FC Petržalka Logo

FC Petržalka

6th in I Liga Women Table

2026/27 Petržalka Statistics

Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PPG
Last 5
Home Form
2
1
0
1
5
6

-1

1.50
Away Form
1
0
0
1
0
1

-1

0.00
Overall
3
1
0
2
5
7

-2

1.00
1.00
Points Per Game
Average Form
1.67Scored/ Match
Goals Scored / Match - Average
2.33Conceded/ Match
Goals Conceded / Match - Poor

Prediction Risk : 167% Very High Risk

Home Advantage : +11%

This season in I Liga Women, Petržalka's form is Average overall with 1 wins, 0 draws, and 2 losses. This performance currently places Petržalka at 6th out of 10 teams in the I Liga Women Table, winning 33% of matches. Petržalka's home form is average with the following results : 1 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses. And their away form is considered average, as a result of 0 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses.

Petržalka has scored a total of 5 goals this season in I Liga Women.

StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins33%50%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Losses67%50%100%
xG Against / Match0.810.001.81
Scored / Match1.672.50
Conceded / Match2.3331
AVG (Match Goals Average)45.51
Clean Sheets %33%50%0%
Failed to Score %33%0%100%
Possession AVG50%0%50%
Shots Taken / Match303
Goal Kicks / Match202
Throw-ins / Match23023
Free-Kicks / Match16016
Over / BTTSOverallAt HomeAt Away
Over 0.5 %100%100%100%
Over 1.5 %67%100%0%
Over 2.5 %67%100%0%
Over 3.5 %67%100%0%
Over 4.5 %33%50%0%
Over 5.5 %33%50%0%
BTTS %33%50%0%
BTTS & Win %0%0%0%
BTTS & Draw %0%0%0%

More Over / Under / BTTS / Goals data are under the Goals tab.

UnderOverallAt HomeAt Away
Under 0.5%0%0%0%
Under 1.5%33%0%100%
Under 2.5%33%0%100%
Under 3.5%33%0%100%
Under 4.5%67%50%100%
Under 5.5%67%50%100%
Season TotalOverallAt HomeAt Away
Matches Played321
Goals Scored5 in 35 in 20 in 1
Goals Conceded7 in 36 in 21 in 1
Goals Difference-2-1-1
Clean Sheets1 in 31 in 30 in 3
Failed to Score1 in 30 in 31 in 3
Match CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners Average
Corners Over 6.5
Corners Over 7.5
Corners Over 8.5
Corners Over 9.5
Corners Over 10.5
Corners Over 11.5
Corners Over 12.5
Corners Over 13.5
Corners Over 14.5
Team CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners For / Match
Corners Against / Match

More Petržalka corner stats are available under the Corners tab.

