Bence Petho Stats

Club Team : Vasas
Position : Forward
Nationality : Hungary
Birthplace : Kapuvár - Hungary
Kit Number : #29
Age : 28 (November 1, 1998)

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

2016/2017

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.69
Average Rating in the NB IForward Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

8

1

0

1

0

0

101'

1

1

0

0

0

0

12'

Total 2026/2027

9

2

0

1
0

0

113'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

111

23

2

2

0

0

5418'

13

1

0

1

0

0

220'

9

2

0

0

0

0

718'

Total 2025/2026

133

26

2

3
0

0

6356'

Above is the career stats for Bence Pethő. Bence Pethő has played a total of 133 matches, scored 26 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Bence has played the most amount of matches at NB II with 111 apperances in Hungary. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the NB I

0.89Goals Per 90'
1 Goals Total
99th Percentile
0.00Assists Per 90'
0 Assists Total
63rd Percentile
0.89G+A Per 90'
1 Goal Contributions Total
97th Percentile
0.94xG Per 90'
1.15 Expected Goals
99th Percentile
0.23xA Per 90'
0.28 Expected Assists
84th Percentile
0.89Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
98th Percentile

Bence Petho Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played8N/A
41
Minutes10113 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In8N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored10.130.89
99
Goal Involvement10.130.89
97
Goals at Home000
69
Goals at Away10.21.53
99
Expected Goals (xG)1.150.130.94
99
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.150.130.94
99
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal101 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Bence Petho has scored 1 goals in 8 matches so far in the NB I 2026/2027 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Bence Petho's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.89. Moreover, Bence Petho's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.89 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.94. This puts Bence Petho's npxG output at 1.15 which puts him in the top 99 percentile of NB I players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken80.896.55
99
Shots On Target
2/ 8
0.251.64
98
Shots Off Target
6/ 8
0.754.91
99
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
79
Shot Conversion Rate12.50%N/AN/A
72
Shot Accuracy25.00%N/AN/A
49
Shots Per Goal Scored8.00N/AN/AN/A

Bence Petho has taken 8 shots in 8 matches so far in the NB I 2026/2027 season. Of the 8 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Petho's shooting accuracy is 25.00%. He scores a goal for every 8.00 shots he takes and takes 6.55 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
63
Expected Assists (xA)0.280.030.23
84
Passes353.8928.64
37
Successful Passes
29/ 35
3.2223.73
46
Pass Completion Rate82.86%N/AN/A
75
Key Passes50.564.09
99
Crosses00.000.00
18
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
38
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
38
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Bence Petho hasn't assisted any goals during this NB I season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles10.110.82
39
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
21
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
21
Dispossesed40.443.27
0
Offsides10.110.82
97

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards10.13N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards10.130.89
98
Minutes Per Booking101 min' / cardN/AN/A
34
Cards Over 0.51N/A12%
50
Fouls Committed332.45
92
Fouled Against50.564.09
99

Bence Petho has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 8 matches so far in the NB I 2026/2027 season. He commits 2.45 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded40.53.56
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded25 min'N/AN/A
1
Clean Sheets1N/A13%
27
Tackles20.221.64
59
Interceptions00.000.00
14
Ground Duels283.1122.91
99
Ground Duels Won141.5611.45
99
Aerial Duels Won80.006.55
99
Dribbled Past10.110.82
30
Clearances20.221.64
49
Shots Blocked20.221.64
99
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Bence Petho has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

GeneralTotalPer 90'
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes1212 min' per appearance

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'
Goals Scored117.5
Goal Involvement117.5
Goals at Home000
Goals at Away117.5
Minutes Per Goal12 min' / goalN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'
Assists000
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'
Yellow Cards00N/A
Red Cards00N/A
Total Cards000
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'
Goals Conceded000
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/AN/A
Clean Sheets0N/A0%

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Bence Pethő's Statistical Analysis

Bence Pethő is a Forward who has appeared in 8 matches this season in NB I, playing a total of 101 minutes. Bence Pethő scores an average of 0.89 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 0 out of 190 for NB I Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 1 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 8th in the Vasas squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 101 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 190 Players

Assist Rank

N/A / 190 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

24

8

2

0

0

0

1662'

1

1

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

25

9

2

0
0

0

1752'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.43 Goals

0.11  Assists

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

9

2

0

0

0

0

500'

Total 2024/2025

9

2

0

0
0

0

500'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.36 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

18

1

0

0

0

0

772'

Total 2023/2024

18

1

0

0
0

0

772'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.12 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

46'

Total 2022/2023

1

0

0

0
0

0

46'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

0

0

0

0

119'

7

0

0

0

0

0

616'

Total 2021/2022

12

0

0

0
0

0

735'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

12

5

0

0

0

0

529'

Total 2020/2021

12

5

0

0
0

0

529'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.85 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

8

0

0

0

0

0

422'

Total 2019/2020

8

0

0

0
0

0

422'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

33'

Total 2018/2019

1

0

0

0
0

0

33'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

22

6

0

2

0

0

1030'

Total 2017/2018

22

6

0

2
0

0

1030'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.52 Goals

0  Assists

0.17  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

16

1

0

0

0

0

424'

Total 2016/2017

16

1

0

0
0

0

424'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.21 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!