Kye Rowles Portrait

Kye Rowles Stats

Club Team : DC United
National Team : Australia
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Australia
Foot : Left
Kit Number : #15
Age : 27 (June 24, 1998)
Height : 185cm
Weight : 76kg

2026

2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

More

2017/2018

2016/2017

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.98
Average Rating in the MLSDefender Rank : 66th / 175 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

1

17

4

1

0

1170'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026

23

2

23

9

3
0

1958'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

106

2

155

20

24

3

8957'

82

1

90

24

14

1

6965'

44

1

67

8

9

0

3854'

5

0

6

2

0

0

424'

4

0

9

1

0

0

360'

4

0

2

2

1

0

360'

2

0

1

1

0

0

180'

2

0

3

0

0

0

117'

2

0

2

0

0

0

158'

Total 2021/2022

283

5

376

68

52
4

24166'

Above is the career stats for Kye Rowles. Kye Rowles has played a total of 283 matches, scored 5 goals, and accumulated 7 assists. Kye Francis has played the most amount of matches at A-League with 106 apperances in Australia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the MLS

1.31Conceded / 90'
17 Goals in 13 Games
64th Percentile
31%Clean Sheets
4 Clean Sheets in 13 Games
76th Percentile
0.08Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
26th Percentile

Kye Rowles Stats - Detailed

MLS Stats for Kye Rowles

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played13N/A
85
Minutes117090 min' per appearance
92
Matches Started13N/A
93
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded171.31
64
Minutes Per Goal Conceded69 min'N/A
65
Clean Sheets431%
76
Tackles231.77
65
Interceptions251.92
96
Ground Duels1078.23
49
Ground Duels Won574.38
56
Aerial Duels Won272.08
90
Dribbled Past60.46
53
Clearances967.38
99
Shots Blocked151.15
96
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Kye Rowles has conceded 17 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 13 matches in the MLS 2026 season. That means when Rowles is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 69 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.77 tackles and 1.92 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Rowles is also racking up about 7.38 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.08
26
Minutes Per Booking1170 min' / cardN/A
99
Cards Over 0.518%
37
Fouls Committed70.54
20
Fouled Against60.46
22

Kye Rowles has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 13 matches so far in the MLS 2026 season. He commits 0.54 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.08
52
Goal Involvement10.08
36
Goals at Home10.2
70
Goals at Away00
67
Expected Goals (xG)1.130.09
48
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.130.09
48
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1170 min' / goalN/AN/A

Kye Rowles has scored 1 goals in 13 matches so far in the MLS 2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Kye Rowles's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.08. Moreover, Kye Rowles's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.08 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.09. This puts Kye Rowles's npxG output at 1.13 which puts him in the top 48 percentile of MLS players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken60.46
31
Shots On Target
3/ 6
0.23
46
Shots Off Target
3/ 6
0.23
26
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
77
Shot Conversion Rate16.67%N/A
77
Shot Accuracy50.00%N/A
83
Shots Per Goal Scored6.00N/AN/A

Kye Rowles has taken 6 shots in 13 matches so far in the MLS 2026 season. Of the 6 shots, 3 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Rowles's shooting accuracy is 50.00%. He scores a goal for every 6.00 shots he takes and takes 0.46 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
53
Expected Assists (xA)1.050.08
17
Passes49638.15
43
Successful Passes
379/ 496
29.15
37
Pass Completion Rate76.41%N/A
17
Key Passes30.23
19
Crosses50.38
38
Successful Crosses
0/ 5
0.00
36
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
36
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Kye Rowles hasn't assisted any goals during this MLS season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles20.15
14
Successful Dribbles10.08
16
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
68
Dispossesed10.08
87
Offsides00.00
50

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Kye Rowles has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

US Open Cup Stats for Kye Rowles

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
3
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded22
15
Minutes Per Goal Conceded45 min'N/A
31
Clean Sheets00%
14
Tackles32.25
82
Interceptions10.75
50
Ground Duels96.75
38
Ground Duels Won43.00
31
Aerial Duels Won10.75
44
Dribbled Past10.75
18
Clearances86.00
94
Shots Blocked21.50
99
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Kye Rowles has conceded 17 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 1 matches in the MLS 2026 season. That means when Rowles is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 45 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.25 tackles and 0.75 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Rowles is also racking up about 6.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
60
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
60
Cards Over 0.500%
62
Fouls Committed21.50
78
Fouled Against00.00
16