Slovakia I Liga Women Form Table

Petržalka Scores & Fixture Stats

  • Fixtures
  • Overall

  • Home

  • Away

  • Data
  • Goals

  • Corners

  • Cards

Timing Analytics
*Hover mouse over the goal graph below

0min

0% goals before

AVG 0 goals before

Max 0 goals after

0% goals after

AVG 0 goals after

Date
Home
Away
Petržalka Goal  |  Conceded
Total
  • Mar 20
    Petržalka vs Komárno W Today Petržalka host Komárno W in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 4.75
    • BTTS: 75%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Mar 13
    Ružomberok W vs Petržalka Today Ružomberok W host Petržalka in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 2.00
    • BTTS: 25%
    • Over 2.5: 50%
  • Feb 20
    Dukla Banská Bystrica W vs Petržalka Today Dukla Banská Bystrica W host Petržalka in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 3.00
    • BTTS: 50%
    • Over 2.5: 50%
  • Feb 13
    Petržalka vs Tatran Prešov W Today Petržalka host Tatran Prešov W in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 4.25
    • BTTS: 75%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Nov 21
    Slovan Bratislava W vs Petržalka Today Slovan Bratislava W host Petržalka in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 2.75
    • BTTS: 0%
    • Over 2.5: 25%
  • Nov 14
    Petržalka vs Spartak Myjava W Today Petržalka host Spartak Myjava W in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 6.75
    • BTTS: 75%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Nov 7
    Zlaté Moravce vs Petržalka Today Zlaté Moravce host Petržalka in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 2.00
    • BTTS: 50%
    • Over 2.5: 50%
  • Oct 31
    Petržalka vs Spartak Trnava W Today Petržalka host Spartak Trnava W in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 3.75
    • BTTS: 25%
    • Over 2.5: 75%
  • Oct 24
    Trenčín vs Petržalka Today Trenčín host Petržalka in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 4.00
    • BTTS: 0%
    • Over 2.5: 50%
  • Oct 17
    Komárno W vs Petržalka Today Komárno W host Petržalka in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 2.00
    • BTTS: 50%
    • Over 2.5: 50%
  • Oct 3
    Petržalka vs Ružomberok W Today Petržalka host Ružomberok W in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 6.25
    • BTTS: 25%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Sep 26
    Petržalka vs Dukla Banská Bystrica W Today Petržalka host Dukla Banská Bystrica W in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 7.25
    • BTTS: 25%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Sep 19
    Tatran Prešov W vs Petržalka Today Tatran Prešov W host Petržalka in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 2.75
    • BTTS: 25%
    • Over 2.5: 25%
  • Sep 12
    Petržalka vs Slovan Bratislava W Today Petržalka host Slovan Bratislava W in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 5.75
    • BTTS: 75%
    • Over 2.5: 100%
  • Sep 5
    Spartak Myjava W vs Petržalka Today Spartak Myjava W host Petržalka in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    • AVG: 4.75
    • BTTS: 25%
    • Over 2.5: 50%
  • Aug 29

    Petržalka

    vs

    Zlaté Moravce

    Today

    Petržalka

    host

    Zlaté Moravce

    in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD

    *Goal Timing not available

    4
  • Aug 22

    Spartak Trnava W

    vs

    Petržalka

    Today

    Spartak Trnava W

    host

    Petržalka

    in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    Against 90+1'
    HT
    FT
    1
  • Aug 15

    Petržalka

    vs

    Trenčín

    Today

    Petržalka

    host

    Trenčín

    in the I Liga Women.
    TBD TBD
    16'Against 34'Against 42'Against 56'Against 60'Against 76'Against 88'
    HT
    FT
    7
Slovakia I Liga Women Fixtures & Results

Goals Scored - Petržalka

1.67 GoalsScored / Match

* Average Goals Scored Per Match for Petržalka in I Liga Women 2026/27

0.5in 1H
1st Half Scored
0.00in 2H
2nd Half Scored
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match1.672.50
Minutes / Goal Scored54 min'36 min'0 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT67%100%0%
Scored Over 1.5 FT33%50%0%
Scored Over 2.5 FT33%50%0%
Scored in Both Halves0%0%0%
First Team To Score67%100%0%
Failed To Score33%0%100%
Highest Scored in a Match4 Goals4 Goals0 Goals
Scored 1st/2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored Average 1H0.510
Scored Average 2H0.000.000.00
Scored in 1H50%100%0%
Scored in 2H0%0%0%
Failed To Score 1H50%0%100%
Failed To Score 2H100%100%100%
Scored in Both Halves0%0%0%
1H Goals Scored1 in 31 in 20 in 1
2H Goals Scored0 in 30 in 20 in 1
Exact GoalsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored Exactly 033%0%100%
Scored Exactly 133%50%0%
Scored Exactly 20%0%0%
Scored Exactly 30%0%0%

• Petržalka scores a goal every 54 minutes in I Liga Women.

• Petržalka scores an average of 1.67 goals every game.

