Loading

Head to Head Statistics - Concarneau vs Caen

4
Matches

0%
50%
50%

2 Draws(50%)

2 Wins

Stade Malherbe Caen Logo

Caen
(50%)

Concarneau vs Caen's head to head record shows that in the previous 4 meetings, Concarneau has won 0 times, Caen has won 2 times, and 2 ended in a draw. Concarneau scored 3 goals and Caen scored 6 goals in these matches.

50%Over 1.5
2 / 4 matches
25%Over 2.5
1 / 4 matches
25%Over 3.5
1 / 4 matches
25%BTTS
1 / 4 matches
25%Clean Sheets
Concarneau
75%Clean Sheets
Caen

Prediction Stats- Concarneau v Caen

45%Over 2.5
National Average : 33%
65%Over 1.5
National Average : 73%
40%BTTS
National Average : 36%
2Goals / Match
National Average : 2.33
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*US Concarnoise and Stade Malherbe Caen's average prediction data across current season

Showing last 10 stats. Teams have played too few matches this season. Show Season Stats
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Current Form - Who Will Win?

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Caen is +122% better in terms of Goals Scored

0.9 Goals / Match

Concarneau at Home

2 Goals / Match

Caen at Away

Scored Per GameConcarneauCaen
Over 0.560%80%
Over 1.530%60%
Over 2.50%40%
Over 3.50%20%
Failed To Score40%20%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfConcarneauCaen
Scored in 1H30%50%
Scored in 2H50%80%
Scored in Both Halves20%50%
Scored Average 1H0.40.8
Scored Average 2H0.501.20

* Stats include both home and away games that US Concarnoise and Stade Malherbe Caen have played.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Concarneau is +22% better in terms of Goals Conceded

0.9 Conceded / Match

Concarneau at Home

1.1 Conceded / Match

Caen at Away

Conceded / GameConcarneauCaen
Over 0.550%50%
Over 1.540%30%
Over 2.50%20%
Over 3.50%10%
Clean Sheets50%50%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfConcarneauCaen
1H Clean Sheet70%50%
2H Clean Sheet60%70%
Conceded Average 1H0.30.5
Conceded Average 2H0.600.60

* Goals conceded data include both home and away games that US Concarnoise and Stade Malherbe Caen have played.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

US Concarnoise and Stade Malherbe Caen's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsConcarneauCaenAverage
Over 0.570%90%80%
Over 1.560%70%65%
Over 2.530%60%45%
Over 3.520%40%30%
Over 4.50%20%10%
BTTS40%40%40%
BTTS & Win0%20%10%
BTTS & Draw30%0%15%
BTTS & Over 2.530%40%35%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%20%10%
First Half GoalsConcarneauCaenAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsConcarneauCaenAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsConcarneauCaenAverage
Under 0.530%10%20%
Under 1.540%30%35%
Under 2.570%40%55%
Under 3.580%60%70%
Under 4.5100%80%90%
First/Second HalfConcarneauCaenAverage
Under 0.5 FH50%20%35%
Under 1.5 FH80%60%70%
Under 2.5 FH100%90%95%
Under 0.5 2H30%20%25%
Under 1.5 2H60%50%55%
Under 2.5 2H100%70%85%

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Concarneau and Caen

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersConcarneauCaenAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfConcarneauCaenAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfConcarneauCaenAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for US Concarnoise and Stade Malherbe Caen. League AVG is France National's average across 45 matches in the 2026/2027 season.

France National Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

US Concarnoise and Stade Malherbe Caen's individual team corner data.

Team CornersConcarneauCaenAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Concarneau Score?

Concarneau
 
Caen
US Concarnoise
Scored in
60%
of matches (Overall)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Concarneau will score a goal based on our data.
Stade Malherbe Caen
Clean Sheets in
50%
of matches (Overall)

Will Caen Score?

