Goals Conceded - Panama LFF
- Stats in this category :
- AVG Total -
- Goals Scored -
- Goals Conceded -
- Clean Sheets -
- BTTS -
- Failed To Score -
- xG (Expected Goals)
Goals Conceded - LFF
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Per Match | Home | Away | Home Advantage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Panama Norte F | 14 | 62 | 4.43 Conceded / match | 3.71 / match | 5.14 / match | +16% |
| 2 | ![]() | Tevi Coclé FC Women | 14 | 48 | 3.43 Conceded / match | 3.57 / match | 3.29 / match | -4% |
| 3 | ![]() | Santa Fe FC Women | 14 | 42 | 3.00 Conceded / match | 2.43 / match | 3.57 / match | +19% |
| 4 | ![]() | SD Atlético Nacional Women | 14 | 39 | 2.79 Conceded / match | 3.29 / match | 2.29 / match | -18% |
| 5 | ![]() | Deportivo Chiriquí FC | 15 | 39 | 2.60 Conceded / match | 2.71 / match | 2.50 / match | -4% |
| 6 | ![]() | Mario Méndez FC | 15 | 37 | 2.47 Conceded / match | 1.71 / match | 3.13 / match | +31% |
| 7 | ![]() | Plaza Amador Women | 15 | 26 | 1.73 Conceded / match | 0.88 / match | 2.71 / match | +49% |
| 8 | ![]() | Origen | 14 | 9 | 0.64 Conceded / match | 0.29 / match | 1.00 / match | +55% |
| 9 | ![]() | UMECIT FC Women | 15 | 7 | 0.47 Conceded / match | 0.38 / match | 0.57 / match | +19% |
| 10 | ![]() | CIEX Sports Academy Women | 14 | 5 | 0.36 Conceded / match | 0.00 / match | 0.71 / match | +100% |
- Panama Norte F has conceded 62 goals. This is the worst in the LFF.
- Tevi Coclé FC Women has conceded 48 goals this season - this number puts them in the top 3 most leaky teams in the LFF.
- Santa Fe FC Women has conceded 42 goals this season - this number puts them in the top 3 most leaky teams in the LFF.
- Origen has one of the top 3 defensive record in LFF with 9 goals conceded so far.
- UMECIT FC Women has one of the top 3 defensive record in LFF with 7 goals conceded so far.
- CIEX Sports Academy Women has the best defensive record LFF with 5 goals conceded.
Home / Conceded (LFF)
| # | Team | MP | Home Conceded | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Panama Norte F | 7 | 26 | 3.71 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Tevi Coclé W | 7 | 25 | 3.57 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Atlético Nacional W | 7 | 23 | 3.29 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Deportivo Chiriquí W | 7 | 19 | 2.71 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Santa Fe W | 7 | 17 | 2.43 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Mario Méndez W | 7 | 12 | 1.71 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Plaza Amador W | 8 | 7 | 0.88 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | UMECIT W | 8 | 3 | 0.38 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Origen | 7 | 2 | 0.29 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | CIEX Sports W | 7 | 0 | 0.00 / match |
Away / Conceded (LFF)
| # | Team | MP | Away Conceded | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Panama Norte F | 7 | 36 | 5.14 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Santa Fe W | 7 | 25 | 3.57 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Tevi Coclé W | 7 | 23 | 3.29 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Mario Méndez W | 8 | 25 | 3.13 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Plaza Amador W | 7 | 19 | 2.71 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Deportivo Chiriquí W | 8 | 20 | 2.50 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Atlético Nacional W | 7 | 16 | 2.29 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Origen | 7 | 7 | 1.00 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | CIEX Sports W | 7 | 5 | 0.71 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | UMECIT W | 7 | 4 | 0.57 / match |
Which team concedes the most goals in the LFF?
Panama Norte F is experiencing a poor track record in terms of the goals conceded in the LFF. They conceded 62 goals in 14 matches which means Panama Norte F conceded an average of 4.43 goals per fixture. Following Panama Norte F on to the list is Tevi Coclé FC Women with 48 goals conceded, and then Santa Fe FC Women with 42 goals conceded. Tevi Coclé FC Women is averaging 3.43 goals conceded per fixture and Santa Fe FC Women is doing even worse with 3.00 goals conceded per match.
Which team has the best defence and concedes the least amount of goals in the LFF?
CIEX Sports Academy Women and UMECIT FC Women are two of the best performing teams in terms of goals conceded this season in the LFF. CIEX Sports Academy Women has a rock solid defence with a record of 5 goals conceded in 14 matches. This is an average of 0.36 conceded per match and is outright the best in the LFF. UMECIT FC Women is also solid defensively. They concede an average of 0.47 goals per match and is the second best defensive team in the league.