Slovakia I Liga Women Goals Scored Table & Results

Goals Conceded - Petržalka

2.33 GoalsConceded / Match

* Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Petržalka in I Liga Women 2026/27

1in 1H
1st Half Conceded
2.50in 2H
2nd Half Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match2.3331
Minutes / Goal Conceded39 min'30 min'90 min'
Clean Sheets %33%50%0%
Conceded Over 0.5 FT67%50%100%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT33%50%0%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT33%50%0%
Highest Conceded in a Match6 Conc.6 Conc.1 Conc.
Clean Sheets1 in 31 in 20 in 1

• Petržalka has conceded a total of 7 goals this season in I Liga Women.

• Petržalka concedes a goal every 39 min.

• Petržalka concedes an average of 2.33 goals every game.

Conceded 1st/2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded Average 1H120
Conceded Average 2H2.504.001.00
Clean Sheets 1H50%0%100%
Clean Sheets 2H0%0%0%
1H Goals Conceded2 in 32 in 20 in 1
2H Goals Conceded5 in 34 in 21 in 1

PetržalkaOver / Under Goals - Petržalka

4 Goals / Match

  • 15'
  • 30'
HT
  • 60'
  • 75'
FT
38%
1st Half
63%
2nd Half
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)45.51
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.567%100%0%
Over 2.567%100%0%
Over 3.567%100%0%
Over 4.533%50%0%
Over 5.533%50%0%

Petržalka's Over 2.5 percentage is 67. Their Over 3.5% is 67%, Over 4.5% is 33%, and Over 1.5 is 67%. Over / Under Goals are calculated from total match goals for fixtures that Petržalka has participated in.

Under 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.533%0%100%
Under 2.533%0%100%
Under 3.533%0%100%
Under 4.567%50%100%
Under 5.567%50%100%

Petržalka's Under 2.5 percentage is 33. Their Under 3.5% is 33%, Under 4.5% is 67%, and Under 1.5 is 33%.

Over X Goals 1H / 2HOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG 1H1.530
AVG 2H2.504.001.00
Over 0.5 1H50%100%0%
Over 1.5 1H50%100%0%
Over 2.5 1H50%100%0%
Over 0.5 2H100%100%100%
Over 1.5 2H50%100%0%
Over 2.5 2H50%100%0%

Over / Under 1H/2H Goals are calculated from both team's goals in that half.

Under X Goals 1H / 2HOverallAt HomeAt Away
Under 0.5 1H50%0%100%
Under 1.5 1H50%0%100%
Under 2.5 1H50%0%100%
Under 0.5 2H0%0%0%
Under 1.5 2H50%0%100%
Under 2.5 2H50%0%100%
Slovakia I Liga Women Over 2.5 / 0.5~5.5 Stats

PetržalkaBoth Teams To Score Stats - Petržalka

BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS33%50%0%
BTTS 1H50%100%0%
BTTS 2H0%0%0%
BTTS Both Halves0%0%0%
BTTS & Win0%0%0%
BTTS & Draw0%0%0%
BTTS & Lose33%50%0%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)33%50%0%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)33%50%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)50%100%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)50%0%100%
BTTS TotalOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS1 in 31 in 20 in 1
BTTS 1H1 in 31 in 20 in 1
BTTS 2H0 in 30 in 20 in 1
BTTS Both Halves0 in 30 in 20 in 1
BTTS & Win0 in 30 in 20 in 1
BTTS & Draw0 in 30 in 20 in 1
BTTS & Lose1 in 31 in 20 in 1
Slovakia I Liga Women BTTS Stats

PetržalkaCorner Stats - Petržalka

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Petržalka and their opponents in a single match.

Average Corners
Average Corners
Match CornersOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners AVG
Over 6.5 Corners
Over 7.5 Corners
Over 8.5 Corners
Over 9.5 Corners
Over 10.5 Corners
Over 11.5 Corners
Over 12.5 Corners
Over 13.5 Corners
Over 14.5 Corners

Match corners is the total corners between Petržalka and their opponent in the match.