Concarneau
 
Caen
US Concarnoise
Clean Sheets in
50%
of matches (Overall)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Caen will score a goal based on our data.
Stade Malherbe Caen
Scored in
80%
of matches (Overall)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Concarneau and Caen

Cards
Booked / Match
US Concarnoise
Cards
Booked / Match
Stade Malherbe Caen
Match CardsConcarneauCaenAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsConcarneauCaenAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstConcarneauCaenAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for US Concarnoise and Stade Malherbe Caen. League AVG is France National's average. There were 190 cards in 45 matches in the 2026/2027 season.

France National Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
US Concarnoise Logo
1.20
Half-Time

Stade Malherbe Caen logoCaen is +25% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.50
Half-Time
Stade Malherbe Caen Logo
1H/2H WDLConcarneauCaen
Win % 1st Half20%40%
Win % 2nd Half30%60%
Draw % 1st Half60%30%
Draw % 2nd Half50%20%
Loss % 1st Half20%30%
Loss % 2nd Half20%20%

US Concarnoise and Stade Malherbe Caen's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsConcarneauCaenAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsConcarneauCaenAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

US ConcarnoiseConcarneau
 
US Concarnoise

40%

Scored first in 4 / 10 matches

Stade Malherbe CaenCaen
 
Stade Malherbe Caen

50%

Scored first in 5 / 10 matches

Goals By Minute
Concarneau and Caen's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsConcarneauCaen
0 - 10 Mins17%6%
11 - 20 Mins0%13%
21 - 30 Mins6%10%
31 - 40 Mins11%10%
41 - 50 Mins17%6%
51 - 60 Mins33%10%
61 - 70 Mins0%13%
71 - 80 Mins11%13%
81 - 90 Mins6%19%
15 MinsConcarneauCaen
0 - 15 Mins17%16%
16 - 30 Mins6%13%
31 - 45 Mins17%13%
46 - 60 Mins44%13%
61 - 75 Mins11%19%
76 - 90 Mins6%26%
Scored (10 min)ConcarneauCaen
0 - 10 Mins22%5%
11 - 20 Mins0%20%
21 - 30 Mins0%0%
31 - 40 Mins11%15%
41 - 50 Mins22%5%
51 - 60 Mins22%10%
61 - 70 Mins0%5%
71 - 80 Mins11%20%
81 - 90 Mins11%20%
Scored (15 min)ConcarneauCaen
0 - 15 Mins22%20%
16 - 30 Mins0%5%
31 - 45 Mins22%15%
46 - 60 Mins33%15%
61 - 75 Mins11%15%
76 - 90 Mins11%30%
Conceded (10 min)ConcarneauCaen
0 - 10 Mins11%9%
11 - 20 Mins0%0%
21 - 30 Mins11%27%
31 - 40 Mins11%0%
41 - 50 Mins11%9%
51 - 60 Mins44%9%
61 - 70 Mins0%27%
71 - 80 Mins11%0%
81 - 90 Mins0%18%
Conceded (15 min)ConcarneauCaen
0 - 15 Mins11%9%
16 - 30 Mins11%27%
31 - 45 Mins11%9%
46 - 60 Mins56%9%
61 - 75 Mins11%27%
76 - 90 Mins0%18%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsConcarneauCaenAverage
Shots / Match11.0010.8011.00
Shots Conversion Rate7%19%13%
Shots On Target / M4.134.004.00
Shots Off Target / M6.886.807.00
Shots Per Goal Scored14.675.4010
Team Shots Over 10.563%60%62%
Team Shots Over 11.563%50%57%
Team Shots Over 12.538%30%34%
Team Shots Over 13.525%30%28%
Team Shots Over 14.50%30%15%
Team Shots Over 15.50%30%15%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+50%50%50%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+50%50%50%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+25%40%33%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+0%10%5%
Match ShotsConcarneauCaenAverage
Match Shots Over 23.50%40%20%
Match Shots Over 24.50%40%20%
Match Shots Over 25.50%40%20%
Match Shots Over 26.50%30%15%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.525%70%48%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.50%50%25%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.50%40%20%
Offside StatsConcarneauCaenAverage
Offsides / Match4.295.705.00
Over 2.5 Offsides71%100%86%
Over 3.5 Offsides56%80%68%
Misc StatsConcarneauCaenAverage
Fouls Committed / Match11.7513.5013.00
Fouled Against / Match12.3812.7513.00
Average Possession48%63%56%
Draw % FT60%10%35%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksConcarneauCaenAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG5.757.136
FK Total 20.5+0%0%0%
FK Total 21.5+0%0%0%
FK Total 22.5+0%0%0%
FK Total 23.5+0%0%0%
FK Total 24.5+0%0%0%
FK Total 25.5+0%0%0%
Goal KicksConcarneauCaenAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG14.4313.5714
GK Total 8.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 9.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 10.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 11.5+100%86%93%
GK Total 12.5+71%71%71%
GK Total 13.5+56%56%56%
Throw-insConcarneauCaenAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG41.3833.8938
Throw-ins Total 37.5+50%33%42%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+50%22%36%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+50%11%31%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+50%11%31%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+50%0%25%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+50%0%25%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+50%0%25%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+38%0%19%

