Form Table - Last 5 & 10 - Finland Ykkösliiga
- Stats in this category :
- Home & Away Tables -
- Form Table -
- Home Advantage -
- Draws -
- Predictions -
- Attendance -
- Players
Form Table - Ykkösliiga
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | Next Match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 18 |
| 3.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Valkeakosken Haka | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| 2.50 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 83% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Pallokerho-35 ry | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 1.83 | 67% | 17% | 33% | 67% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Ekenäs IF | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 67% | 50% | 0% | 0% | |
| 5 | ![]() | JIPPO Joensuu | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 33% | 50% | 17% | 33% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Talenttiklubi 04 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| 1.17 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 33% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Järvenpään Palloseura | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 1.17 | 50% | 50% | 17% | 33% | |
| 8 | ![]() | Mikkelin Palloilijat | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 67% | |
| 9 | ![]() | Kerho 07 SJK II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 33% | 50% | 33% | 50% | |
| 10 | ![]() | Käpylän Pallo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 |
| 0.17 | 17% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat
is currently the most in form team in the Ykkösliiga. They picked up an average of 3 Points Per Game. This makes them the best performing team.
Valkeakosken Haka
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 2.5 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
Pallokerho-35 ry
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 1.83 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
Mikkelin Palloilijat
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 0.67 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
Kerho 07 SJK II
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 0.67 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
Käpylän Pallo
is the worst performing team in the league. They've earned 0.17 Points Per Game in their last 6 matches. This is the poorest form in the league and could possibly lead to relegation.
- Ykkösliiga (Finland) Form Table consists of 10 teams, generating its form stats from the last 6 matches that they have played.
- The best performing team in the Ykkösliiga is Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat
- The team with the worst form currently in the Ykkösliiga is Käpylän Pallo
Last 10 Form Table (Ykkösliiga)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 10 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 23 |
| 2.30 | 30% | 10% | 60% | 60% |
| 2 | ![]() | Pallokerho-35 ry | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 21 |
| 2.10 | 60% | 10% | 40% | 60% |
| 3 | ![]() | Valkeakosken Haka | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 19 |
| 1.90 | 20% | 10% | 70% | 80% |
| 4 | ![]() | JIPPO Joensuu | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 17 |
| 1.70 | 30% | 30% | 40% | 40% |
| 5 | ![]() | Talenttiklubi 04 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 14 |
| 1.40 | 20% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
| 6 | ![]() | Järvenpään Palloseura | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 |
| 1.30 | 50% | 30% | 30% | 40% |
| 7 | ![]() | Ekenäs IF | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 1.10 | 50% | 60% | 10% | 20% |
| 8 | ![]() | Mikkelin Palloilijat | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 8 |
| 0.80 | 0% | 30% | 70% | 70% |
| 9 | ![]() | Kerho 07 SJK II | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 |
| 0.60 | 20% | 50% | 40% | 40% |
| 10 | ![]() | Käpylän Pallo | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 5 |
| 0.50 | 10% | 30% | 70% | 70% |
Last 10 Form Guide For Ykkösliiga
• During the last 10 games, Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat have been doing really well with 2.3 points per game earned. In fact, they are the best in terms of performances in the Ykkösliiga just based on the last 10 matches.
• Pallokerho-35 ry is also on fire lately. Their last 10 matches ended with an average of of 2.1 points per game which puts them 2nd in the last 10 form table.
• Chasing the top runners are Valkeakosken Haka, whose tally of 19 points see them at the 3rd place in the last 10 form table. 6 wins and 3 losses in the last 10 matches mean they are sitting with an average of 1.9 points per game. Can Valkeakosken Haka improve and top the table soon?
Last 5 Form Table (Ykkösliiga)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 15 |
| 3.00 | 60% | 0% | 40% | 40% |
| 2 | ![]() | Valkeakosken Haka | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 2.40 | 40% | 0% | 60% | 80% |
| 3 | ![]() | Pallokerho-35 ry | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 11 |
| 2.20 | 80% | 20% | 20% | 60% |
| 4 | ![]() | Talenttiklubi 04 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 7 |
| 1.40 | 0% | 40% | 60% | 40% |
| 5 | ![]() | Ekenäs IF | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| 1.40 | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% |
| 6 | ![]() | JIPPO Joensuu | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 1.20 | 20% | 60% | 20% | 40% |
| 7 | ![]() | Järvenpään Palloseura | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 0.80 | 40% | 60% | 20% | 40% |
| 8 | ![]() | Mikkelin Palloilijat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 |
| 0.60 | 0% | 60% | 40% | 60% |
| 9 | ![]() | Kerho 07 SJK II | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 |
| 0.60 | 20% | 40% | 40% | 60% |
| 10 | ![]() | Käpylän Pallo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 |
| 0.20 | 20% | 40% | 60% | 60% |
Which Teams are Doing Well Based On Last 5 Form? - Form Guide
• Excellent : Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat is doing exceptionally well with 3 points per game earned in the last 5 matches.