PetržalkaTeam Corners - Petržalka

Corners Earned (FT)OverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners Earned / Match
More Corners Than Opponent
Over 2.5 Earned
Over 3.5 Earned
Over 4.5 Earned
Over 5.5 Earned
Over 6.5 Earned
Over 7.5 Earned
Over 8.5 Earned
Corners Earned
1st Half Corners EarnedOverallAt HomeAt Away
1H Corners Earned / M
1H More Corners Than Opponent
1H Earned Over 2
1H Earned Over 3
1H Earned 2 ~ 3
2nd Half Corners EarnedOverallAt HomeAt Away
2H Corners Earned / M
2H More Corners Than Opponent
2H Earned Over 2
2H Earned Over 3
2H Earned 2 ~ 3

Corners Earned = Petržalka's corner kicks. Against = opponent.

Corners Against (FT)OverallAt HomeAt Away
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against
Over 4.5 Against
Over 5.5 Against
Over 6.5 Against
Over 7.5 Against
Over 8.5 Against
Corners Against
Slovakia I Liga Women Corner Stats

FC Petržalka StatsGoal Timings by 10/15 minutes

Goals Scored By 10 min'

0%
0 / 1 Goals
100%
1 / 1 Goals
0%
0 / 1 Goals
0%
0 / 1 Goals
0%
0 / 1 Goals
0%
0 / 1 Goals
0%
0 / 1 Goals
0%
0 / 1 Goals
0%
0 / 1 Goals

0' - 10'

11' - 20'

21' - 30'

31' - 40'

41' - 50'

51' - 60'

61' - 70'

71' - 80'

81' - 90'

Goals Conceded By 10 min'

0%
0 / 7 Goals
0%
0 / 7 Goals
0%
0 / 7 Goals
14%
1 / 7 Goals
14%
1 / 7 Goals
29%
2 / 7 Goals
0%
0 / 7 Goals
14%
1 / 7 Goals
29%
2 / 7 Goals

0' - 10'

11' - 20'

21' - 30'

31' - 40'

41' - 50'

51' - 60'

61' - 70'

71' - 80'

81' - 90'

Goals Scored By 15 min'

0%
0 / 1 Goals
100%
1 / 1 Goals
0%
0 / 1 Goals
0%
0 / 1 Goals
0%
0 / 1 Goals
0%
0 / 1 Goals

0' - 15'

16' - 30'

31' - 45'

46' - 60'

61' - 75'

76' - 90'

Goals Conceded By 15 min'

0%
0 / 7 Goals
0%
0 / 7 Goals
29%
2 / 7 Goals
29%
2 / 7 Goals
0%
0 / 7 Goals
43%
3 / 7 Goals

0' - 15'

16' - 30'

31' - 45'

46' - 60'

61' - 75'

76' - 90'

Total Goals By 10 min'

0%
0 / 8 Goals
13%
1 / 8 Goals
0%
0 / 8 Goals
13%
1 / 8 Goals
13%
1 / 8 Goals
25%
2 / 8 Goals
0%
0 / 8 Goals
13%
1 / 8 Goals
25%
2 / 8 Goals

0' - 10'

11' - 20'

21' - 30'

31' - 40'

41' - 50'

51' - 60'

61' - 70'

71' - 80'

81' - 90'

Total Goals By 15 min'

0%
0 / 8 Goals
13%
1 / 8 Goals
25%
2 / 8 Goals
25%
2 / 8 Goals
0%
0 / 8 Goals
38%
3 / 8 Goals

0' - 15'

16' - 30'

31' - 45'

46' - 60'

61' - 75'

76' - 90'

PetržalkaMatch Cards

UNLOCKCards / Match

* Average Total Match Cards per match between Petržalka and their opponents in a single match.

in 1H
1st Half AVG
in 2H
2nd Half AVG
Match CardsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Cards AVG
Over 0.5
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Over 7.5
Total Cards
Highest in a Match
Lowest in a Match

Match cards is the total cards between Petržalka and their opponent in the match. Red cards = 2 cards.

