Barnabás Simon Portrait

Barnabas Simon Stats

Club Team : Ajka
Position : Goalkeeper - Goalkeeper
Nationality : Hungary
Birthplace : Szombathely - Hungary
Kit Number : #25
Age : 22 (February 13, 2004)
Height : 192cm

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.39
Average Rating in the NB IIDefender Rank : 42nd / 104 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

14

2

0

0

990'

Total 2026/2027

11

0

14

2

0
0

990'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

0

35

2

1

0

1877'

11

0

14

2

0

0

990'

2

0

3

0

0

0

180'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

41

0

55

4

1
0

3317'

Above is the career stats for Barnabás Simon. Barnabás Simon has played a total of 41 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Barnabás has played the most amount of matches at NB I with 25 apperances in Hungary. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the NB II

61%Save Percentage
22 Saved / 36 Shots
65th Percentile
1.27Conceded / 90'
14 Goals in 11 Games
60th Percentile
18%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 11 Games
45th Percentile

Barnabas Simon Stats - Detailed

NB II Stats for Barnabás Simon

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played11N/A
97
Minutes99090 min' per appearance
98
Matches Started11N/A
98
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced363.27
96
Saves222.00
80
Save Percentage22 Saves / 36 Shots61.11%
65
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Barnabas Simon has conceded 14 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 11 matches in the NB II 2026/2027 season. That means when Simon is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 71 minutes. Barnabas Simon's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.27.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 22 of the 36 shots faced - meaning Barnabas Simon's save percentage is 61.11%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded141.27
60
Minutes Per Goal Conceded71 min'N/A
60
Clean Sheets218%
45
Tackles00.00
50
Interceptions50.45
40
Ground Duels30.27
4
Ground Duels Won30.27
4
Aerial Duels Won20.18
18
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances40.36
32
Shots Blocked00.00
51
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
32
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
32
Cards Over 0.500%
34
Fouls Committed00.00
13
Fouled Against10.09
11

Barnabas Simon hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this NB II season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
55
Goal Involvement00
54
Goals at Home00
69
Goals at Away00
73
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
21
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
22
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Barnabas Simon has not scored any goals so far in the NB II 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
23
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
46
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
31
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
92
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
57
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
46
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Barnabas Simon has not taken any shots in the NB II 2026/2027 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
95
Expected Assists (xA)0.210.02
26
Passes11610.55
31
Successful Passes
96/ 116
8.73
35
Pass Completion Rate82.76%N/A
68
Key Passes00.00
32
Crosses00.00
28
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
46
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
46
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Barnabas Simon hasn't assisted any goals during this NB II season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
21
Successful Dribbles00.00
31
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
31
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Barnabas Simon has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Barnabás Simon's Statistical Analysis

Barnabás Simon is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 11 matches this season in NB II, playing a total of 990 minutes. Barnabás Simon concedes an average of 1.27 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 18%. That means Barnabás Simon has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 11 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other NB II Players.

Barnabás Simon scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 11th in the Ajka squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

130th / 239 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

42nd / 104 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

4

0

1

0

180'

2

0

3

0

0

0

180'

Total 2025/2026

4

0

7

0

1
0

360'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2
 Conceded

0.5  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

23

0

0

0

1170'

Total 2024/2025

15

0

25

0

0
0

1350'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.77
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

7

2

0

0

425'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2023/2024

8

0

8

2

0
0

515'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.48
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

1

0

0

0

102'

Total 2022/2023

3

0

1

0

0
0

102'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.88
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!