Warren Matthew Burrell Portrait

Warren Matthew Burrell Stats

Club Team : Harrogate Town
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : England
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #6
Age : 36 (June 3, 1990)
Height : 185cm
Weight : 76kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

2016/2017

2015/2016

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.33
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 106th / 183 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

7

1

3

0

434'

Total 2026/2027

6

0

7

1

3
0

434'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

201

5

227

48

22

1

15132'

88

4

94

28

13

1

7767'

19

1

28

3

1

0

1546'

15

0

23

3

4

0

1132'

12

2

12

6

0

0

1080'

8

0

18

1

0

0

560'

Total 2025/2026

438

22

506

120

40
2

35326'

Above is the career stats for Warren Matthew Burrell. Warren Matthew Burrell has played a total of 438 matches, scored 22 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Warren Matthew has played the most amount of matches at EFL League Two with 201 apperances in England. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the National League

1.45Conceded / 90'
7 Goals in 6 Games
44th Percentile
17%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 6 Games
45th Percentile
0.62Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
97th Percentile

Warren Matthew Burrell Stats - Detailed

National League Stats for Warren Matthew Burrell

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played6N/A
6
Minutes43472 min' per appearance
8
Matches Started5N/A
18
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded71.45
44
Minutes Per Goal Conceded62 min'N/A
45
Clean Sheets117%
45
Tackles00.00
47
Interceptions81.62
83
Ground Duels5210.54
35
Ground Duels Won244.86
29
Aerial Duels Won132.64
76
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances255.07
85
Shots Blocked00.00
30
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Warren Matthew Burrell has conceded 7 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 6 matches in the National League 2026/2027 season. That means when Burrell is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 62 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 1.62 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Burrell is also racking up about 5.07 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards30.62
97
Minutes Per Booking145 min' / cardN/A
28
Cards Over 0.5350%
99
Fouls Committed81.62
85
Fouled Against30.61
27

Warren Matthew Burrell has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 6 matches so far in the National League 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.62 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
46
Goal Involvement00
28
Goals at Home00
61
Goals at Away00
66
Expected Goals (xG)0.140.03
29
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.140.03
30
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Warren Matthew Burrell has not scored any goals so far in the National League 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken30.61
44
Shots On Target
0/ 3
0.00
26
Shots Off Target
3/ 3
0.61
57
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
86
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
46
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
26
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Warren Matthew Burrell has taken 3 shots in 6 matches so far in the National League 2026/2027 season. Of the 3 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Burrell's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.61 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
48
Expected Assists (xA)0.250.05
20
Passes13627.57
41
Successful Passes
105/ 136
21.28
46
Pass Completion Rate77.21%N/A
55
Key Passes10.20
27
Crosses00.00
12
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
30
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
30
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Warren Matthew Burrell hasn't assisted any goals during this National League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.20
28
Successful Dribbles00.00
19
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
19
Dispossesed10.20
69
Offsides00.00
52

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Warren Matthew Burrell has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Warren Matthew Burrell's Statistical Analysis

Warren Matthew Burrell is a Defender who has appeared in 6 matches this season in National League, playing a total of 434 minutes. Warren Matthew Burrell concedes an average of 1.45 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 17%. That means Warren Matthew Burrell has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 6 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other National League Players.

Warren Matthew Burrell scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 23rd in the Harrogate Town squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

401st / 433 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

106th / 183 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

1

32

4

3

0

2018'

1

0

1

0

0

0

23'

4

0

2

2

0

0

260'

Total 2025/2026

30

1

35

6

3
0

2301'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.43
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

0

25

8

1

0

1866'

2

0

5

0

0

0

149'

3

1

4

0

0

0

270'

2

0

1

1

1

0

94'

Total 2024/2025

34

1

35

9

2
0

2379'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.21
 Conceded

0.05  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

1

21

8

2

0

1551'

2

0

8

1

0

0

180'

1

0

5

0

0

0

69'

2

0

7

0

0

0

180'

Total 2023/2024

33

1

41

9

2
0

1980'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

1.22
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

1

37

6

4

0

2277'

2

0

3

1

1

0

180'

2

0

3

0

1

0

180'

1

0

0

0

0

0

28'

Total 2022/2023

38

1

43

7

6
0

2665'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.46
 Conceded

0.16  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

45

2

67

9

5

0

3944'

5

0

7

1

0

0

386'

3

0

4

0

1

0

218'

Total 2021/2022

53

2

78

10

6
0

4548'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

1.53
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

43

0

45

13

7

1

3476'

2

0

4

0

1

0

180'

3

0

5

0

0

0

270'

2

0

4

0

0

0

180'

Total 2020/2021

50

0

58

13

8
1

4106'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.17
 Conceded

0.18  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

0

35

15

7

1

3193'

5

0

1

4

0

0

450'

1

0

1

0

0

0

31'

Total 2019/2020

42

0

37

19

7
1

3674'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.99
 Conceded

0.23  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

46

4

52

12

3

0

4140'

3

0

6

0

0

0

270'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

Total 2018/2019

51

4

60

13

3
0

4590'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

1.13
 Conceded

0.07  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

4

2

5

2

0

0

360'

Total 2017/2018

45

2

46

17

0
0

4020'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.98
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2016/2017

40

5

53

8

0
0

3366'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.14 Goals

1.43
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2015/2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2015/2016

16

5

13

8

0
0

1263'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.36 Goals

0.93
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!