• Very good : Valkeakosken Haka is on the same track as Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat with an average of of 2.4 points per game in the last 5 matches.
• Quite good : Pallokerho-35 ry is the 3rd most well performing team with 3 wins and 0 losses in the last 5 matches with an average of 2.2 points per game.
Home - Form Table (Ykkösliiga)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| 2.17 | 0% | 17% | 83% | 83% |
| 2 | ![]() | Valkeakosken Haka | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 12 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 67% |
| 3 | ![]() | JIPPO Joensuu | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| 4 | ![]() | Järvenpään Palloseura | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 67% | 33% | 17% | 33% |
| 5 | ![]() | Pallokerho-35 ry | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 33% | 17% | 67% | 50% |
| 6 | ![]() | Mikkelin Palloilijat | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 8 |
| 1.33 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 83% |
| 7 | ![]() | Talenttiklubi 04 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
| 1.17 | 17% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| 8 | ![]() | Ekenäs IF | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 1.00 | 33% | 67% | 0% | 17% |
| 9 | ![]() | Käpylän Pallo | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| 10 | ![]() | Kerho 07 SJK II | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | -9 | 3 |
| 0.50 | 33% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms?
• Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat has been the finest performer at their home stadium (Arto Tolsa Areena) with 1 losses and 4 wins in the last 6 matches at home. Their average points per game stands highest among all other clubs with 2.17.
• Valkeakosken Haka has been showing excellent performances in their home stadium (Tehtaan kenttä). With 4 wins, 0 draw, and 2 losses. Their form brings them to 2nd place in the Ykkösliiga home form table. Average points per game comes out as 2 which is nearly as good as Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat.
• Käpylän Pallo's performance has been sub-standard in their home stadium (Mustapekka Areena). Käpylän Pallo managed to get just 1 wins in the last 6 games played at their home venue (Mustapekka Areena). Their average points per game is 0.67 making them the 2nd worst performing side in Ykkösliiga at home.
• Woeful, just woeful. Kerho 07 SJK II's performances have been terrible at home. With 0 wins, 3 draws, 3 losses, and just the 0.5 points per game in their last 6 home games to show for, Kerho 07 SJK II is simply not turning up at home games.
Away Form Table (Ykkösliiga)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Pallokerho-35 ry | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 18 |
| 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 67% |
| 2 | ![]() | Kotkan Työväen Palloilijat | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 16 |
| 2.67 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| 3 | ![]() | JIPPO Joensuu | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 11 |
| 1.83 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 50% |
| 4 | ![]() | Valkeakosken Haka | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 17% | 0% | 83% | 83% |
| 5 | ![]() | Ekenäs IF | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| 6 | ![]() | Talenttiklubi 04 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 8 |
| 1.33 | 17% | 33% | 50% | 33% |
| 7 | ![]() | Järvenpään Palloseura | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 |
| 1.00 | 17% | 33% | 50% | 67% |
| 8 | ![]() | Kerho 07 SJK II | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 17% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| 9 | ![]() | Mikkelin Palloilijat | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 1 |
| 0.17 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 50% |
| 10 | ![]() | Käpylän Pallo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 |
| 0.17 | 17% | 33% | 67% | 83% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms?
• Pallokerho-35 ry is on an incredible run playing at away matches. They managed to bag 6 wins in their last 6 matches played away from home. Pallokerho-35 ry have the highest points tally with 18 which makes them the best performer at the away venues in the Ykkösliiga.
• Käpylän Pallo is on a disappointing run at away games. They remain the worst performer with 0 wins in the last 6 games played away from their home stadium, which is quite unfavourable for the club and their fans.
Form Table - Finland
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 3
- Division 4
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 3