1H Match CardsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Cards AVG 1H
Under 2
2 to 3
Over 3
Half w/ Most Cards 1H
1H Card Count
2H Match CardsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Cards AVG 2H
Under 2
2 to 3
Over 3
Half w/ Most Cards 2H
2H Card Count

Team Cards - Petržalka

0%For 1.5+
Cards For Over 1.5
0Cards For
Team Booked AVG
0Cards Against
Opponents Booked AVG
Cards ForOverallAt HomeAt Away
Cards For AVG
For Over 0.5
For Over 1.5
For Over 2.5
For Over 3.5
For Over 4.5
For Over 5.5
Cards For

Cards For is Petržalka's bookings. Against is the opponent team's bookings.

1H/2H Cards ForOverallAt HomeAt Away
Cards For AVG 1H
Cards For AVG 2H
For Over 0.5 1H
For Over 0.5 2H
Cards For 1H
Cards For 2H
Cards AgainstOverallAt HomeAt Away
Cards Against AVG
Against Over 0.5
Against Over 1.5
Against Over 2.5
Against Over 3.5
Against Over 4.5
Against Over 5.5
Cards Against
1H/2H Cards AgainstOverallAt HomeAt Away
Cards Against AVG 1H
Cards Against AVG 2H
Cards Against 1H
Cards Against 2H
Slovakia I Liga Women Yellow / Red Card Stats

Petržalka1st / 2nd Half - Petržalka

* Not all matches have goal timings recorded for Petržalka, and this table may not be complete.

Petržalka's 1st Half Stats.

1st Half
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
PPG
Home
1
0
0
1
1
2
-1
0
0.00
Away
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
1.00
Total
2
0
1
1
1
2
-1
1
0.50

Petržalka's 2nd Half Stats.

2nd Half
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
PPG
Home
1
0
0
1
0
4
-4
0
0.00
Away
1
0
0
1
0
1
-1
0
0.00
Total
2
0
0
2
0
5
-5
0
0.00
1st HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
1H Wins0%0%0%
1H Draws50%0%100%
1H Losses50%100%0%
1H Scored AVG0.510
1H Conceded AVG120
1H Total Goals AVG1.530
1H Clean Sheets50%0%100%
1H Failed to Score50%0%100%
Half with Most Goals is 1H0%0%0%
Half with Most Goals is Tie0%0%0%
2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
2H Wins0%0%0%
2H Draws0%0%0%
2H Losses100%100%100%
2H Scored AVG0.000.000.00
2H Conceded AVG2.504.001.00
2H Total Goals AVG2.504.001.00
2H Clean Sheets0%0%0%
2H Failed to Score100%100%100%
Half with Most Goals is 2H100%100%100%
1st HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
1H Over 0.550%100%0%
1H Over 1.550%100%0%
1H Over 2.550%100%0%
1H BTTS %50%100%0%
2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
2H Over 0.5100%100%100%
2H Over 1.550%100%0%
2H Over 2.550%100%0%
2H BTTS %0%0%0%
1st HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
1H Corners Average
1H Corners Over 4
1H Corners Over 5
1H Corners Over 6
1H Cards AVG
1H Cards Under 2
1H Cards 2 to 3
1H Cards Over 3
2nd HalfOverallAt HomeAt Away
2H Corners Average
2H Corners Over 4
2H Corners Over 5
2H Corners Over 6
2H Cards AVG
2H Cards Under 2
2H Cards 2 to 3
2H Cards Over 3

Cards and Corners in these tables are total between both teams.

Slovakia I Liga Women Half-Time Table

PetržalkaFirst 10 Minutes (0 ~ 9:59')

* Not all matches have goal/corner/card timings recorded for Petržalka, and this table may not be complete.