League Table Positions

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Rouen

5

60%

8

2

6

11

2.00

2

 Thionville Lusitanos

5

60%

12

6

6

11

3.60

3

 La Roche VF

5

60%

7

4

3

11

2.20

4

 Cannes

5

40%

7

2

5

9

1.80

5

 Caen

5

60%

10

5

5

9

3.00

6

 Paris 13 Atletico

5

40%

4

4

0

8

1.60

7

 Amiens SC

5

40%

6

2

4

7

1.60

8

 OrlĂ©ans

5

40%

6

4

2

7

2.00

9

 Le Puy F.43 Auvergne

5

40%

4

4

0

7

1.60

10

 Concarneau

5

20%

5

5

0

6

2.00

11

 Bastia

5

40%

4

8

-4

6

2.40

12

 Versailles

5

40%

6

11

-5

6

3.40

13

 Fleury 91

5

20%

8

6

2

5

2.80

14

 Quevilly Rouen

5

20%

4

7

-3

5

2.20

15

 Valenciennes

5

20%

4

7

-3

5

2.20

16

 Aubagne

5

20%

2

5

-3

4

1.40

17

 Bourg-en-Bresse

5

20%

3

10

-7

3

2.60

18

 Villefranche

5

20%

5

13

-8

3

3.60

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Rouen

5

60%

8

2

6

11

2.00

2

 Thionville Lusitanos

5

60%

12

6

6

11

3.60

3

 La Roche VF

5

60%

7

4

3

11

2.20

4

 Cannes

5

40%

7

2

5

9

1.80

5

 Caen

5

60%

10

5

5

9

3.00

6

 Paris 13 Atletico

5

40%

4

4

0

8

1.60

7

 Amiens SC

5

40%

6

2

4

7

1.60

8

 OrlĂ©ans

5

40%

6

4

2

7

2.00

9

 Le Puy F.43 Auvergne

5

40%

4

4

0

7

1.60

10

 Concarneau

5

20%

5

5

0

6

2.00

11

 Bastia

5

40%

4

8

-4

6

2.40

12

 Versailles

5

40%

6

11

-5

6

3.40

13

 Fleury 91

5

20%

8

6

2

5

2.80

14

 Quevilly Rouen

5

20%

4

7

-3

5

2.20

15

 Valenciennes

5

20%

4

7

-3

5

2.20

16

 Aubagne

5

20%

2

5

-3

4

1.40

17

 Bourg-en-Bresse

5

20%

3

10

-7

3

2.60

18

 Villefranche

5

20%

5

13

-8

3

3.60

* France National Form Table is also available

Which Players Will Score?

Who Will Get Booked?

Cards Per 90 Minutes

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no