Adam Decsy Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
Above is the career stats for Ádám Décsy. Ádám Décsy has played a total of 37 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 4 assists. Ádám has played the most amount of matches at NB I with 12 apperances in Hungary. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the NB II
NB I Stats for Ádám Décsy
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 6 | N/A | 25 |
| Minutes | 214 | 36 min' per appearance | 5 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 9 |
| Matches Subbed In | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 4 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 56 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 70 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 70 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.06 | 0.03 | 25 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.06 | 0.03 | 26 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Adam Decsy has not scored any goals so far in the NB I 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 0.42 | 24 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 29 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 1 | 0.42 | 29 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 79 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 56 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 29 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Adam Decsy has taken 1 shots in 6 matches so far in the NB I 2026/2027 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Decsy's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.42 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 64 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.15 | 0.06 | 20 |
| Passes | 74 | 31.12 | 43 |
| Successful Passes | 65/ 74 | 27.34 | 59 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 87.84% | N/A | 93 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 14 |
| Crosses | 1 | 0.42 | 35 |
| Successful Crosses | 1/ 1 | 0.42 | 62 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 100.00% | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Adam Decsy hasn't assisted any goals during this NB I season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 15 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 22 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 22 |
| Dispossesed | 1 | 0.42 | 61 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 57 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 33 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 34 |
| Fouls Committed | 5 | 2.10 | 86 |
| Fouled Against | 6 | 2.52 | 90 |
Adam Decsy hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this NB I season.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 0.84 | 86 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 107 min' | N/A | 86 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 33% | 82 |
| Tackles | 3 | 1.26 | 41 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.42 | 29 |
| Ground Duels | 17 | 7.15 | 21 |
| Ground Duels Won | 10 | 4.21 | 32 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 0.42 | 21 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 2 | 0.84 | 21 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 0.84 | 89 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Adam Decsy has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
NB II Stats for Ádám Décsy
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 227 | 76 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 3 | N/A | 10 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 55 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 69 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 73 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 22 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 44 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 29 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 90 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 56 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 44 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 95 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.11 | 0.04 | 47 |
| Passes | 52 | 21.27 | 66 |
| Successful Passes | 46/ 52 | 18.82 | 71 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 88.46% | N/A | 85 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 27 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 43 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 43 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 30 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 30 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 64 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 32 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 35 |
| Fouls Committed | 4 | 1.64 | 93 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.41 | 38 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 4 | 1.59 | 28 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 57 min' | N/A | 30 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 15 |
| Tackles | 2 | 0.82 | 97 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.82 | 64 |
| Ground Duels | 27 | 11.05 | 80 |
| Ground Duels Won | 12 | 4.91 | 69 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 0.41 | 34 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.41 | 89 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Stats for Ádám Décsy
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 3 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 264 | 88 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 3 | N/A | 1 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 58 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.05 | 0.02 | 46 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.05 | 0.02 | 48 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 0.34 | 60 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 61 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 1 | 0.34 | 68 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 95 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 69 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 61 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 59 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.24 | 0.08 | 50 |
| Passes | 112 | 38.18 | 83 |
| Successful Passes | 99/ 112 | 33.75 | 84 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 88.39% | N/A | 79 |
| Key Passes | 1 | 0.34 | 64 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 50 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 65 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 65 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 3 | 1.02 | 82 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 54 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 54 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 81 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 41 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 42 |
| Fouls Committed | 5 | 1.70 | 93 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.34 | 54 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 0.68 | 82 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 132 min' | N/A | 82 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 15 |
| Tackles | 4 | 1.36 | 84 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.68 | 77 |
| Ground Duels | 20 | 6.82 | 80 |
| Ground Duels Won | 7 | 2.39 | 66 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 3 | 1.02 | 83 |
| Dribbled Past | 2 | 0.68 | 14 |
| Clearances | 5 | 1.70 | 79 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.34 | 83 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Ádám Décsy is a Midfielder who has appeared in 3 matches this season in NB II, playing a total of 227 minutes. Ádám Décsy gets an average of 0 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other NB II Players.
Ádám Décsy scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 22nd in the Ajka squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings