Daniel Bartusz Stats

Club Team : Videoton
Position : Midfielder
Nationality : Serbia
Kit Number : #14
Age : 26 (April 29, 2000)

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

4.65
Average Rating in the NB IIMidfielder Rank : 247th / 352 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

16

1

0

1

0

0

330'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

17

1

0

1
0

0

420'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

26

2

0

1

0

0

585'

3

0

0

1

0

0

226'

2

0

0

0

0

0

100'

Total 2025/2026

31

2

0

2
0

0

911'

Above is the career stats for Dániel Bartusz. Dániel Bartusz has played a total of 31 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Dániel has played the most amount of matches at NB II with 26 apperances in Hungary. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the NB II

0.27Goals Per 90'
1 Goals Total
88th Percentile
0.00Assists Per 90'
0 Assists Total
70th Percentile
0.27G+A Per 90'
1 Goal Contributions Total
85th Percentile
0.31xG Per 90'
1.19 Expected Goals
96th Percentile
0.01xA Per 90'
0.04 Expected Assists
58th Percentile
0.27Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
70th Percentile

Daniel Bartusz Stats - Detailed

NB II Stats for Dániel Bartusz

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played16N/A
38
Minutes33021 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In16N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.27
88
Goal Involvement10.27
85
Goals at Home00
58
Goals at Away10.38
93
Expected Goals (xG)1.190.31
96
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.190.31
97
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal330 min' / goalN/AN/A

Daniel Bartusz has scored 1 goals in 16 matches so far in the NB II 2025/2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Daniel Bartusz's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.27. Moreover, Daniel Bartusz's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.27 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.31. This puts Daniel Bartusz's npxG output at 1.19 which puts him in the top 97 percentile of NB II players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken61.55
99
Shots On Target
4/ 6
1.03
99
Shots Off Target
2/ 6
0.52
96
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
95
Shot Conversion Rate16.67%N/A
60
Shot Accuracy66.67%N/A
93
Shots Per Goal Scored6.00N/AN/A

Daniel Bartusz has taken 6 shots in 16 matches so far in the NB II 2025/2026 season. Of the 6 shots, 4 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Bartusz's shooting accuracy is 66.67%. He scores a goal for every 6.00 shots he takes and takes 1.55 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
70
Expected Assists (xA)0.040.01
58
Passes235.93
60
Successful Passes
18/ 23
4.64
63
Pass Completion Rate78.26%N/A
65
Key Passes00.00
50
Crosses10.26
70
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
58
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
58
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Daniel Bartusz hasn't assisted any goals during this NB II season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles30.77
89
Successful Dribbles10.26
74
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
42
Dispossesed20.52
3
Offsides00.00
75

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.27
70
Minutes Per Booking330 min' / cardN/A
43
Cards Over 0.500%
12
Fouls Committed10.26
59
Fouled Against00.00
31

Daniel Bartusz has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 16 matches so far in the NB II 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.26 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded51.36
30
Minutes Per Goal Conceded66 min'N/A
30
Clean Sheets744%
90
Tackles00.00
59
Interceptions10.26
64
Ground Duels225.67
90
Ground Duels Won102.58
94
Aerial Duels Won30.77
89
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
33
Shots Blocked00.00
62
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Daniel Bartusz has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Hungarian Cup Stats for Dániel Bartusz

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes9090 min' per appearance

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded55
Minutes Per Goal Conceded18 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Dániel Bartusz's Statistical Analysis

Dániel Bartusz is a Midfielder who has appeared in 16 matches this season in NB II, playing a total of 330 minutes. Dániel Bartusz gets an average of 0 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other NB II Players.

Dániel Bartusz scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 11th in the Videoton squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 330 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

48th / 352 Players

Assist Rank

247th / 352 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

10

1

0

0

0

0

255'

1

0

0

0

0

0

46'

Total 2024/2025

11

1

0

0
0

0

301'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.35 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 2024

1

0

0

1
0

0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

1  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

0

0

0

0

100'

Total 2023

2

0

0

0
0

0

100'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!