Ali Nemati Portrait

Ali Nemati Stats

Club Team : Lusail City
National Team : Iran
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Iran
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #66
Age : 31 (April 8, 1995)
Height : 182cm
Weight : 75kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.93
Average Rating in the Stars LeagueDefender Rank : 12th / 71 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

8

0

7

3

2

0

720'

Total 2026/2027

8

0

7

3

2
0

720'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

138

4

90

60

25

2

12139'

8

0

7

3

2

0

720'

3

0

3

2

0

0

270'

3

0

3

1

1

0

270'

Total 2025/2026

174

4

124

73

30
2

15140'

Above is the career stats for Ali Nemati. Ali Nemati has played a total of 174 matches, scored 4 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Ali has played the most amount of matches at Persian Gulf Pro League with 138 apperances in Iran. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Stars League

0.88Conceded / 90'
7 Goals in 8 Games
84th Percentile
38%Clean Sheets
3 Clean Sheets in 8 Games
80th Percentile
0.25Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
66th Percentile

Ali Nemati Stats - Detailed

Stars League Stats for Ali Nemati

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played8N/A
99
Minutes72090 min' per appearance
99
Matches Started8N/A
99
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded70.88
84
Minutes Per Goal Conceded103 min'N/A
85
Clean Sheets338%
80
Tackles141.75
69
Interceptions131.62
90
Ground Duels9311.63
89
Ground Duels Won526.50
93
Aerial Duels Won303.75
98
Dribbled Past50.62
36
Clearances232.88
78
Shots Blocked20.25
56
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Ali Nemati has conceded 7 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches in the Stars League 2026/2027 season. That means when Nemati is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 103 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.75 tackles and 1.62 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Nemati is also racking up about 2.88 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.25
66
Minutes Per Booking360 min' / cardN/A
80
Cards Over 0.5225%
82
Fouls Committed91.12
52
Fouled Against60.75
40

Ali Nemati has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 8 matches so far in the Stars League 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.12 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
58
Goal Involvement00
41
Goals at Home00
72
Goals at Away00
73
Expected Goals (xG)0.570.07
45
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.570.07
45
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Ali Nemati has not scored any goals so far in the Stars League 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken91.12
57
Shots On Target
1/ 9
0.12
33
Shots Off Target
8/ 9
1.00
69
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.12
86
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
59
Shot Accuracy11.11%N/A
34
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Ali Nemati has taken 9 shots in 8 matches so far in the Stars League 2026/2027 season. Of the 9 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 8 shots were off target. That means that Nemati's shooting accuracy is 11.11%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 1.12 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
66
Expected Assists (xA)0.760.10
47
Passes32340.38
63
Successful Passes
252/ 323
31.50
57
Pass Completion Rate78.02%N/A
26
Key Passes60.75
49
Crosses172.12
72
Successful Crosses
6/ 17
0.75
81
Cross Completion Rate35.29%N/A
81
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Ali Nemati hasn't assisted any goals during this Stars League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles81.00
59
Successful Dribbles20.25
42
Dribble Success Rate25.00%N/A
34
Dispossesed30.38
57
Offsides10.12
64

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Ali Nemati has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Ali Nemati's Statistical Analysis

Ali Nemati is a Defender who has appeared in 8 matches this season in Stars League, playing a total of 720 minutes. Ali Nemati concedes an average of 0.88 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 38%. That means Ali Nemati has kept a Clean Sheet in 3 matches out of the 8 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Stars League Players.

Ali Nemati scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 10th in the Lusail City squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

96th / 154 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

12th / 71 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

0

2

0

0

180'

3

0

3

1

1

0

270'

Total 2025/2026

38

0

28

13

10
0

3126'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.63
 Conceded

0.36  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

3

0

0

0

90'

Total 2024/2025

26

2

28

9

5
1

2285'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.25  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2023/2024

23

1

12

12

4
1

2021'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

0.42
 Conceded

0.24  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2022/2023

8

0

2

5

0
0

720'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.25
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2021/2022

10

1

6

2

0
0

722'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.12 Goals

0.75
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2020/2021

13

0

11

5

0
0

1170'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.85
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2019/2020

30

0

25

12

7
0

2697'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.75
 Conceded

0.21  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2018/2019

19

0

8

12

4
0

1710'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.42
 Conceded

0.21  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2017/2018

7

0

6

3

0
0

630'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.86
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!