- FootyStats
- ›
- French Guiana
- ›
- Regional 1
- ›
- Form Table - Last 5 & 10
Form Table - Last 5 & 10 - French Guiana Regional 1

- Stats in this category :
- Home & Away Tables -
- Form Table -
- Home Advantage -
- Draws -
- Predictions -
- Attendance -
- Players
Form Table - Regional 1
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | Next Match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | ASC Le Geldar de Kourou | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 14 |
| 2.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Cosma | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 14 |
| 2.33 | 17% | 17% | 83% | 67% | |
| 3 | ![]() | ASC Agouado | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 12 |
| 2.00 | 0% | 17% | 83% | 83% | |
| 4 | ![]() | AS Etoile Matoury | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 67% | 17% | 33% | 50% | |
| 5 | ![]() | US Matoury | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 17% | 0% | 83% | 67% | |
| 6 | ![]() | ASU Grand Santi | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 |
| 1.33 | 0% | 17% | 83% | 83% | |
| 7 | ![]() | SC Kourou | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 7 |
| 1.17 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 83% | |
| 8 | ![]() | Loyola | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 |
| 1.17 | 17% | 17% | 67% | 67% | |
| 9 | ![]() | Armire | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 |
| 0.83 | 17% | 17% | 67% | 33% | |
| 10 | ![]() | US Sinnamary | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 50% | |
| 11 | ![]() | Charvein | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% | |
| 12 | ![]() | Maroni | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
ASC Le Geldar de Kourou
is currently the most in form team in the Regional 1. They picked up an average of 2.33 Points Per Game. This makes them the best performing team.
Cosma
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 2.33 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
ASC Agouado
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 2 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
US Sinnamary
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 0.67 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
Charvein
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 1 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
Maroni
is the worst performing team in the league. They've earned 0 Points Per Game in their last 6 matches. This is the poorest form in the league and could possibly lead to relegation.
- Regional 1 (French Guiana) Form Table consists of 12 teams, generating its form stats from the last 6 matches that they have played.
- The best performing team in the Regional 1 is ASC Le Geldar de Kourou
- The team with the worst form currently in the Regional 1 is Maroni
Last 10 Form Table (Regional 1)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 10 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Cosma | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 22 |
| 2.20 | 40% | 30% | 60% | 50% |
| 2 | ![]() | US Matoury | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| 2.10 | 40% | 0% | 60% | 60% |
| 3 | ![]() | ASC Le Geldar de Kourou | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 20 |
| 2.00 | 50% | 30% | 50% | 50% |
| 4 | ![]() | ASC Agouado | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 20 |
| 2.00 | 10% | 20% | 80% | 70% |
| 5 | ![]() | AS Etoile Matoury | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 9 | 13 | 20 |
| 2.00 | 50% | 10% | 50% | 50% |
| 6 | ![]() | ASU Grand Santi | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 |
| 1.20 | 20% | 30% | 70% | 60% |
| 7 | ![]() | SC Kourou | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 |
| 1.10 | 10% | 20% | 80% | 70% |
| 8 | ![]() | US Sinnamary | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 11 |
| 1.10 | 10% | 20% | 70% | 70% |
| 9 | ![]() | Loyola | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 10 |
| 1.00 | 20% | 30% | 60% | 60% |
| 10 | ![]() | Charvein | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| 11 | ![]() | Armire | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 6 |
| 0.60 | 20% | 30% | 60% | 40% |
| 12 | ![]() | Maroni | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
Last 10 Form Guide For Regional 1
• During the last 10 games, Cosma have been doing really well with 2.2 points per game earned. In fact, they are the best in terms of performances in the Regional 1 just based on the last 10 matches.
• US Matoury is also on fire lately. Their last 10 matches ended with an average of of 2.1 points per game which puts them 2nd in the last 10 form table.
• Chasing the top runners are AS Etoile Matoury, whose tally of 20 points see them at the 3rd place in the last 10 form table. 6 wins and 2 losses in the last 10 matches mean they are sitting with an average of 2 points per game. Can AS Etoile Matoury improve and top the table soon?
