- FootyStats
- ›
- Australia
- ›
- Northern NSW NPL
- ›
- Form Table - Last 5 & 10
Form Table - Last 5 & 10 - Australia Northern NSW NPL
- Stats in this category :
- Home & Away Tables -
- Form Table -
- Home Advantage -
- Draws -
- Predictions -
- Attendance -
- Players
Form Table - Northern NSW NPL
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | Next Match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Cooks Hill United FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 13 |
| 2.17 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 67% | - |
| 2 | ![]() | Maitland FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 13 |
| 2.17 | 17% | 33% | 67% | 67% | - |
| 3 | ![]() | Lake Macquarie City FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 2.00 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 50% | - |
| 4 | ![]() | Broadmeadow Magic FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 2.00 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 50% | - |
| 5 | ![]() | Kahibah FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 83% | - |
| 6 | ![]() | Edgeworth Eagles FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 50% | 17% | 50% | 50% | - |
| 7 | ![]() | Valentine FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 33% | 17% | 67% | 67% | - |
| 8 | ![]() | Adamstown Rosebuds FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 1.17 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 9 | ![]() | Hamilton Olympic Warriors FC | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 6 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% | - |
| 10 | ![]() | Newcastle Croatia FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 11 | ![]() | Lambton Jaffas FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 17% | 33% | 50% | 33% | - |
| 12 | ![]() | Belmont Swansea United SC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 3 |
| 0.50 | 0% | 17% | 83% | 83% | - |
| 13 | ![]() | Wallsend Red Devils FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1 |
| 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 14 | ![]() | New Lambton FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% | - |
| 15 | ![]() | Charlestown City Blues FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 22 | -21 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 83% | 17% | 67% | - |
Cooks Hill United FC
is currently the most in form team in the Northern NSW NPL. They picked up an average of 2.17 Points Per Game. This makes them the best performing team.
Maitland FC
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 2.17 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
Lake Macquarie City FC
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 2 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
Wallsend Red Devils FC
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 0.5 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
New Lambton FC
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 0 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
Charlestown City Blues FC
is the worst performing team in the league. They've earned 0 Points Per Game in their last 6 matches. This is the poorest form in the league and could possibly lead to relegation.
- Northern NSW NPL (Australia) Form Table consists of 15 teams, generating its form stats from the last 6 matches that they have played.
- The best performing team in the Northern NSW NPL is Cooks Hill United FC
- The team with the worst form currently in the Northern NSW NPL is Charlestown City Blues FC
Last 10 Form Table (Northern NSW NPL)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 10 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Maitland FC | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 25 |
| 2.50 | 40% | 20% | 50% | 50% |
| 2 | ![]() | Edgeworth Eagles FC | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 22 |
| 2.20 | 40% | 10% | 60% | 60% |
| 3 | ![]() | Newcastle Croatia FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 4 | ![]() | Cooks Hill United FC | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 19 |
| 1.90 | 40% | 20% | 50% | 60% |
| 5 | ![]() | Lake Macquarie City FC | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 10 | 19 |
| 1.90 | 50% | 30% | 50% | 70% |
| 6 | ![]() | Broadmeadow Magic FC | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 19 |
| 1.90 | 30% | 30% | 40% | 50% |
| 7 | ![]() | Valentine FC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 |
| 1.50 | 20% | 20% | 70% | 50% |
| 8 | ![]() | Adamstown Rosebuds FC | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 |
| 1.40 | 10% | 0% | 90% | 80% |
| 9 | ![]() | Belmont Swansea United SC | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 13 |
| 1.30 | 10% | 10% | 80% | 80% |
| 10 | ![]() | Kahibah FC | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 12 |
| 1.20 | 20% | 0% | 80% | 90% |
| 11 | ![]() | Hamilton Olympic Warriors FC | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 8 |
| 0.80 | 10% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 12 | ![]() | Lambton Jaffas FC | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 8 |
| 0.80 | 10% | 20% | 70% | 50% |
| 13 | ![]() | Wallsend Red Devils FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1 |
| 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 14 | ![]() | Charlestown City Blues FC | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 38 | -32 | 1 |
| 0.10 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 80% |
| 15 | ![]() | New Lambton FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% |
Last 10 Form Guide For Northern NSW NPL
• During the last 10 games, Maitland FC have been doing really well with 2.5 points per game earned. In fact, they are the best in terms of performances in the Northern NSW NPL just based on the last 10 matches.
• Edgeworth Eagles FC is also on fire lately. Their last 10 matches ended with an average of of 2.2 points per game which puts them 2nd in the last 10 form table.
• Chasing the top runners are Broadmeadow Magic FC, whose tally of 19 points see them at the 3rd place in the last 10 form table. 6 wins and 3 losses in the last 10 matches mean they are sitting with an average of 1.9 points per game. Can Broadmeadow Magic FC improve and top the table soon?
