
Kento Hashimoto Stats
2026/2027
2026
2025
2024
2023
Above is the career stats for Kento Hashimoto. Kento Hashimoto has played a total of 63 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 5 assists. Kento has played the most amount of matches at J1 League with 33 apperances in Japan. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the J1 League
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 6 | N/A | 5 |
| Minutes | 277 | 46 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 3 | N/A | 4 |
| Matches Subbed In | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 3 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 0.33 | 0.65 | 89 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 139 min' | N/A | N/A | 89 |
| Clean Sheets | 4 | N/A | 67% | 94 |
| Tackles | 3 | 0.50 | 0.95 | 38 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.33 | 0.64 | 43 |
| Ground Duels | 20 | 3.33 | 6.36 | 19 |
| Ground Duels Won | 7 | 1.17 | 2.23 | 11 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 2 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 26 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 13 | 2.17 | 4.13 | 81 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 63 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Kento Hashimoto has conceded 2 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 6 matches in the J1 League 2026/2027 season. That means when Hashimoto is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 139 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.95 tackles and 0.64 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Hashimoto is also racking up about 4.13 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.17 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 1 | 0.17 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 2 | 0.33 | 0.65 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 139 min' / card | N/A | N/A | 34 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | N/A | 0% | 33 |
| Fouls Committed | 3 | 3 | 0.95 | 51 |
| Fouled Against | 2 | 0.33 | 0.64 | 33 |
Kento Hashimoto has received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 6 matches so far in the J1 League 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.95 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| Goal Involvement | 1 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 74 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.44 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 62 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.44 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 63 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Kento Hashimoto has not scored any goals so far in the J1 League 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 7 | 1.17 | 2.23 | 84 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 7 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 55 |
| Shots Off Target | 6/ 7 | 1 | 1.91 | 91 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 1 times | 0.17 | 0.32 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 52 |
| Shot Accuracy | 14.29% | N/A | N/A | 29 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Kento Hashimoto has taken 7 shots in 6 matches so far in the J1 League 2026/2027 season. Of the 7 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Hashimoto's shooting accuracy is 14.29%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 2.23 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 1 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 92 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.99 | 0.17 | 0.31 | 93 |
| Passes | 131 | 21.83 | 41.66 | 59 |
| Successful Passes | 107/ 131 | 17.83 | 34.03 | 60 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 81.68% | N/A | N/A | 62 |
| Key Passes | 5 | 0.83 | 1.59 | 82 |
| Crosses | 30 | 5.00 | 9.54 | 99 |
| Successful Crosses | 7/ 30 | 1.17 | 2.23 | 98 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 23.33% | N/A | N/A | 59 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 277 min' / assist | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Kento Hashimoto has assisted 1 goals in 6 matches so far in the J1 League 2026/2027 season. Looking into their passing aspect of the game, Hashimoto passes the ball roughly 41.66 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 81.68%. He also plays 1.59 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Hashimoto's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.31 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 93 percent of the players in the J1 League.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 1 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 26 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 18 |
| Dispossesed | 2 | 0.33 | 0.64 | 42 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Kento Hashimoto has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
| General | Total | Per 90' |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 1 | N/A | 100% |
As a Defender, Kento Hashimoto has conceded 2 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 1 matches in the J1 League 2026/2027 season. That means when Hashimoto is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A | |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A | |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A | |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Kento Hashimoto is a Defender who has appeared in 6 matches this season in J1 League, playing a total of 277 minutes. Kento Hashimoto concedes an average of 0.65 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 67%. That means Kento Hashimoto has kept a Clean Sheet in 4 matches out of the 6 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other J1 League Players.
Kento Hashimoto scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 14th in the Tokyo squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
Assists every 277 minutes
Booked every 139 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.91
Conceded
0.23 Bookings
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.57
Conceded
0.16 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.43
Conceded
0 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.02
Conceded
0 Bookings