Saman Fallah Portrait

Saman Fallah Stats

Club Team : Esteghlal
National Team : Iran
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Iran
Birthplace : Iran
Age : 25 (May 12, 2001)
Height : 191cm
Weight : 80kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026/2027

14

0

6

9

1
0

1260'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

6

2

0

0

630'

4

0

1

2

1

0

329'

4

0

0

3

0

0

212'

Total 2026/2027

103

1

78

42

13
0

8694'

Above is the career stats for Saman Fallah. Saman Fallah has played a total of 103 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Saman has played the most amount of matches at Persian Gulf Pro League with 74 apperances in Iran. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Persian Gulf Pro League

0.30Conceded / 90'
3 Goals in 10 Games
70%Clean Sheets
7 Clean Sheets in 10 Games
0.10Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
-1 Percentile

Saman Fallah Stats - Detailed

Persian Gulf Pro League Stats for Saman Fallah

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played10N/A
Minutes90090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded30.3
Minutes Per Goal Conceded300 min'N/A
Clean Sheets770%

As a Defender, Saman Fallah has conceded 3 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 10 matches in the Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027 season. That means when Fallah is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 300 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards1N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards10.1
Minutes Per Booking900 min' / cardN/A

Saman Fallah has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 10 matches so far in the Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027 season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Saman Fallah has not scored any goals so far in the Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Saman Fallah hasn't assisted any goals during this Persian Gulf Pro League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Saman Fallah has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

AFC Champions League Stats for Saman Fallah

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played4N/A
93
Minutes36090 min' per appearance
96
Matches Started4N/A
97
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded30.75
79
Minutes Per Goal Conceded120 min'N/A
82
Clean Sheets250%
94
Tackles00.00
12
Interceptions41.00
63
Ground Duels174.25
18
Ground Duels Won92.25
23
Aerial Duels Won61.50
79
Dribbled Past10.25
70
Clearances184.50
87
Shots Blocked10.25
59
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Saman Fallah has conceded 3 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 4 matches in the Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/2027 season. That means when Fallah is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 120 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 1.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Fallah is also racking up about 4.50 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
66
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
66
Cards Over 0.500%
67
Fouls Committed41.00
62
Fouled Against20.50
41

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
74
Goal Involvement00
60
Goals at Home00
84
Goals at Away00
86
Expected Goals (xG)0.190.05
51
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.190.05
52
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken30.75
49
Shots On Target
1/ 3
0.25
55
Shots Off Target
2/ 3
0.50
51
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
90
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
74
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
69
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
76
Expected Assists (xA)0.410.10
49
Passes20050.00
74
Successful Passes
169/ 200
42.25
72
Pass Completion Rate84.50%N/A
50
Key Passes10.25
31
Crosses10.25
35
Successful Crosses
1/ 1
0.25
62
Cross Completion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles20.50
35
Successful Dribbles10.25
37
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
70
Dispossesed10.25
68
Offsides10.25
77

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Saman Fallah's Statistical Analysis

Saman Fallah is a Defender who has appeared in 10 matches this season in Persian Gulf Pro League, playing a total of 900 minutes. Saman Fallah concedes an average of 0.3 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 70%. That means Saman Fallah has kept a Clean Sheet in 7 matches out of the 10 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Persian Gulf Pro League Players.

Saman Fallah scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 7th in the Esteghlal squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

112th / 243 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

12th / 108 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

6

2

0

0

630'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

29

1

17

12

4
0

2284'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

0.56
 Conceded

0.19  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

0

2

1

0

239'

Total 2024/2025

26

0

29

9

3
0

2238'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.31
 Conceded

0.06  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2023/2024

18

0

15

5

2
0

1438'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2022/2023

8

0

3

4

0
0

720'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.38
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

0

3

0

0

212'

Total 2021/2022

12

0

9

4

3
0

932'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.2  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!