the lowest points tally with an average of 0 points per game. This is the worst in the Copa Nicaragua. Can they turn it around before it's too late?
Last 5 Form Table (Copa Nicaragua)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Managua FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 13 |
| 2.60 | 40% | 0% | 60% | 80% |
| 2 | ![]() | Orgánica Masachapa FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 9 |
| 1.80 | 0% | 20% | 80% | 100% |
| 3 | ![]() | FC San Marcos | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 |
| 1.80 | 20% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| 4 | ![]() | Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Nicaragua | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
| 1.80 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| 5 | ![]() | Matagalpa FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 9 |
| 1.80 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 20% |
| 6 | ![]() | Real Estelí FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 1.40 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 40% |
| 7 | ![]() | Diriangén FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 |
| 1.40 | 40% | 40% | 20% | 40% |
| 8 | ![]() | H&H Export Sébaco FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 7 |
| 1.40 | 40% | 20% | 40% | 40% |
| 9 | ![]() | Tigres Chinandega | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| 10 | ![]() | FC Rancho Santana | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 |
| 1.00 | 20% | 0% | 80% | 40% |
| 11 | ![]() | Deportivo Las Sabanas | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 5 |
| 1.00 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| 12 | ![]() | CD Santo Tomás del Norte | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 5 |
| 1.00 | 20% | 40% | 40% | 60% |
| 13 | ![]() | Xilotepelt FC | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
| 0.80 | 60% | 80% | 20% | 0% |
| 14 | ![]() | CD Walter Ferretti | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 |
| 0.80 | 0% | 40% | 60% | 40% |
| 15 | ![]() | Real Madriz FC | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 4 |
| 0.80 | 20% | 60% | 20% | 40% |
| 16 | ![]() | Deportivo el Cuá | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 4 |
| 1.00 | 25% | 75% | 25% | 50% |
| 17 | ![]() | Juventus FC Managua | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 |
| 0.80 | 0% | 20% | 80% | 80% |
| 18 | ![]() | Bravos del Primavera | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 3 |
| 0.60 | 40% | 40% | 60% | 40% |
| 19 | ![]() | CD Rio Blanco | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 |
| 0.40 | 20% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| 20 | ![]() | CD Jalapa | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 |
| 0.20 | 0% | 40% | 60% | 40% |
| 21 | ![]() | FC Estelí | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20 | -18 | 1 |
| 0.20 | 0% | 60% | 40% | 60% |
| 22 | ![]() | Pumas FC Darío | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Which Teams are Doing Well Based On Last 5 Form? - Form Guide
• Excellent : Managua FC is doing exceptionally well with 2.6 points per game earned in the last 5 matches.
• Very good : Orgánica Masachapa FC is on the same track as Managua FC with an average of of 1.8 points per game in the last 5 matches.
• Quite good : FC San Marcos is the 3rd most well performing team with 3 wins and 2 losses in the last 5 matches with an average of 1.8 points per game.
• Average performance : There are a few teams that's been bang average recently. This includes Tigres Chinandega, whose 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses take them to an underwhelming 2 points per game so far this season.
• Not doing good : FC Estelí has been performing subpar compared to other teams with 0 wins in last 5 games. This takes them to an average of 0.2 points per game making it one of the worst performing teams of the season. At this rate they may be risking relegation or being thrown out of the Copa Nicaragua.
• Dangerously poor : Pumas FC Darío's performance has statistically been the weakest in the Copa Nicaragua. They've been abysmal recently with just 0 wins in last 5 games. The average points per game comes out to be 0 making them the worst performer. They've only scored 2 goals and conceded 5! If they keep this up we're not sure if the fans can bare watching Pumas FC Darío play.