Last 5 Form Table (Regional 1)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | ASC Le Geldar de Kourou | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 13 |
| 2.60 | 60% | 20% | 40% | 40% |
| 2 | ![]() | Cosma | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 13 |
| 2.60 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 80% |
| 3 | ![]() | ASC Agouado | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 12 |
| 2.40 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 4 | ![]() | US Matoury | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 |
| 1.60 | 20% | 0% | 80% | 80% |
| 5 | ![]() | AS Etoile Matoury | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| 1.40 | 60% | 20% | 40% | 60% |
| 6 | ![]() | SC Kourou | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| 1.40 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 80% |
| 7 | ![]() | ASU Grand Santi | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 |
| 1.40 | 0% | 20% | 80% | 100% |
| 8 | ![]() | Armire | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 |
| 1.00 | 20% | 0% | 80% | 40% |
| 9 | ![]() | Loyola | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 |
| 0.80 | 20% | 20% | 60% | 60% |
| 10 | ![]() | Charvein | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| 11 | ![]() | US Sinnamary | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 3 |
| 0.60 | 0% | 40% | 60% | 60% |
| 12 | ![]() | Maroni | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
Which Teams are Doing Well Based On Last 5 Form? - Form Guide
• Excellent : ASC Le Geldar de Kourou is doing exceptionally well with 2.6 points per game earned in the last 5 matches.
• Very good : Cosma is on the same track as ASC Le Geldar de Kourou with an average of of 2.6 points per game in the last 5 matches.
• Quite good : ASC Agouado is the 3rd most well performing team with 4 wins and 1 losses in the last 5 matches with an average of 2.4 points per game.
Home - Form Table (Regional 1)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | ASC Le Geldar de Kourou | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| 3.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| 2 | ![]() | Cosma | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 2.33 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 67% |
| 3 | ![]() | AS Etoile Matoury | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 67% |
| 4 | ![]() | US Matoury | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 5 | ![]() | Armire | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| 6 | ![]() | ASU Grand Santi | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| 7 | ![]() | SC Kourou | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 67% |
| 8 | ![]() | Loyola | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 9 | ![]() | Charvein | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| 10 | ![]() | ASC Agouado | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 11 | ![]() | US Sinnamary | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| 12 | ![]() | Maroni | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms?
• ASC Le Geldar de Kourou has been the finest performer at their home stadium with 0 losses and 3 wins in the last 6 matches at home. Their average points per game stands highest among all other clubs with 3.
• Cosma has been showing excellent performances in their home stadium. With 2 wins, 1 draw, and 0 losses. Their form brings them to 2nd place in the Regional 1 home form table. Average points per game comes out as 2.33 which is nearly as good as ASC Le Geldar de Kourou.
• US Sinnamary's performance has been sub-standard in their home stadium. US Sinnamary managed to get just 0 wins in the last 6 games played at their home venue. Their average points per game is 0.33 making them the 2nd worst performing side in Regional 1 at home.
• Woeful, just woeful. Maroni's performances have been terrible at home. With 0 wins, 0 draws, 2 losses, and just the 0 points per game in their last 6 home games to show for, Maroni is simply not turning up at home games.
Away Form Table (Regional 1)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | ASC Agouado | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 9 |
| 2.25 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 75% |
| 2 | ![]() | Cosma | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| 2.33 | 33% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| 3 | ![]() | ASC Le Geldar de Kourou | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| 1.67 | 100% | 67% | 0% | 0% |
| 4 | ![]() | US Matoury | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| 1.25 | 25% | 0% | 75% | 50% |
| 5 | ![]() | AS Etoile Matoury | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| 6 | ![]() | ASU Grand Santi | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 7 | ![]() | SC Kourou | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 8 | ![]() | Loyola | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| 9 | ![]() | US Sinnamary | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| 10 | ![]() | Armire | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| 11 | ![]() | Charvein | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 12 | ![]() | Maroni | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms?
• ASC Agouado is on an incredible run playing at away matches. They managed to bag 3 wins in their last 6 matches played away from home. ASC Agouado have the highest points tally with 9 which makes them the best performer at the away venues in the Regional 1.
• Maroni is on a disappointing run at away games. They remain the worst performer with 0 wins in the last 6 games played away from their home stadium, which is quite unfavourable for the club and their fans.
Form Table - French Guiana
- Division 1