Last 5 Form Table (Northern NSW NPL)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Maitland FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 13 |
| 2.60 | 20% | 20% | 80% | 80% |
| 2 | ![]() | Cooks Hill United FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 10 |
| 2.00 | 40% | 20% | 40% | 60% |
| 3 | ![]() | Valentine FC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
| 2.00 | 40% | 20% | 60% | 60% |
| 4 | ![]() | Broadmeadow Magic FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 9 |
| 1.80 | 60% | 40% | 0% | 40% |
| 5 | ![]() | Lake Macquarie City FC | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
| 1.80 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 40% |
| 6 | ![]() | Kahibah FC | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| 1.80 | 40% | 0% | 60% | 80% |
| 7 | ![]() | Edgeworth Eagles FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| 1.40 | 40% | 20% | 60% | 60% |
| 8 | ![]() | Adamstown Rosebuds FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 7 |
| 1.40 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 9 | ![]() | Newcastle Croatia FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 10 | ![]() | Lambton Jaffas FC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
| 0.60 | 20% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| 11 | ![]() | Hamilton Olympic Warriors FC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3 |
| 0.60 | 0% | 40% | 60% | 60% |
| 12 | ![]() | Belmont Swansea United SC | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 |
| 0.60 | 0% | 20% | 80% | 80% |
| 13 | ![]() | Wallsend Red Devils FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1 |
| 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 14 | ![]() | New Lambton FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% |
| 15 | ![]() | Charlestown City Blues FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 18 | -17 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 80% | 20% | 60% |
Which Teams are Doing Well Based On Last 5 Form? - Form Guide
• Excellent : Maitland FC is doing exceptionally well with 2.6 points per game earned in the last 5 matches.
• Very good : Cooks Hill United FC is on the same track as Maitland FC with an average of of 2 points per game in the last 5 matches.
• Quite good : Valentine FC is the 3rd most well performing team with 3 wins and 1 losses in the last 5 matches with an average of 2 points per game.
Home - Form Table (Northern NSW NPL)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Edgeworth Eagles FC | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 16 |
| 2.67 | 50% | 17% | 50% | 50% |
| 2 | ![]() | Maitland FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 13 |
| 2.17 | 33% | 33% | 50% | 50% |
| 3 | ![]() | Broadmeadow Magic FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 10 | 12 |
| 2.00 | 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% |
| 4 | ![]() | Valentine FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 12 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 17% | 67% | 33% |
| 5 | ![]() | Belmont Swansea United SC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 11 |
| 1.83 | 17% | 0% | 83% | 67% |
| 6 | ![]() | Adamstown Rosebuds FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| 1.83 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| 7 | ![]() | Lambton Jaffas FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 50% |
| 8 | ![]() | Cooks Hill United FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 67% |
| 9 | ![]() | Lake Macquarie City FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| 10 | ![]() | Kahibah FC | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 17% | 0% | 83% | 100% |
| 11 | ![]() | Hamilton Olympic Warriors FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 8 |
| 1.33 | 17% | 17% | 83% | 83% |
| 12 | ![]() | Newcastle Croatia FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 13 | ![]() | Charlestown City Blues FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 1 |
| 0.17 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 83% |
| 14 | ![]() | New Lambton FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 15 | ![]() | Wallsend Red Devils FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms?
• Edgeworth Eagles FC has been the finest performer at their home stadium (Jack McLaughlan Oval) with 0 losses and 5 wins in the last 6 matches at home. Their average points per game stands highest among all other clubs with 2.67.
• Maitland FC has been showing excellent performances in their home stadium (Cooks Square Park). With 4 wins, 1 draw, and 1 losses. Their form brings them to 2nd place in the Northern NSW NPL home form table. Average points per game comes out as 2.17 which is nearly as good as Edgeworth Eagles FC.
• New Lambton FC's performance has been sub-standard in their home stadium (Alder Park). New Lambton FC managed to get just 0 wins in the last 6 games played at their home venue (Alder Park). Their average points per game is 0 making them the 2nd worst performing side in Northern NSW NPL at home.
• Woeful, just woeful. Wallsend Red Devils FC's performances have been terrible at home. With 0 wins, 0 draws, 1 losses, and just the 0 points per game in their last 6 home games to show for, Wallsend Red Devils FC is simply not turning up at home games.
Away Form Table (Northern NSW NPL)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Maitland FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 13 |
| 2.17 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| 2 | ![]() | Broadmeadow Magic FC | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| 2.17 | 33% | 17% | 50% | 33% |
| 3 | ![]() | Cooks Hill United FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 17% | 67% | 67% |
| 4 | ![]() | Lake Macquarie City FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 83% | 50% | 17% | 50% |
| 5 | ![]() | Valentine FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 |
| 1.17 | 17% | 17% | 67% | 50% |
| 6 | ![]() | Adamstown Rosebuds FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 7 |
| 1.17 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 83% |
| 7 | ![]() | Kahibah FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 7 |
| 1.17 | 17% | 0% | 83% | 83% |
| 8 | ![]() | Edgeworth Eagles FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 17% | 0% | 83% | 83% |
| 9 | ![]() | Belmont Swansea United SC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 0% | 17% | 83% | 83% |
| 10 | ![]() | Lambton Jaffas FC | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 4 |
| 0.67 | 0% | 17% | 83% | 67% |
| 11 | ![]() | Newcastle Croatia FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 3.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 12 | ![]() | Hamilton Olympic Warriors FC | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 3 |
| 0.50 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 13 | ![]() | Wallsend Red Devils FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 14 | ![]() | Charlestown City Blues FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 26 | -24 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 67% |
| 15 | ![]() | New Lambton FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms?
• Maitland FC is on an incredible run playing at away matches. They managed to bag 4 wins in their last 6 matches played away from home. Maitland FC have the highest points tally with 13 which makes them the best performer at the away venues in the Northern NSW NPL.
• New Lambton FC is on a disappointing run at away games. They remain the worst performer with 0 wins in the last 6 games played away from their home stadium, which is quite unfavourable for the club and their fans.
Form Table - Australia
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 3
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 2
- Division 2
- Division 2
- Division 2
- Division 2
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 2
- Division 2
- Division 1
- Division 1
- Division 1
- Division 1
- Division 1
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 4
- Division 4
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 2
- Cup or Playoff