Home - Form Table (Copa Nicaragua)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Orgánica Masachapa FC | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 9 |
| 2.25 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 100% |
| 2 | ![]() | CD Santo Tomás del Norte | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 8 |
| 2.00 | 25% | 0% | 75% | 50% |
| 3 | ![]() | Managua FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 7 |
| 2.33 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 100% |
| 4 | ![]() | Diriangén FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 3.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| 5 | ![]() | FC San Marcos | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| 6 | ![]() | Matagalpa FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 |
| 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 25% |
| 7 | ![]() | Deportivo Las Sabanas | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| 2.00 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| 8 | ![]() | Juventus FC Managua | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 67% |
| 9 | ![]() | CD Walter Ferretti | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 10 | ![]() | Real Madriz FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Tigres Chinandega | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| 12 | ![]() | Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Nicaragua | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 13 | ![]() | Real Estelí FC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 33% | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Xilotepelt FC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 0.50 | 25% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| 15 | ![]() | H&H Export Sébaco FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 |
| 0.67 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| 16 | ![]() | Bravos del Primavera | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| 0.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| 17 | ![]() | Deportivo el Cuá | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 0.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| 18 | ![]() | CD Jalapa | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| 19 | ![]() | CD Rio Blanco | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| 20 | ![]() | FC Rancho Santana | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 67% |
| 21 | ![]() | FC Estelí | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 22 | ![]() | Pumas FC Darío | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms?
• Orgánica Masachapa FC has been the finest performer at their home stadium with 1 losses and 3 wins in the last 6 matches at home. Their average points per game stands highest among all other clubs with 2.25.
• CD Santo Tomás del Norte has been showing excellent performances in their home stadium. With 2 wins, 2 draw, and 0 losses. Their form brings them to 2nd place in the Copa Nicaragua home form table. Average points per game comes out as 2 which is nearly as good as Orgánica Masachapa FC.
• FC Estelí's performance has been sub-standard in their home stadium. FC Estelí managed to get just 0 wins in the last 6 games played at their home venue. Their average points per game is 0.33 making them the 2nd worst performing side in Copa Nicaragua at home.
• Woeful, just woeful. Pumas FC Darío's performances have been terrible at home. With 0 wins, 0 draws, 0 losses, and just the 0 points per game in their last 6 home games to show for, Pumas FC Darío is simply not turning up at home games.
Away Form Table (Copa Nicaragua)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Managua FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
| 3.00 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 67% |
| 2 | ![]() | Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Nicaragua | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 1.75 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% |
| 3 | ![]() | H&H Export Sébaco FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| 4 | ![]() | FC Rancho Santana | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| 5 | ![]() | Deportivo Las Sabanas | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 50% |
| 6 | ![]() | Diriangén FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 |
| 1.00 | 25% | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| 7 | ![]() | CD Walter Ferretti | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 50% |
| 8 | ![]() | Real Estelí FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| 9 | ![]() | Deportivo el Cuá | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% |
| 10 | ![]() | FC San Marcos | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 11 | ![]() | Matagalpa FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| 12 | ![]() | Tigres Chinandega | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 13 | ![]() | FC Estelí | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 100% |
| 14 | ![]() | Xilotepelt FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Bravos del Primavera | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 |
| 0.50 | 25% | 25% | 75% | 50% |
| 16 | ![]() | Real Madriz FC | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 |
| 0.25 | 0% | 75% | 25% | 75% |
| 17 | ![]() | CD Rio Blanco | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 |
| 0.25 | 25% | 75% | 25% | 75% |
| 18 | ![]() | Orgánica Masachapa FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% |
| 19 | ![]() | CD Santo Tomás del Norte | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| 20 | ![]() | Juventus FC Managua | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| 21 | ![]() | CD Jalapa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| 22 | ![]() | Pumas FC Darío | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms?
• Managua FC is on an incredible run playing at away matches. They managed to bag 3 wins in their last 6 matches played away from home. Managua FC have the highest points tally with 9 which makes them the best performer at the away venues in the Copa Nicaragua.
• Pumas FC Darío is on a disappointing run at away games. They remain the worst performer with 0 wins in the last 6 games played away from their home stadium, which is quite unfavourable for the club and their fans.
Form Table - Nicaragua
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff






