0 ~ 9:59 MinOverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins0%0%0%
Draws100%100%100%
Loss0%0%0%
Goals 0.5+0%0%0%
Corners 0.5+0%0%0%
Cards 0.5+0%0%0%
0 ~ 9:59 MinOverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins0 in 20 in 10 in 1
Draws2 in 21 in 11 in 1
Loss0 in 20 in 10 in 1
Goals 0.5+0 in 20 in 10 in 1
Corners 0.5+0 in 00 in 00 in 0
Cards 0.5+0 in 00 in 00 in 0

PetržalkaShots, xG & Offsides - Petržalka

3Shots / Match

* Average Shots Per Match for Petržalka in I Liga Women 2026/27

2.00/ Match
Shots On Target
1.00/ Match
Shots Off Target

Petržalka's 2026/2027 season is seeing them taking an average of 3 shots per match with 2.00 shots being on target and the rest being off target.

Team ShotsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Shots / Match303
Shots On Target / Match2.000.002.00
Shots Off Target / Match1.000.001.00
Shots Conversion Rate0%N/A0%
Shots Per Goal Scored0N/A0
Shots On Target Per Goal Scored0N/A0
Team Shots Over 10.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 11.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 12.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 13.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 14.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 15.50%0%0%
Team Shots On Target Over 3.50%0%0%
Team Shots On Target Over 4.50%0%0%
Team Shots On Target Over 5.50%0%0%
Team Shots On Target Over 6.50%0%0%
Expected GoalsOverallAt HomeAt Away
xG For0.000.000.52
xG Against0.810.001.81

xG For - Petržalka takes an average of 3 shots per match, which equates to 0.00 xG per match. This resulted in 1.67 goals scored per match.

xG Against - Petržalka concedes an average of 0.81 xGA every match, while coceding 2.33 actual goals.

Match ShotsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Shots Over 23.50%0%0%
Match Shots Over 24.50%0%0%
Match Shots Over 25.50%0%0%
Match Shots Over 26.50%0%0%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.5100%0%100%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.5100%0%100%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.5100%0%100%
Offside StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Offsides AVG0.000.000.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %0%0%0%
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %0%0%0%
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %0%0%0%
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %0%0%0%
Team Offsides AVG0.000.000.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %0%0%0%
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %0%0%0%
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %0%0%0%
Slovakia I Liga Women Expected Goals (xG) Stats

PetržalkaGoal Kicks, Free Kicks & Throw-in Stats

• Petržalka is given 16 free kicks per match.

• Petržalka performs 2 goal kicks per match.

• Petržalka does 23 throw-ins per match.