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
68
Goal Involvement00
53
Goals at Home00
85
Goals at Away00
82
Expected Goals (xG)0.130.10
62
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.130.10
62
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.75
48
Shots On Target
1/ 1
0.75
77
Shots Off Target
0/ 1
0.00
31
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
71
Shot Accuracy100.00%N/A
99
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
78
Expected Assists (xA)0.150.11
60
Passes8160.75
92
Successful Passes
72/ 81
54.00
93
Pass Completion Rate88.89%N/A
88
Key Passes00.00
29
Crosses00.00
34
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
56
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
56
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
34
Successful Dribbles00.00
46
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
46
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
76

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

International Friendlies Stats for Kye Rowles

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes6767 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11.34
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded67 min'N/A
0
Clean Sheets00%
0
Tackles22.69
99
Interceptions11.34
99
Ground Duels34.03
99
Ground Duels Won22.69
99
Aerial Duels Won00.00
99
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances34.03
99
Shots Blocked00.00
99
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Kye Rowles has conceded 17 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 1 matches in the MLS 2026 season. That means when Rowles is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 67 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.69 tackles and 1.34 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Rowles is also racking up about 4.03 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
99
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
99
Cards Over 0.500%
99
Fouls Committed11.34
99
Fouled Against00.00
0

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
99
Goal Involvement00
99
Goals at Home00
99
Goals at Away00
99
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
99
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
99
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
99
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
99
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
99
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
99
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
99
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
99
Expected Assists (xA)0.140.19
99
Passes4864.48
99
Successful Passes
42/ 48
56.42
99
Pass Completion Rate87.50%N/A
99
Key Passes11.34
99
Crosses00.00
99
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
99
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
99
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
99
Successful Dribbles00.00
99
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

WC Qualification Asia Stats for Kye Rowles

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played8N/A
Minutes63179 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded30.43
Minutes Per Goal Conceded210 min'N/A
Clean Sheets563%

As a Defender, Kye Rowles has conceded 17 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 8 matches in the MLS 2026 season. That means when Rowles is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 210 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards2N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards20.29
Minutes Per Booking316 min' / cardN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored10.14
Goal Involvement10.14
Goals at Home10.25
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal631 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Kye Rowles's Statistical Analysis

Kye Rowles is a Defender who has appeared in 13 matches this season in MLS, playing a total of 1170 minutes. Kye Rowles concedes an average of 1.31 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 31%. That means Kye Rowles has kept a Clean Sheet in 4 matches out of the 13 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other MLS Players.

Kye Rowles scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 6th in the DC United squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1170 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

222nd / 480 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

66th / 175 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

0

50

4

8

0

2684'

20

0

25

5

4

0

1800'

3

0

7

1

0

0

270'

Total 2025

64

0

90

12

13
0

5590'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.68
 Conceded

0.27  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

0

30

14

5

0

2742'

3

0

3

1

0

0

244'

Total 2023/2024

44

0

49

16

6
0

3686'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.98
 Conceded

0.16  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

1

35

5

5

1

2423'

2

0

3

1

0

0

180'

2

0

1

1

0

0

180'

Total 2022/2023

40

1

49

7

6
1

3344'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.3
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

0

29

8

3

0

2250'

Total 2021/2022

32

0

37

11

3
0

2880'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.16
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

0

30

8

6

1

2400'

2

0

1

1

1

0

180'

Total 2020/2021

29

0

31

9

7
1

2580'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.13
 Conceded

0.26  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

1

36

2

3

0

1698'

2

0

3

0

0

0

117'

Total 2019/2020

22

1

39

2

3
0

1815'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.91
 Conceded

0.16  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

1

43

0

10

2

1827'

2

0

1

1

0

0

180'

Total 2018/2019

23

1

44

1

10
2

2007'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

2.12
 Conceded

0.59  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

17

2

2

0

751'

2

0

2

0

0

0

158'

Total 2017/2018

13

0

19

2

2
0

909'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.04
 Conceded

0.24  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

0

0

0

0

31'

Total 2016/2017

4

0

8

0

0
0

211'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!