Balint Selyem Stats

Club Team : Budafoki MTE
Position : Defender
Nationality : Hungary
Kit Number : #23
Age : 19 (November 23, 2006)

2025/2026

2024/2025

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

4.61
Average Rating in the NB IIDefender Rank : 97th / 121 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

2

32

6

6

1

1934'

Total 2025/2026

24

2

32

6

6
1

1934'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

2

32

6

6

1

1934'

6

0

7

1

0

0

463'

Total 2025/2026

30

2

39

7

6
1

2397'

Above is the career stats for Bálint Selyem. Bálint Selyem has played a total of 30 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Bálint has played the most amount of matches at NB II with 24 apperances in Hungary. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the NB II

1.49Conceded / 90'
32 Goals in 24 Games
18th Percentile
25%Clean Sheets
6 Clean Sheets in 24 Games
37th Percentile
0.28Cards Per 90'
6 Cards Total
71st Percentile

Balint Selyem Stats - Detailed

NB II Stats for Bálint Selyem

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played24N/A
83
Minutes193481 min' per appearance
82
Matches Started21N/A
81
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded321.49
18
Minutes Per Goal Conceded60 min'N/A
18
Clean Sheets625%
37
Tackles90.43
99
Interceptions60.28
67
Ground Duels1145.41
89
Ground Duels Won462.18
91
Aerial Duels Won180.85
93
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances130.62
88
Shots Blocked00.00
62
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Balint Selyem has conceded 32 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 24 matches in the NB II 2025/2026 season. That means when Selyem is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 60 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.43 tackles and 0.28 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Selyem is also racking up about 0.62 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards6N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards60.28
71
Minutes Per Booking322 min' / cardN/A
42
Cards Over 0.5521%
78
Fouls Committed130.62
91
Fouled Against200.95
98

Balint Selyem has received 6 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 24 matches so far in the NB II 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.62 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored20.09
61
Goal Involvement20.09
51
Goals at Home10.09
62
Goals at Away10.1
63
Expected Goals (xG)1.040.05
58
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.040.05
59
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal967 min' / goalN/AN/A

Balint Selyem has scored 2 goals in 24 matches so far in the NB II 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Balint Selyem's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.09. Moreover, Balint Selyem's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.09 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.05. This puts Balint Selyem's npxG output at 1.04 which puts him in the top 59 percentile of NB II players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken60.28
76
Shots On Target
2/ 6
0.09
75
Shots Off Target
4/ 6
0.19
79
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.05
97
Shot Conversion Rate16.67%N/A
60
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
76
Shots Per Goal Scored6.00N/AN/A

Balint Selyem has taken 6 shots in 24 matches so far in the NB II 2025/2026 season. Of the 6 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 4 shots were off target. That means that Selyem's shooting accuracy is 33.33%. He scores a goal for every 6.00 shots he takes and takes 0.28 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
70
Expected Assists (xA)0.180.01
57
Passes894.22
46
Successful Passes
64/ 89
3.04
46
Pass Completion Rate71.91%N/A
42
Key Passes10.05
56
Crosses100.47
85
Successful Crosses
5/ 10
0.24
90
Cross Completion Rate50.00%N/A
89
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Balint Selyem hasn't assisted any goals during this NB II season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles90.43
77
Successful Dribbles60.28
76
Dribble Success Rate66.67%N/A
64
Dispossesed20.09
36
Offsides10.05
82

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Balint Selyem has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Bálint Selyem's Statistical Analysis

Bálint Selyem is a Defender who has appeared in 24 matches this season in NB II, playing a total of 1934 minutes. Bálint Selyem concedes an average of 1.49 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 25%. That means Bálint Selyem has kept a Clean Sheet in 6 matches out of the 24 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other NB II Players.

Bálint Selyem scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 3rd in the Budafoki MTE squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 967 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

149th / 352 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

97th / 121 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

7

1

0

0

463'

Total 2024/2025

6

0

7

1

0
0

463'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.36
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!