Free KicksOverallAt HomeAt Away
Team FK AVG16016
Team FK 7.5+100%0%100%
Team FK 8.5+100%0%100%
Team FK 9.5+100%0%100%
Team FK 10.5+100%0%100%
Team FK 11.5+100%0%100%
Team FK 12.5+100%0%100%
Team FK 13.5+100%0%100%
Team FK 14.5+100%0%100%
Team FK 15.5+100%0%100%
Team FK 16.5+0%0%0%
Match Free KicksOverallAt HomeAt Away
Total FK AVG25025
Total FK 20.5+100%0%100%
Total FK 21.5+100%0%100%
Total FK 22.5+100%0%100%
Total FK 23.5+100%0%100%
Total FK 24.5+100%0%100%
Total FK 25.5+0%0%0%
Total FK 26.5+0%0%0%
Total FK 27.5+0%0%0%
Total FK 28.5+0%0%0%
Total FK 29.5+0%0%0%
Goal KicksOverallAt HomeAt Away
Team GK AVG202
Team GK 3.5+0%0%0%
Team GK 4.5+0%0%0%
Team GK 5.5+0%0%0%
Team GK 6.5+0%0%0%
Team GK 7.5+0%0%0%
Team GK 8.5+0%0%0%
Team GK 9.5+0%0%0%
Team GK 10.5+0%0%0%
Match Goal KicksOverallAt HomeAt Away
Total GK AVG202
Total GK 8.5+0%0%0%
Total GK 9.5+0%0%0%
Total GK 10.5+0%0%0%
Total GK 11.5+0%0%0%
Total GK 12.5+0%0%0%
Total GK 13.5+0%0%0%
Total GK 14.5+0%0%0%
Total GK 15.5+0%0%0%
Throw-insOverallAt HomeAt Away
Team Throw-in AVG23023
Team Throw-in 15.5+100%0%100%
Team Throw-in 16.5+100%0%100%
Team Throw-in 17.5+100%0%100%
Team Throw-in 18.5+100%0%100%
Team Throw-in 19.5+100%0%100%
Team Throw-in 20.5+100%0%100%
Team Throw-in 21.5+100%0%100%
Team Throw-in 22.5+100%0%100%
Team Throw-in 23.5+0%0%0%
Team Throw-in 24.5+0%0%0%
Match Throw-insOverallAt HomeAt Away
Total Throw-in AVG44044
Total Throw-in 37.5+100%0%100%
Total Throw-in 38.5+100%0%100%
Total Throw-in 39.5+100%0%100%
Total Throw-in 40.5+100%0%100%
Total Throw-in 41.5+100%0%100%
Total Throw-in 42.5+100%0%100%
Total Throw-in 43.5+100%0%100%
Total Throw-in 44.5+0%0%0%
Total Throw-in 45.5+0%0%0%
Total Throw-in 46.5+0%0%0%

FC Petržalka StatsCommon Scorelines and Exact Goals

Most frequent scorelines for Petržalka

Full-Time Scorelines

4 - 0
1 (33%)
1 - 6
1 (33%)
1 - 0
1 (33%)

Half-Time Scorelines

1 - 2
1 (50%)
0 - 0
1 (50%)

Full-Time (Home)

4 - 0
1 (50%)
1 - 6
1 (50%)

Half-Time (Home)

1 - 2
1 (100%)

Full-Time (Away)

1 - 0
1 (100%)

Half-Time (Away)

0 - 0
1 (100%)

* Stats from 2026/27 season of I Liga Women

Most frequent total goals for Petržalka

FT Exact Goals

4
1 (33%)
7
1 (33%)
1
1 (33%)

HT Exact Goals

3
1 (50%)
0
1 (50%)

Full-Time (Home)

4
1 (50%)
7
1 (50%)

Half-Time (Home)

3
1 (100%)

Full-Time (Away)

1
1 (100%)

Half-Time (Away)

0
1 (100%)

Petržalka Squad

Petržalka Player Stats

*FC Petržalka player data are not yet recorded

FC Petržalka LogoHome & Away Results Table

Team
1. Spartak Myjava W (H) 14 Nov (A) 05 Sep
2. Trenčín (H) 1-6 (A) 24 Oct
3. Slovan Bratislava W (H) 12 Sep (A) 21 Nov
4. Komárno W (H) 20 Mar (A) 17 Oct
5. Spartak Trnava W (H) 31 Oct (A) 1-0
6. Ružomberok W (H) 03 Oct (A) 13 Mar
7. Tatran Prešov W (H) 13 Feb (A) 19 Sep
8. Zlaté Moravce (H) 4-0 (A) 07 Nov
9. Dukla Banská Bystrica W (H) 26 Sep (A) 20 Feb
Slovakia I Liga Women Home & Away Table

FC Petržalka LogoFC Petržalka Information

Country Slovakia

Team Founded Year1898

StadiumTBD

Stadium AddressTBD

Average AttendanceNot recorded yet or may be affected by COVID-19

Team GenderFemale

WebsiteFC Petržalka Official website

FC Petržalka LogoFC Petržalka Data Download

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!